ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pocono 400, 1 p.m., TNT.

• Formula One Canadian Grand Prix, 2 p.m., Ch. 2.

College Baseball

NCAA Super Regionals

• Houston at Texas, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Stanford at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• College of Charleston at Texas Tech, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

• Pepperdine at TCU, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

• Kennesaw State at Louisville, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

• UC Irvine at Oklahoma State, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Equestian

• Spruce Meadows ATCO Structures and Logistics, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Spruce Meadows CNOOC Nexen Cup Derby, 4:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

Extreme Sports

• X-Games: BMX Park Final, Stadium Super Trucks Final, noon, ESPN.

• X-Games: Stadium Super Trucks, Skateboard Street Women’s and Men’s Finals, 2 p.m., Ch. 7.

Golf

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 2 p.m., YES.

• Boston at Detroit, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Finals

• Game 2: Miami at San Antonio, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

Tennis

• French Open Men’s Final, 9 a.m., Ch. 2.

WNBA

• Washington at New York, 3 p.m., MSG.

Monday

College Baseball

NCAA Super Regionals

• College of Charleston at Texas Tech, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

• Maryland at Virginia, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

• Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• Pepperdine at TCU, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

• L.A. Dodgers at Cincinnati, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 8 p.m., YES.

NHL Stanley Cup Finals

• Game 3: Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, NBCSN.

Tuesday

MLB

• Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y Yankees at Seattle, 10 p.m., YES.

NBA Finals

• Game 3: San Antonio at Miami, 9 p.m., Ch. 7.

Wednesday

MLB

• Boston at Baltimore, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Seattle, 10 p.m., YES.

NHL Stanley Cup

• Game 4: Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, NBCSN.

Soccer

• MLS: FC Dallas at Portland, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

Golf

• U.S. Open, 9 a.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• U.S. Open, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• U.S. Open, 6 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

• Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Seattle, 10 p.m., YES.

NBA Finals

• Game 4: San Antonio at Miami, 9 p.m., Ch. 7.

Soccer

• FIFA World Cup: Brazil vs. Croatia, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 5., ESPN.

Friday

Golf

• U.S. Open, 9 a.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• U.S. Open, 5 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

• San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 10 p.m., YES.

NHL Stanley Cup

• Game 5: N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, 8 p.m., Ch. 2, Ch. 5

Soccer

• FIFA World Cup: Mexico vs. Cameroon, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• FIFA World Cup: Spain vs. Netherlands, 3 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN.

• FIFA World Cuo: Chile vs. Australia, 5:30 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

Track and Field

• NCAA Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Championships, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

WNBA

• Connecticut at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide Michigan Qualifying, 10:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide Michigan, 2 p.m., ESPN.

Boxing

• Chris Algieri vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 10 p.m., HBO.

College Baseball

NCAA World Series

• Game 1 TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Game 2 TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• U.S. Open, noon, Ch. 2.

MLB

• Regional Coverage, 7 p.m., Ch. 29.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 10 p.m., YES.

MMA

• Prelims: Johnson vs. Bagautinov, 8 p.m., FX.

Motocross

• Pro Motocross Championship Series: High Point, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• FIFA World Cup: Columbia vs. Greece, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 5, Ch. 7.

• FIFA World Cup: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 5, Ch. 7.

• FIFA World Cup: England vs. Italy, 5:30 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN.

• FIFA World Cup: Ivory Coast vs. Japan, 8:30 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN.

Track and Field

• IAAF Diamond League Adidas Grand Prix, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

• NCAA Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Championships, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pocono 400, noon, 550.

Baseball

• Syracuse at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• Boston at Detroit, 8 p.m., 550.