ADVERTISEMENT

Boys basketball

Thursday’s games

Niagara-Orleans League

Medina at CSAT, ppd.

CCAA West 1

Chautauqua Lake at Brocton, ppd.

Cassadaga Valley at Sherman, ppd.

Monsignor Martin Assn.

St. Mary’s 69, Park 63

ST. Mary’s 13 20 19 17 69

Park 21 12 13 18 63

ST. MARY’S: Strong 8, Tyson 2, Molson 5, Kiebzak 13, Wilson 2, Wrobel 17, English 22.

PARK: Cheatom 10, Anderson 10, Harris 13, Foster 11, Golda 16, Brown 3.

3-pointes: Strong 2, Molson, Kiebzak 2, English, Cheatom, Anderson, Harris 3, Foster, Brown.

Panama 57, Clymer 55

Panama 10 15 15 17 57

Clymer 12 12 19 19 55

PANAMA (4-3): Blose 3, Delahoy 10, Payne 3, Eddy 4, D. Odell 9, Mescall 7, J. Odell 8, Kirby 3, Dill. Odell 10.

CLYMER (3-3): DeStevens 16, Wiggers 7, McAfoose 2, Dunnewold 5, M. Einink 11, Legters 11, Woods 3.

3-pointers: J. Payne, Dill. Odell, Muskell, J. Odell 2, Kirby, DeStevens 2, Einink, Legters 3.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joe’s at Timon, 7 p.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Orchard Park at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

Williamsville South at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

West Seneca East at Wmsv. East, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Pioneer at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Springville at East Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Lackawanna at Alden, 7 p.m.

JFK at Eden, 7 p.m.

Yale Cup I

Riverside at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Bennett at Burgard, 6 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at East, 6 p.m.

Yale Cup II

Emerson at Lafayette, 6 p.m.

City Honors at MST, 6 p.m.

da Vinci at Olmsted, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier League

North Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans League

Akron at Albion, 6 p.m.

Wilson at Barker, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Greece Athena at Olean, 7:30 p.m.

Randolph at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Independent

Global Concepts at Maritime (at St. Mary’s School for the Deaf), 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday’s games

ECIC IV

Lackawanna at Eden, ppd.

CCAA West 1

Frewsburg at Dunkirk, ppd.

Notre Dame 65, Scared Heart 40

Notre Dame 23 13 12 17 65

Sacred Heart 5 11 15 9 40

NOTRE DAME: Patterson 3, Harris 20, Solarno 2, M. Serhing 4, C. Serhing 3, Durr 20, Buschmann 6, Buffa 1, P. Serhing 1, Hajec 5.

SACRED HEART: Blujus 6, Murphy 3, Adolf 8, Gabriele 2, Young 11, Smith 10.

3-pointers: Blujus, Smith 2, Adolf 2, Harris 5, Hajec.

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Sacred Heart at Nardin (at Holy Angels), 6 p.m.

Niagara Catholic at St. Mary’s, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ECIC IV

JFK at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Yale Cup I

Burgard at Bennett, 4:30 p.m.

East at Hutch Tech, 4:30 p.m.

Middle College at South Park, 4:30 p.m

Yale Cup II

Olmsted at da Vinci, 4 p.m.

I-Prep at Arts, 4:30 p.m.

Niagara Frontier League

Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans League

Albion at Akron, 6 p.m.

Barker at Wilson, 6:30 p.m.

CCAC West 1

Fredonia at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

CCAC West 2

Sherman at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Brocton as Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Panama at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Dunkirk at Pine Valley, 12:30 p.m.

Global Concepts at Medina, 5 p.m.

Orchard Park at Olean, 6 p.m.

Jamestown at O’Hara, 6 p.m.

Maryvale at Christian Central, 6 p.m.

Starpoint at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.

Clarence at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

Forestville at Cattaraugus-L.V., 7:30 p.m.

Salamanca at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Creek at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Lew-Port 5, Kenmore West 1

LP (7-4 6-2): Joseph Langer 2g

West Seneca East vs. Grand Island

at Hyde Park, ppd.

Amherst vs. Williamsville East

at Northtown Center, ppd.

Niagara Falls vs. Williamsville South

at Northtown Center, ppd.

Orchard Park vs. Williamsville North

at Northtown Center, ppd.

Lockport vs. Sweet Home

at Northtown Center, ppd.

Girls hockey

Thursday’s games

WNY Federation

Monsignor Martin vs. Frontier/OP

at Tacoma Ice Rink, ppd.

Williamsville vs. Amherst/Sweet Home

at Northtown Center, ppd.