ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY’S LIVE EVENTS

Horse Racing

• Batavia Downs, 6:35 p.m.

ON TELEVISION

Friday

Boxing

• Luis Grajeda vs. Willie Nelson, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional First Semifinal, 11 a.m., ESPN.

• World Series Midwest Regional Final, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Second Semifinal, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional First Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southeast Regional Final, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional Second Semifinal, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA of America, PGA Championship, 1 p.m., TNT.

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 5 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NFL Preseason

• Buffalo at Carolina, 7:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• New Orleans at St. Louis, 8 p.m., NFLN.

Soccer

• San Jose at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Rogers Cup Quarterfinals, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Rogers Cup Quarterfinals, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA

• Connecticut at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Women’s Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: Canada vs. Finland, 8 p.m., Ch. 5.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: United States vs. Brazil, 9:45 p.m., ESPNU.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide ZIPPO 200 at The Glen Qualifying, 9:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Sprint Cup Cheez-it at The Glen Qualifying, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide ZIPPO 200 at The Glen, 2:15 p.m., Ch. 7.

Baseball

• Senior League Final, noon, ESPN.

Boxing

• Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. TBA, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

• Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka; Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana, 9 p.m., SHOW.

Golf

• PGA of America, PGA Championship, 11 a.m., TNT.

• PGA of America, PGA Championship, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 5 p.m., Golf.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Great Lakes Regional Final, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Northwest Regional Final, 4 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series New England Regional Final, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional Final, 9 p.m., ESPN.

MMA

• Luis Palomino vs. Lewis Gonzalez; Elvis Mutapcic vs. Kelvin Tiller, 10 p.m., NBCSN.

Motocross

• AMA Motocross Series, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Pro Motocross Championship Series: Unadilla 250 Class Moto 2, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

NFL Preseason

• Cleveland at Detroit, 7:30 p.m., NFLN.

Softball

• Big League World Series Final, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s First Semifinal, 1 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• ATP U.S. Open Series Rogers Cup Men’s First Semifinal, 3 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s Second Semifinal, 6:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

• ATP U.S. Open Series Rogers Cup Men’s Second Semifinal, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Cheez-it 355 at The Glen, 1 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Championship, 11 a.m., TNT.

• PGA Championship, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Final, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 1:30 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee, 2 p.m., TBS.

• Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• International Friendly: Liverpool vs. Borussia Dortmund, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: New York at Chicago, 8 p.m., MSG.

• MLS: Houston at Seattle, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s Final, 1 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• ATP Rogers Cup Men’s Final, 3 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

WNBA

• Indiana at New York, 3 p.m., MSG.

FRIDAY’S ON RADIO

Baseball

• Buffalo at Durham, 7:05 p.m., 1520.

NFL Preseason

• Buffalo at Carolina, 7:30 p.m., 550.