ADVERTISEMENT

LIVE EVENTS

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 6:40 p.m.

Lacrosse

• Colorado at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., First Niagara Center.

ON TELEVISION

Auto Racing

• NASCAR Nationwide Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300 Qualifying, 10 a.m., ESPN2.

• NASCAR Nationwide Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

College Basketball

• Conference USA Final: Tulsa vs. Southern Miss.-Louisiana Tech winner, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 4.

• America East Final: Albany (NY) at Stony Brook, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Southeastern Semifinal: Florida vs. Tennessee, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Atlantic Coast Semifinal: Virginia vs. Pittsburgh, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• A-10 Semifinal: St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Joseph’s, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN.

• Big Ten Semifinal: Michigan vs. Ohio St., 1:40 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Southeastern Semifinal: Kentucky-LSU winner vs. Georgia-Mississippi winner, 3 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Atlantic Coast Semifinal: Syracuse-NC State winner vs. Duke-Clemson winner, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• Big Ten Semifinal: Wisconsin-Minnesota winner vs. Michigan St.-Northwestern winner, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

• A-10 Semifinal: VCU-Richmond winner vs. George Washington-UMass winner, 4 p.m., CBSSN.

• Southwestern Athletic Final: Texas Southern vs. Prairie View-Alabama A&M winner, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Mountain West Final: San Diego St.-UNLV winner vs. New Mexico-Boise St. winner, 6 p.m., Ch. 4.

• American Athletic Final: Houston-Louisville winner vs. Cincinnati UConn winner, 6 p.m., ESPN.

• Mid-Eastern Athletic Final: NC Central vs. Coppin St.-Morgan St. winner, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

• Mid-American Final: W. Michigan-Akron winner vs. Toledo-E. Michigan winner, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big Sky Final: North Dakota-Portland St. winner vs. Weber St.-N. Colorado winner, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

• Southland Final: Stephen F. Austin-Northwestern St. winner vs. Texas A&M-CC-Sam Houston St. winner, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Big 12 Final: Iowa St.-Kansas winner vs. Baylor-Texas winner, 9 p.m., ESPN.

• Western Athletic Final: Utah Valley-Idaho winner vs. Cal State Bakersfield-New Mexico St. winner, 10 p.m., ESPNU.

• Big West Final: UC Irvine-Cal Poly winner vs. Long Beach St.-Cal State-Northridge winner, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Syracuse at Johns Hopkins, noon, ESPNU.

• North Carolina at Duke, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 7 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

• Minnesota at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., TWCSN.

NBA

• Milwaukee at New York, noon, MSG.

• Brooklyn at Washington, 7 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Ottawa at Montreal, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Calgary at Phoenix, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Paralympics

• Sled Hockey Final: USA vs. Russia, noon, Ch. 2.

Soccer

• English Premier League: Hull City vs. Manchester City, 8:45 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League: Everton vs. Cardiff City, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League: Aston Villa vs. Chelsea, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: Colorado at New York, 4 p.m., MSG.

• MLS: Toronto at Seattle, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Speed Skating

• ISU World Short Track Championship, 5 p.m., Ch. 5.

Women’s College Basketball

• Colonial Athletic Semifinal: James Madison vs. Drexel, noon, SNY.

• Colonial Athletic Semifinal: Delaware-Northeastern winner vs. Coll. of Charleston-Towson winner, 2:30 p.m., SNY.

• Western Athletic Final: Idaho vs. Seattle-Cal State Bakersfield winner, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

ON RADIO

Auto Racing

• Nationwide Great Clips 300, 1:30 p.m., 1340.

College Basketball

• St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Joseph’s, 1:30 p.m., 1450.

Lacrosse

• Colorado at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., 1450.

NHL

• Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m., 550.