ADVERTISEMENT

Overall Men

Pos. Runner, Town Pts.

1 Vasilis Kariolis, Buffalo 66

1 Chris Walters, Buffalo 66

3 Jim Park, Buffalo 44

4 Seth Yernye, Angola 35

5 Jacob Krolick, Arcade 31

6 Jonathan McDonald, Buffalo 29

7 David Keenan, Buffalo 26

8 Justin Craddock, Buffalo 21

9 Patrick Moran, North Tonawanda 17

10 Michael Thielman, North East, Pa. 15

Overall Women

Pos. Runner, Town Pts.

1 Allison Carr, West Seneca 71

2 Jennifer Koeppel-Acker, Cheektowaga 60

3 Aileen Hoak, Buffalo 53

4 Carrie Wert, Buffalo 35

5 Jennifer Boerner, Cheektowaga 27

6 Elizabeth Lovria, Hamburg 24

7 Kelsey Gratien, Tonawanda 19

7 Jillian Kosinski, West Seneca 19

9 Leah Andrianos, Buffalo 17

9 Laurel Leone, Minoa 17

Age Groups, Men

20-24: Vasilis Kariolis (9), Jacob Krolick (9), Jonathan McDonald (9).

25-29: Chris Walters (19), Seth Yernye (9), Jonathan Lacki (5), Justin Weldon (5).

30-34: Nate Page (10), David Keenan (9), Michael Moore (8).

35-39: X Hann (12), Jay List (9), Jason Skalski (7)

40-44: Jim Price (11), Trey Gardner (8), Scott Simon (7).

45-49: Jim Park (27), Jim Figler (10), Bryan Mcpherson (8)

50-54: Jim Waldron (32), Paul Noe (14), John Willett (5).

55-59: Joe Campbell (24), Matt Hellerer (6), David Macvittie (6)

60-64: Ted Paget (25), Donald Spencer (18), Jeff Watkins (6).

65-69: Tony Gingello (23), Brian Campbell (13), Dennis Sears (10)

70-74: Larry Lavoie (25), Jerry Bergman (19), Michael Williams Sr. (7).

75-79: Brian Delaney (26), Walter Wittenzellner (15), Dick Gucwa (5).

80-84: Philip Reynolds (18), Jack Matheson (17), Ted Sullivan (6).

85-89: Richard Sullivan (15), Alfred Riester (6).

Age Groups, Women

20-24: Leah Andrianos (9), Rachel Giza (6), Mikelle Cala (5)

25-29: Jillian Kosinski (15), Kelsey Gratien (7), Alex Brown (5).

30-34: Allison Carr (19), Aileen Hoak (14), Jennifer Koeppel-Acker (14)

35-39: Carrie Wert (16), Mary Scott (13), Jennifer Porter (5).

40-44: Patricia Hilbert (27), Sabrina Baskerville (4), Rebecca Duberry (4), Brenda Gould (4)

45-49: Nancy Duke (12), Amy Fakterowitz (12), Kathleen Graim (9).

50-54: Catharine Haight (24), Jane Wright (22), Jeanne Chiarmonte (3), Martha Mangan (3).

55-59: Carolyn Corgel (8), Diane Warner (8), Deborah Wiltrout (6).

60-64: Noreen McAllister (23), Bridget Pawelczak (13), Patricia Lyons (6), Nancy Morrison (6).

65-69: Judy Mowery (18), Linda Gerbec (9), Patricia Kunselman (9).

70-74: Fran Rowe (22), Christa Maier (11), Mac Mackenzie (7).

75-79: Helen Botti (27), Edna Hyer (15), Edye Radice (5).

80-84: Helen Bueme (6), Georgia Pooley (3), Geraldine Clauss (2).

NOTE: Overall leaders are awarded points on a 12-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 basis. Age-group leaders are awarded points on a 3-2-1 basis.

(Standings courtesy of buffalorunners.com)

List of winners by year on Page B13