ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Belgian Grand Prix, 7:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• IndyCar GoPro Grand Prix of Sonoma, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Cycling

• U.S. Pro Challenge Stage 7, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• PGA Tour, The Barclays, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

Gymnastics

• P&G Championships Men’s Final Day, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

High School Football

• Oakland (Tenn.) at Blackman (Tenn.), noon, ESPN2.

• Dwyer (Fla.) at American Heritage (Fla.), 3 p.m., ESPN.

Horse Racing

• Pacific Classic, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Little League World Series

• Third Place Japan vs. Las Vegas or Chicago, 10 a.m., ESPN.

• Championship South Korea vs. Las Vegas or Chicago, 3 p.m., Ch. 7.

MLB

• Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

• San Francisco at Washington, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, 4 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Angels at Oakland, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NFL Preseason

• San Diego at San Francisco, 4 p.m., Ch. 29.

• Cincinnati at Arizona, 8 p.m., Ch. 2.

Soccer

• English Premier: Sunderland vs. Manchester United, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: Seattle at Porland, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA Playoffs

• Conference Semifinal: Atlanta at Chicago, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• Conference Semifinal: Phoenix at Los Angeles, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup Bronze Medal Final, North Korea vs. France, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup Gold Medal Final, Nigeria vs. Germany, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

• NWSL Semifinal: Washington at Seattle, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

Soccer

• English Premier: Manchester City vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• U.S. Open First Round, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open First Round, 6 p.m.,7 p.m., ESPN2.

Tuesday

Basketball

• Slovenia vs. United States, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Tennis

• U.S. Open First Round, 1 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN.

Wednesday

College Football

• Georgia State at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, 7 p.m., YES.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Men’s First and Women’s Second Round, 1 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open Men’s First and Women’s Second Round, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

College Football

• Wake Forest at Louisiana-Monroe, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Chick-Fil-A Kickoff: Boise St. vs. Mississippi, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• European Tour, Italian Open, 9:30 a.m., Golf.

• Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Portland Classic, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, 1 p.m., YES.

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

NFL Preseason

• N.Y. Jets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., NFLN.

• Seattle at Oakland, 10 p.m., NFLN.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Second Round, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open Second Round, 6 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Friday

Baseball

• Buffalo at Rochester, 7:15 p.m., TWCSN.

College Football

• BYU at Connecticut, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Texas-San Antonio at Houston, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

• UNLV at Arizona, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• European Tour, Italian Open, 9:30 a.m. Golf.

• Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Deutsche Bank Championship, 2:30 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Portland Classic, 7 p.m., Golf.

High School Football

• De La Salle (Calif.) vs. Jesuit (Calif.) 11 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 7 p.m., YES.

Soccer

• MLS: Houston at Kansas City, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Men’s Second and Women’s Third Round, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open Men’s Second and Women’s Third Round, 6 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide Great Clips 300, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• IndyCar MATV500, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

Baseball

• Buffalo at Rochester, 7:05 p.m., TWCSN.

Basketball

• FIBA World Cup: Finland vs. United States, 3:30 p.m., ESPN.

Boxing

• Said El Harrak vs. Christopher Pearson, 10 p.m., SHOW.

College Football

• Central Florida vs. Penn State, 8:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• UCLA at Virginia, noon, ESPN.

• Appalachian State at Michigan, noon, ESPN2.

• Western Michigan at Purdue, noon, ESPNU.

• Georgia Southern at N.C. State, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 67.

• Rice at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

• West Virginia vs. Alabama or California vs. Northwestern, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Hampton at Old Dominion, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 49.

• TBA, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• South Dakota State at Missouri, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU.

• Clemson at Georgia, 5:30 p.m., ESPN.

• Bethune-Cookman at Florida International, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

• Idaho at Florida, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

• Fresno State at USC, 7:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

• Florida State vs. Oklahoma State, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

• LSU vs. Wisconsin, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• European Tour, Italian Open, 7 a.m. Golf.

• Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Deutsche Bank Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Portland Classic, 7 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• Forego and Woodward Stakes, 6 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 1 p.m., YES.

Soccer

• English Premier: Burnley vs. Manchester United, 7:45 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier: Manchester City vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m., NBCSN.

• Everton vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Men’s and Women’s Third Round, 11 a.m., Ch. 4.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• IndyCar GoPro Grand Prix of Sonoma, 4 p.m., 550.

Baseball

• Pawtucket at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• L.A. Angels at Oakland, 8 p.m., 550.