FRIDAY’S LIVE EVENTS

Baseball

• Toledo at Buffalo, 7:05 p.m., Coca-Cola Field.

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 6:40 p.m.

ON TELEVISION

Friday

Auto Racing

• Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix Practice, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Domonique Dolton, 10 p.m., SHOW.

• Friday Night Fights. Norberto Gonzalez vs. Yudel Jhonson, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Baseball

NCAA Super Regional

• Stanford at Vanderbilt, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• College of Charleston at Texas Tech, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• Houston at Texas, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

• Pepperdine at TCU, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

• Kennesaw State at Louisville, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• UC Irvine at Oklahoma State, 10 p.m., ESPNU.

Extreme Sports

• X Games, from Austin, Texas: Men’s Moto X Best Whip Final, Moto X Step-Up Final, Skateboard Big Air Final, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• European Tour, Lyoness Open, 9 a.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Legends of Golf, 10:30 a.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Manulife Financial Classic, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• True North Handicap and Belmont Gold Cup, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 8 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at San Francisco, 10 p.m., SNY.

Soccer

• International Friendly: Mexico vs. Portugal, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• French Open Men’s Semifinals, 11 a.m., Ch. 2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Grand Prix of Canada Qualifying, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

College Baseball

NCAA Super Regionals

• Maryland at Virginia, Noon, ESPN2.

• College of Charleston at Texas Tech, Noon, ESPNU.

• Texas at Houston, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Vanderbilt at Stanford, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Pepperdine at TCU, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

• Louisville at Kennesaw State, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

• Oklahoma State at UC Irvine, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Extreme Sports

• X Games, from Austin, Texas: BMX Dirt Final, Rallycross, Noon, ESPN.

• X Games: Rallycross, Skateboard Park Final, Moto X Speed & Style Final, 2 p.m., Ch. 7.

• X Games: Moto X Freestyle Final, BMX Big Air Final, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• European Tour, Lyoness Open, 7 a.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

Horse Racing

• Ogden Phipps Handicap Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Spruce Meadows: RBC Grand Prix, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Belmont Stakes, 4:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 7 p.m., Ch. 29.

• N.Y. Mets at San Francisco, 10 p.m., SNY.

Moto Racing

• Pro Motocross Championships Series, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

NHL Stanley Cup

• New York Rangers at Los Angeles Kings, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, NBCSN.

Soccer

• International friendly: United States vs. Nigeria, 5:30 p.m., ESPN.

Tennis

• French Open Women’s Final, 9 a.m., Ch. 2.

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pocono 400, 1 p.m., TNT.

• Formula One Canadian Grand Prix, 2 p.m., Ch. 2.

College Baseball

NCAA Super Regionals

• Houston at Texas, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Stanford at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• College of Charleston at Texas Tech, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• Pepperdine at TCU, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

• Kennesaw State at Lousville, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

• UC Irvine at Oklahoma State, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Extreme Sports

• X-Games, from Austin, Texas: BMX Park Final, Stadium Super Trucks Final, Noon, ESPN.

• X-Games: Stadium Super Trucks, Skateboard Street Women’s and Men’s Finals, 2 p.m., Ch. 7.

Golf

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

Horse Racing

• Spruce Meadows ATCO Structures and Lagistics, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Spruce Meadows CNOOC Nexen Cup Derby, 4:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 2 p.m., YES.

• Boston at Detroit, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Finals

• Game 2: Miami at San Antonio, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

Tennis

• French Open Men’s Final, 9 a.m., Ch. 2.

WNBA

• Washington at New York, 3 p.m., MSG.

FRIDAY’S ON RADIO

Baseball

• Toledo at Buffalo, 7:05 p.m., 1520.