ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Kobalt 400, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

College Basketball

• Virginia at Maryland, Noon, Ch. 4.

• Big South Tournament Final, TBA, Noon, ESPN2.

• MVC Tournament Final, TBA, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Syracuse at Florida St., 2 p.m., Ch. 67.

• Atlantic Sun Tournament Final, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

• CAA Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Michigan St. at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

• CAA Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

• Boston College at N.C. State, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA-WGC Cadillac Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB Preseason

• Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Miami at Chicago, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Sacramento at Brooklyn, 6 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Detroit at N.Y. Rangers, Noon, Ch. 2.

• Chicago at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Paralympics

• Alpine Skiing Super G, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

• Big Ten Tournament Final TBA, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• American Women’s Tournament Semifinal TBA, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• American Women’s Tournament Semifinal TBA, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• SEC Tournament Final TBA, 3:30 p.m., ESPN.

• ACC Tournament Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Pac-12 Tournament Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Monday

College Basketball

• MAAC Tournament Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• CAA Tournament Final TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

• West Coast Conference Semifinal TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Southern Conference Tournament Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• West Coast Conference Tournament Semifinal TBA, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB Preason

• Miami at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

NBA

• Philadelphia at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• Toronto at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

Paralympics

• Biathalon, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

• MAAC Tournament Final, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

• America East Tournament Final, TBA, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

• ACC Tournament Final, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Women’s College Lacrosse

• Maryland at Syracuse, 7 p.m., TWCSN.

Tuesday

College Basketball

• Horizon League Tournament Final, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• NEC Tournament Final, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• West Coast Conference Tournament Final, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Summit League Tournament Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Hobart at Canisius, 7 p.m., TWCSN.

NHL

• Nashville at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Washington at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Paralympics

• Ice Sledge Hockey: United States vs. Russia, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

• Wheelchair Curling, 1:30 a.m., NBCSN.

Wednesday

College Basketball

• ACC Tournament First Round, TBA, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• ACC Tournament First Round, TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• MAC Tournament Second Round, TBA, 6:30 p.m., TWCSN.

• ACC Tournament First Round, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• American Tournament First Round, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• MAC Tournament Second Round, TBA, 9 p.m., TWCSN.

• ACC Tournament First Round, TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Robert Morris at Siena, 3 p.m., TWCSN.

MLB Preseason

• St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NBA

• Brooklyn at Miami, 7 p.m., ESPN, YES.

• New York at Boston, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• Portland at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Boston at Montreal, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Paralympics

• Ice Sledge Hockey Semifinal, 5 a.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

• Summit Tournament Final, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

• West Coast Championship, TBA, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

Thursday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Australian Grand Prix Practice 1, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Formula One Australian Grand Prix Practice 2, 1:30 a.m., NBCSN.

College Basketball

• ACC Tournament Second Round, TBA, Noon, ESPN.

• A-10 Tournament First Round, TBA, Noon, SNY.

• Big 12 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• American Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• ACC Tournament Second Round, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Big 12 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• A-10 Championship First Round, TBA, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• American Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• Big Ten Tournament First Round, TBA, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• A-10 Championship First Round, TBA, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• ACC Tournament Second Round, TBA, 7 p.m, ESPN.

• American Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Big Ten Tournament First Round, TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• ACC Tournament Second Round, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• American Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• A-10 Championship First Round, TBA, 9 p.m., SNY.

Golf

• European Tour, Trophee Hassan II, 9:30 a.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

• Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m., MSG.

NBA

• Houston at Chicago, 7 p.m., TNT.

• L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m., TNT.

Paralympics

• Ice Sledge Hockey Semifinal, Noon, NBCSN.

• Snowboarding, 3 a.m., NBCSN.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Australian Grand Prix Qualifying, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

• Australian Grand Prix, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Tomasz Adamek vs. Vyacheslav “Czar” Glazkov, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

• Danny Garcia vs. Mauricio Herrera, 9 p.m., SHOW.

College Basketball

• ACC Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, Noon, ESPN.

• Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, Noon, ESPN2.

• A-10 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, Noon, NBCSN.

• SEC Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• ACC Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

• A-10 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• SEC Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• A-10 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• ACC Tournament Third Quarterfinal, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• AAC Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big 12 Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• ACC Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• AAC Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

• A-10 Tournament Quarterfinal, TBA, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

• Big 12 Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• European Tour, Trophee Hassan II, 9:30 a.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

• Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

Tennis

• BNP Paribas Open, Men’s Third Quarterfinal, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• BNP Paribas Open, Women’s Second Semifinal, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• NASCAR Nationwide Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300 Qualifying, 10 a.m., ESPN2.

• NASCAR Nationwide Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

College Basketball

• Conference USA Tournament Final, TBA, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 4.

• America East Tournament Final, TBA, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• SEC Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

• ACC Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 1:40 p.m., Ch. 4.

• SEC Tournament Semifnial, TBA, 3 p.m., Ch. 7.

• ACC Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

• SWAC Tournament Final, TBA, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Mountain West Tournament, Final TBA, 6 p.m., Ch. 4.

• AAC Tournament Final, TBA, 6 p.m., ESPN.

• MEAC Tournament Final, TBA, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

• MAC Tournament Final, TBA, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Sky Championship, TBA, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

• Southland Tournament Final, TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big 12 Tournament Final, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Western Athletic Tournament Final, TBA, 10 p.m., ESPNU.

• Big West Tournament Final, TBA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Syracuse at Johns Hopkins, Noon, ESPNU.

• North Carolina at Duke, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 7 p.m., Golf.

NBA

• Milwaukee at New York, Noon, MSG.

• Brooklyn at Washington, 7 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Ottawa at Montreal, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Calgary at Phoenix, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Soccer

• English Premier League: Hull City vs. Manchester City, 8:45 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League: Everton vs. Cardiff City, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League: Aston Villa vs. Chelsea, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: Colorado at New York, 4 p.m., MSG.

• Toronto at Seattle, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Short Track Championship, 5 p.m., Ch. 5.

Women’s College Basketball

• CAA Tournament Semifinal, TBA, Noon, SNY.

• CAA Tournament Semifinal, TBA, 2:30 p.m., SNY.

• WAC Tournament Final, TBA, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Kobalt Tools 400, 2 p.m., 1340.

College Basketball

• Syracuse at Florida St., 2 p.m., 1520.

NHL

• Chicago at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., 550.