ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, Sept. 5

Class B North

Lew-Port vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Depew at Alden, 7 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class AA South

Clarence at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Orchard Park at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Riverside at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

South Park vs. Hutch-Tech (at Ralph Wilson Stadium), 4 p.m.

Hamburg at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

East vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

Iroquois vs. West Seneca East, 9 p.m. (at Ralph Wilson Stadium)

Class B South

Dunkirk at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Springville at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Wilson vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Falconer/CV vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Gowanda at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Sherman/Clymer vs. Franklinville/Ell/West Valley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

Pine Valley at Portville, 7 p.m.

Panama at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

East Aurora/Holland at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Lockport at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m. (at Ralph Wilson Stadium)

Williamsville East vs. Bennett at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.

Randolph vs. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Kenmore West at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 6 games

Class B North

Medina at Newfane, 1 p.m.

Albion vs. Burgard at All-High Stadium, 3 p.m.

Class AA North

Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Class B South

Olean at Eden/North Collins, 2 p.m.

Class C North

Akron at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Holy Trinity (L.I.) at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

McQuaid at Canisius, 1 p.m.

Jamestown at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Grand Island at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

WEEK TWO

Friday, Sept. 12 games

Class B North

Barker/Roy-Hart at Albion, 7 p.m.

Newfane at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Bennett vs. Medina at Veterans Park, 7:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Depew at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Maryvale at Alden, 7 p.m.

Class AA South

West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Grand Island vs. Riverside at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Class A South

West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Eden/North Collins at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Pioneer at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Silver Creek/For. at Akron, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Class D

Portville at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Niagara Falls at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Salamanca vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

JFK at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.

Burgard at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 13 games

Class AA North

Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class B South

Springville at Olean, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Wilson at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Orchard Park at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Clarence at St. Joe’s, 2 p.m.

East at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

South Park at St. Francis, 7 p.m

WEEK THREE

Friday, Sept. 19 games

Class B North

Lew-Port at Burgard, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Tonawanda at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Class AA South

Frontier at Clarence, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

Jamestown at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville South at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Sweet Home at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

East at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

McKinley at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Fredonia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

East Aurora/Holland at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Eden/North Collins at Springville, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Akron at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake vs. Salamanca

at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.

Class D

Randolph at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Frank/Ell/West Valley , 7 p.m.

Sherman/Clymer at Portville, 7 p.m.

Panama at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Lackawanna at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Lake Shore vs. Medina

at Veterans Park, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 20 games

Class B North

Albion at Newfane, 2 p.m.

Barker at Bennett, 3 p.m.

Class AA North

Lockport at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Williamsville North at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Riverside at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Iroquois at South Park, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Hutch-Tech at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Bradford (Pa.) at Olean, 7 p.m.

Alden at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK FOUR

Friday, Sept. 26 games

Class B North

Newfane vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Bennett at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Burgard at Medina, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Depew at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Alden at Tonawanda, 7:30 p.m.

Class AA South

Frontier at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

North Tonawanda at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Hutch-Tech at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East at South Park , 7 p.m.

Class B South

Dunkirk at Olean, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at Springville, 7 p.m.

Fredonia at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Akron vs. Lackawanna

at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Falconer/CV at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton

at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton

at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Eden/North Collins at Albion, 7 p.m.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 27 games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at St. Joe’s, 2 p.m.

Class AA North

Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Williamsville North at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Grand Island at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Lake Shore vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 2 p.m.

Iroquois at East, 6 p.m.

Class C North

Cleveland Hill at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Class D

Portville at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Sherman/Clymer at Sherman, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

McDowell (Pa.) at Orchard Park, 1 p.m.

Lockport at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

WEEK FIVE

Thursday, Oct. 2 games

Class B Central

Tonawanda at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Class AA North

Kenmore West at Williamsville North, 4:30 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 3 games

Class B North

Lew-Port at Albion, 7 p.m.

Medina vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Burgard vs. Bennett at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Cheektowaga at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Class AA South

Orchard Park at Clarence, 7 p.m.

Frontier at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

West Seneca East vs. Hutch-Tech at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

McKinley at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Springville at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Olean at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Falconer/CV at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Class D

Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

V-U Prep at Alden, 7 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Southwestern at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Maryvale at Akron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 4 games

Monsignor Martin

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

Class AA North

Niagara Falls at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Grand Island at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Riverside at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Hamburg at South Park , 6 p.m.

Class B South

Fredonia at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.

Class C North

Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Pine Valley at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 1 p.m.

Nichols at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Wilson at Newfane, 2 p.m.

WEEK SIX

Friday, Oct. 10 games

Class B North

Bennett at Albion, 7 p.m.

Medina at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Tonawanda at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Class AA South

Lancaster at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

Class A North

North Tonawanda at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Class A South

South Park vs. East at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

Lake Shore at Hutch-Tech, 7 p.m.

Hamburg at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Eden/North Collins at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

East Aurora/Holland at Springville, 7 p.m.

Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Cleveland Hill at Akron, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Gowanda vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Catt/LV @ Frank/Ell/WV, at Ellicottville), 7 p.m.

Panama @ Randolph, 7 p.m.

Sherman/Clymer @ Frewsburg, 7:30

Westfield/Brocton @ Pine Valley, 7:30

Nonleague

Dunkirk at Amherst, 7 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Williamsville North at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 11 games

Class B North

Burgard at Newfane, 2 p.m.

Class B Central

Alden at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Class AA North

Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville South at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Riverside at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Jamestown at Clarence, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

Wilson at Barker/Roy-Hart, 1:30 p.m.

Falconer/CV at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Iroquois vs. Lockport at Iroquois, 2 p.m.

McKinley at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK SEVEN

Friday, Oct. 17 games

Class B North

Barker/Roy-Hart vs. Burgard at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.

Albion vs. Medina at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Alden, 7 p.m.

Maryvale at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Class AA South

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Lake Shore at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

South Park vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.

Class D

Frewsburg at Potsdam , 7 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

North Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

Gowanda at Akron, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Frontier at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Springville vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Depew at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 18 games

Class B North

Newfane vs. Bennett at All-High Stadium, 6 p.m.

Class AA North

Lockport at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Starpoint at Riverside, 2 p.m.

Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Hutch-Tech vs. East at All High Stadium, 3 p.m.

Class B South

East Aurora/Holland at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.

Pioneer at Olean, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Lackawanna at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Sherman/Clymer at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Kenmore West at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Clarence at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

V-Aquinas at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK EIGHT

Friday, Oct. 24 games

Class D

Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Portville vs. Frank/Ell/West Valley at Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Randolph at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Panama vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 25 games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 1 p.m.

Nonleague

Albany CBA at V-Alexander

Nichols vs. Sherman/Clymer at Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

WEEK NINE

Friday, Oct. 31

Section VI playoffs

Saturday, Nov. 1

Section VI playoffs

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at Canisius, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10

Section VI championships