ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Cheez-it 355 at The Glen, 1 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Championship, 11 a.m., TNT.

• PGA Championship, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Final, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 1:30 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee, 2 p.m., TBS.

• Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• International Friendly: Liverpool vs. Borussia Dortmund, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

• MLS: New York at Chicago, 8 p.m., MSG.

• MLS: Houston at Seattle, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s Final, 1 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• ATP Rogers Cup Men’s Final, 3 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

WNBA

• Indiana at New York, 3 p.m., MSG.

Monday

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 1 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., YES.

Tuesday

Little League Softball

• World Series First Semifinal, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Second Semifinal, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., Ch. 49.

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

WNBA

• Phoenix at New York, 7 p.m., MSG.

Women’s Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: China vs. United States, 3:45 p.m., ESPN2.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: Korea DPR vs. Canada, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

Wednesday

Golf

• USGA U.S. Amateur Championship, 4 p.m., Golf.

Little League Softball

• World Series Final, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., YES.

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Women’s Soccer

• NWSL: Sky Blue FC at WNY Flash, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

Golf

• European Tour, Made in Denmark Part II, 9:30 a.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Wegmans Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

Little League Baseball

World Series

• Asia-Pacific vs. Europe-Africa, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• Great Lakes vs. Northwest, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• Australia vs. Caribbean, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• Midwest vs. West, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

NFL Preseason

• Jacksonville at Chicago, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Western & Southern Open Round of 16, 1 p.m., 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Friday

Boxing

• Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• European Tour, Made in Denmark Part II, 9:30 a.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Wegmans Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

Little League Baseball

World Series

• Canada vs. Mexico, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• Mid-Atlantic vs. Southeast, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• Japan vs. Latin American, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• New England vs. Southwest, 8 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

• Chicago Cubs at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m., YES.

NFL Preseason

• Philadelphia at New England, 7:30 p.m., NFLN.

• San Diego at Seattle, 10:30 p.m., NFLN.

Soccer

• MLS: Philadelphia at Houston, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series Western & Southern Open Quarterfinals, 11 a.m., 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pure Michigan 400 Practice, 8:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200 Qualifying, 9:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200, 2:45 p.m., ESPN.

Basketball

• Brazil vs. United States, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Boxing

• Kell Brook vs. Shawn Porter, 9 p.m., SHOW.

Little League Baseball

World Series

• TBA, noon, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• TBA, 2 p.m., Ch. 7.

• TBA, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• European Tour, Made in Denmark, 7 a.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• LPGA Tour, Wegmans Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• U.S. Amateur Semifinals, 4 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m., YES.

NFL Preseason

• Green Bay at St. Louis, 4 p.m., NFLN.

• Baltimore at Dallas, 7 p.m., NFLN.

• Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

Soccer

• English Premier League: Manchester United vs. Swansea City, 7:45 a.m., NBCSN.

• English Premier League: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

• MLS: Seattle at Real Salt Lake, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series Western & Southern Open Semifinals, 1 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup First Quarterfinal, 5 p.m., Ch. 5.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup Second Quarterfinal, 8 p.m., Ch. 5.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Cheez-it 355 at The Glen, noon, 550.

Baseball

• Buffalo at Durham, 5:05 p.m., 1520.

• Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m., 550.