ADVERTISEMENT

Boys basketball

Friday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara 75, Walsh 64

Park 77, Nichols 75

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 64, Niagara Catholic 46

ECIC I

Frontier 71, West Seneca West 25

Williamsville North 66, Clarence 49

ECIC II

roquois 68, Sweet Home 65

Williamsville East 56, Starpoint 45

Williamsville South 81, W.S. East 71

ECIC III

Depew 79, Pioneer 38

Amherst 72, Lake Shore 61

Maryvale 66, East Aurora 44

ECIC IV

Tonawanda 58, Holland 55

Cleveland Hill 58, Eden 32

Lackawanna 51, JFK 34

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 52, Grand Island 36

Lockport 67, Niagara-Wheatfield 32

Lew-Port 69, Kenmore East 41

North Tonawanda 59, Niagara Falls 53

Niagara-Orleans

Barker 74, Albion 61

Roy-Hart 51, CSAT 47

Medina 59, Akron 35

CCAA West 1

Fredonia 63, Falconer 44

Silver Creek 68, Southwestern 48

Nonleague

Lafayette 77, da Vinci 44

Catt/Little Valley 60, Franklinville 59

Olean 77, Dunkirk 52

Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic

at City Honors

Tapestry 70, City Honors 55 (OT)

I-Prep/Grover 61, WNY Maritime 46

Middle Early College 76, Cheektowaga 54

Cardinal O’Hara 75, Walsh 64

Walsh 9 19 13 23 - 64

O’Hara 15 18 15 27 - 75

WALSH (1-3, 0-5):Clarke 5, Greer 28, Hund 2, Moore 16, Watson 16.

O’HARA (7-5, 0-3):Glowacki 23, Hamilton 3, Harris 13, Littlejohn 13, Zeigler 8.

3-point goals: Clarke , Glowacki 3, Greer 2, Hamilton, Harris 2, Moore 4, Watson 2.

Park 77, Nichols 75

Nichols 18 22 19 16 - 75

Park 21 23 9 24 - 77 NICHOLS (4-3, 2-2): Lewis 19, Meyer 6, Miner 17, Nuttle 3, Schmit 28, White 2.

PARK (9-1, 2-1): Anderson 19, Brown 6, Cheatom 12, Foster 15, Golda 12, Harris 13.

3-point goals: Anderson 4, Brown 2, Cheatom 2, Foster, Harris 3.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 64, Niagara Catholic 46

Nia. Catholic 9 4 22 11 - 46

St. Mary’s/L 15 12 18 19 - 64

NIA. CATHOLIC (3-5, 1-4): Adamson 8, Jackson 4, Seyoi 5, Socha 5, Thomas 2, Williams 11.

ST. MARY’S/L (48-6):Concannon 4, Denz 2, English 12, Hinton 2, Kiebzak 9, Molson 5, Oakes 2, Peete 2, Strong 6, Tyson 3, Wilson 6, Wrobel 13.

3-point goals: Concannon, Kiebzak, Molson, Seyoi , Socha, Williams, Wrobel 2.

Frontier 71, West Seneca West 25

Frontier 14 21 22 14 - 71

W. Sen. West 9 9 3 4 - 25 FRONTIER (2-4, 2-3): Bergman 19, Evancho 5, Gleason 2, Hatten 4, Quinlivan 8, Schaul 2, Sentz 5, Steger 8.

W. SEN. WEST (3-4, 1-4): Bartz 4, Borzillieri 4, Broad 2, Clancy 12, Walker 3.

3-point goals: Clancy , Hatten.

Williamsville North 66, Clarence 49

Wmsv. North 22 9 17 18 - 66

Clarence 7 17 12 13 - 49

WMSV. NORTH (7-3, 5-1):Attea 14, Hughes 9, Jack 13, Lambert 7, Taplin 23.

CLARENCE (8-2, 4-1):Case 7, Funk 30, Harof 2, Jost 9, Williams 9.

3-point goals: Funk 5, Jack, Williams.

Iroquois 68, Sweet Home 65

Iroquois 12 17 18 21 - 68

Sweet Home 23 19 14 9 - 65

IROQUOIS (5-2, 4-1): Bowen 23, Emer 1, Piesczynski 30, Seifert 2, Sokolski 9, Tait 2.

SWEET HOME (4-5, 3-4): Chatelle 3, Drake 4, Evert 7, Heine 18, Myles 7, Nix 10, Smiley 8, Walker 8.

3-point goals: Bowen, Chatelle, Nix, Piesczynski 8, Walker.

Williamsville East 56, Starpoint 45

Wmsv. East 11 16 12 17 - 56 Starpoint 10 13 5 17 - 45 WMSV. EAST (7-4, 2-2):Adcock 6, Clough 16, Cook 8, Greenway 2, Williams 24.

STARPOINT (3-4, 2-4): Kroening 19, Mott 5, Nodine 12, Walters 9, Yaeger 2.

3-point goals: Mott, Walters, Williams.

Will South 81, West Seneca East 71

W. Sen. East 16 18 15 22 - 71

Wmsv. South 24 17 21 19 - 81

W. SEN. EAST (2-6, 0-6): Kumro 20, Nicosia 3, Parucki 27, Picciano 5, Radka 14, Wojciechowski 2.

WMSV. SOUTH (6-5, 5-2):Beyer 6, Castronova 27, Dolan 11, Foster 12, Hall 7, Macomber 5, Sieracki 4, Varner 9.

3-point goals: Castronova 4, Dolan, Hall, Kumro 6, Macomber, Picciano 3, Varner.

Depew 79, Pioneer 38

Depew 19 20 23 17 - 79

Pioneer 6 8 12 12 - 38

DEPEW (4-6, 3-3):Anna 6, Burns 5, Gemerek 16, Grant 2, Kaspraczk 3, Lamb 13, Sekuterski 13, Sekuterski 7, Vanini 14.

PIONEER (0-6, 0-4):Benzel 4, Danielson 3, Haggerty 3, Hyman 2, Little 5, Nourse 3, Root 12, Sayvone 6.

3-point goals: Burns, Haggerty, Kaspraczk, Little, Root 4, Sayvone 2, Sekuterski 2, Vanini.

Amherst 72, Lake Shore 61

Lake Shore 14 16 10 21 - 61

Amherst 14 28 15 15 - 72

LAKE SHORE (5-3, 3-3):Bergum 8, Bergum 6, Hart 27, McMehan 12, Siutko 5, Siutko 2, Vona 1.

AMHERST (8-1, 5-0):Billups 5, Brown 21, Ikpeze 13, Johnson 2, Lowe 4, Nwora 20, Rexinger 2, Waller 3, Willis 2.

3-point goals: Bergum 2, Billups , Brown 2, Hart 5, McMehan 2, Nwora 6, Siutko .

Maryvale 66, East Aurora 44

East Aurora 8 6 18 12 - 44

Maryvale 18 12 24 12 - 66

EAST AURORA (3-4, 3-3): Allen 2, Coatsworth 6, Cox 6, Denz 2, Durant 2, Montgomery 4, Potter 2, Tompson 14, Wolff 6.

MARYVALE (7-4, 5-2):DiGiacomo 2, Ford 7, Jung 22, Kelleher 5, Pace 8, Putman 12, Smith 10.

3-point goals: Ford, Jung 3, Pace, Smith, Tompson.

Tonawanda 58, Holland 55

Holland 12 10 14 19 - 55

Tonawanda 7 17 15 19 - 58

HOLLAND (6-0, 5-0):Farrant 9, Gardon 11, Husman 2, Kline 13, Lewis 18, Rickettson 2.

TONAWANDA (5-5, 3-2):Boling 6, Boling 15, Jefferson 3, Pumm 21, Stich 13.

3-point goals: Boling, Farrant, Gardon, Kline, Lewis 2, Stich 3.

Cleveland Hill 58, Eden 32

Cleve Hill 13 15 10 20 - 58

Eden 4 10 8 10 - 32

CLEVE HILL (4-3, 4-1): Barker 4, Hairston 11, Jones 3, Lewandowski 6, Pawlowski 2, Phillips 13, Statler 2, Sullivan 6, Watkins 11.

EDEN (1-5, 0-4): Feldman 5, Herc 7, Palmerton 14, Robinson 2.

Lackawanna 51, JFK 34

JFK 2 19 6 7 - 34 Lackawanna 10 13 12 16 - 51

JFK (0-8, 0-5): Braniecki 3, Byczkowski 12, Fox 1, McMahon 8, McPhail 3, Pazderski 7.

LACKAWANNA (4-5, 3-3):Cleveland 7, Cruzado 3, Fields 13, Jones 7, Jones 5, Robinson 3, Watson 13.

3-point goals: Byczkowski 2, Cleveland, Pazderski, Robinson, Watson.

Kenmore West 52, Grand Island 36

Grand Island 4 13 7 12 - 36

Ken West 13 12 25 2 - 52

GRAND ISLAND (1-6, 1-5): Carey 9, Chatkhan 2, Czajka 4, Hilts 2, Kulikowski 3, Ross 5, Wegrzyn 9.

KENMORE WEST (8-2, 7-0):Ford 9, Fron 5, Grandits 8, Phillips 2, Pierino 2, Price 6, Taylor 4, Whalen 13, White 3.

3-point goals: Ford, Wegrzyn, Whalen 3.

Lockport 67, Niagara-Wheatfield 32

Nia.-Wheat. 9 4 8 11 - 32

Lockport 15 9 17 26 - 67 NIA.-WHEAT. (2-9, 0-8): Forcucci 2, Fuller 3, Funderburk 6, Haseley 3, Parmentier 10, Williams 8.

LOCKPORT (7-3, 6-1):Bronson 5, Colon 2, Dougherty 13, Guyton 4, Lawrence 11, Schad 3, Sobierski 16, Townsend 3, Warren 8, Wroblewski 2.

3-point goals: Bronson, Dougherty, Funderburk 2, Guyton, Haseley, Lawrence, Warren 2.

Lew-Port 69, Kenmore East 41

Ken East 9 14 14 4 - 41

Lew-Port 23 15 20 11 - 69

KENMORE EAST (2-7, 1-6): DeBenedetti 4, Flynn 12, Geib 13, Hoar 2, Tucker 6, VanCuran 4.

LEW-PORT (6-7, 4-2):Dietz 2, Dipasquale 2, Jackson 23, Keegan 12, Paige 13, Parlato 3, Scirto 12, Stevens 2.

3-point goals: Geib, Jackson, Paige, Parlato, Scirto 4.

N. Tonawanda 59, Niagara Falls 53

Niagara Falls 7 12 18 16 - 53

N. T. 12 14 17 16 - 59

NIAGARA FALLS (2-6, 2-4): Bermudez 2, Harris 5, Lamar 13, Medley 2, Palmer 3, Sanders 6, Sanders 6, Scarborough 8, Walker 8.

N. TONAWANDA (7-3, 5-2):Awad 12, Bille 3, Book 5, Gilbert 4, McNeill 2, Piotrowski 5, Stone 17, Woodard 11.

3-point goals: Bille, Walker.

Barker 74, Albion 61

Albion 15 9 18 19 - 61

Barker 21 23 15 15 - 74

ALBION (3-8, 2-5):Barleben 2, Bilson 2, Blackmon 15, Burroughs 2, Fannin 8, Lloyd 15, Stanton 4, Thompson 9, Trevino 4.

BARKER (9-0, 5-0):Benoit 4, Callaghan 4, Gooding 2, Gregoire 4, Haight 23, Luckman 15, Mead 2, Moeller 4, Payne 3, Sweeney 11, Worthington 2.

3-point goals: Blackmon 3, Haight 2, Lloyd 5, Luckman, Payne, Sweeney 2, Thompson.

Roy-Hart 51, CSAT 47

Roy-Hart 21 14 4 12 - 51

CSAT 12 12 14 9 - 47

ROY-HART (5-5, 4-2):Andrade 2, Breedlove 2, Heschke 6, Roman 2, Stoddard 23, Woods 6, Xapsos 10.

CSAT (5-1, 5-1):Brown 6, Carson 10, Carson 15, Jackson 4, Locke 7, Santos 5.

3-point goals: Carson 2, Carson.

Medina 59, Akron 35

Akron 7 7 7 14 - 35

Medina 13 20 12 14 - 59

AKRON (3-6, 1-4):Diebel 3, Doria 5, Hill 2, Lauricella 5, Longwell 3, Martin 6, Sundown 2, Weisheiser 9.

MEDINA (7-3, 4-2):Arnold 2, Brown 15, Bruning 6, Feltz 2, Garrow 4, Hellwig 7, Hoot 2, Lewis 8, McPherson 7, Zinkveicko 6.

3-point goals: Brown 2, Bruning 2, Diebel, Doria, Hellwig, Lauricella, Lewis.

Fredonia 63, Falconer 44

Falconer 7 8 18 11 - 44

Fredonia 16 14 19 14 - 63

FALCONER (6-6, 2-3):Carter 10, Heir 7, Nelson 9, Petersen 12, Smith 5, Wilcox 1.

FREDONIA (9-3, 6-0):Cunnigham 4, Johnson 2, Johnston 4, Meyer 22, Moore 17, Piper 3, Voss 11.

3-point goals: Heir, Meyer, Moore, Nelson, Petersen 2, Piper.

Silver Creek 68, Southwestern 48

S’western 11 16 13 8 - 48

Silver Creek 19 12 17 20 - 68 SOUTHWESTERN (1-6, 1-4): Bell 6, Burk 10, Mogenhan 4, Moran 2, Rynicki 5, Sandbloom 13.

SILVER CREEK (9-3, 5-1):Brooks 13, Gates 9, Kettle 22, White 20, Williams 4.

3-point goals: Bell 2, Gates, Kettle 2, White 4.

Lafayette 77, da Vinci 44

Lafayette 18 20 21 18 - 77

da Vinci 10 15 8 11 - 44

LAFAYETTE (4-2): Aviles-Vargas 11, Bruno 3, Diaz 31, Figuero 16, Miyaga 2, Teremin 4, Triado 10.

DA VINCI (0-5): Dizz 2, Gerrase 2, Jackson 6, Robinson 10, Salzoy 10, Sweat 14.

3-point goals: Bruno, Diaz 4, Figuero .

Cattaraugus/Little Valley 60, Franklinville 59

Franklnv’l 11 17 18 13 - 59

Catt/LV 8 16 15 21 - 60 FRANKLNV’L (1-2):Erickson 14, Jackson 8, Lawrence 6, Milks 16, Seamans 15.

CATT/LV (1-8):Agnew 23, Forster 6, Hadley 17, O’Donnell 4, Stevens 6.

3-point goals: Agnew 4, Erickson, Hadley, Milks 4, Seamans 2.

Olean 77, Dunkirk 52

Olean 20 24 21 12 - 77

Dunkirk 11 12 9 20 - 52

OLEAN (5-2): Bathurst 12, Churakos 4, Dwaileebe 8, Eckstrom 13, Gayton 2, Hennessy 8, Martin 4, Pfeiffer 2, Prizel 1, Schmidt 23.

DUNKIRK (0-4): Bess 32, Collazo 5, Colvin 7, Kubasik 4, Pepe 4.

3-point goals: Bess 6, Collazo, Hennessy 2, Schmidt 6.

Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic

at City Honors

Tapestry 70, City Honors 55 (OT)

Tapestry 15 14 13 11 17 - 70

City Honors 9 19 11 14 2 - 55

TAPESTRY (6-4):Fogan 14, Littlejohn 2, Maxey 13, Owens 17, Pilot 19, Spears 5.

CITY HONORS (3-43):Banks 2, Cieslik 14, Fulcher 10, Megna 4, Sanchez 2, Scaife 9, Summers 14.

3-point goals: Cieslik, Fogan, Maxey, Owens 2, Pilot 2, Summers 3.

I-Prep/Grover 61, WNY Maritime 46

Maritime 10 8 8 20 - 46

I-Prep 17 5 20 19 - 61

MARITIME (4-4):Adeleke 12, Davis 6, Debose 16, Johnson 7, Lee 2, Padin 3.

I-PREP (4-5):Boykin 5, Gant 12, James 8, Kahsay 4, Maye 21, Turner 11.

3-point goals: Boykin, Padin, Turner 3.

Middle College 76, Cheektowaga 54

Cheektowaga 9 17 14 14 - 54 MEC 13 20 23 20 - 76

CHEEKTOWAGA (4-3): Ciezki 20, Plummer 22, Trotter 13, Welch 13, Williams 1.

MEC (4-1): Briggs 19, Brown 24, Dickinson 2, Jefferson 4, Jenkins 5, Mingo 3, Scott 13, Staton 6.

3-point goals: Briggs 4, Ciezki 5, Jenkins, Staton 2.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division I

Bennett at South Park, 11:30 a.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Frontier, 3:30 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port at Lockport, 3 p.m.

Nonleague

Eden at Springville, 12 p.m.

Sherman at Olmsted, 12:30 p.m.

Forestville at Panama, 3:30 p.m.

Lake Shore at Hamburg, 5 p.m.

Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic at City Honors

St. Francis vs. Hutch-Tech, 11 a.m.

Sweet Home vs. East, 12:30 p.m.

Canisius vs. McKinley, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Friday’s games

Canisius Cup

East 48, da Vinci 12

Monsignor Martin

Niagara Catholic 39, Buffalo Seminary 33

ECIC I

Williamsville North 67, Clarence 38

ECIC II

Starpoint 44, Williamsville East 34

ECIC III

Springville 54, Cheektowaga 36

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 60, Grand Island 43

Niagara Falls 63, North Tonawanda 37

Lockport 49, Niagara-Wheatfield 26

Kenmore East 55, Lew-Port 36

Niagara-Orleans

CSAT 49, Roy-Hart 43

Akron 43, Medina 13

Wilson 45, Newfane 33

Albion 53, Barker 29

CCAA East 1

Randolph 85, Gowanda 27

Salamanca 40, Portville 17

CCAA East 2

Pine Valley 72, Franklinville 58

West Valley 40, Ellicottville 38

CCAA West 2

Panama 67, Cassadaga Valley 19

Chautauqua Lake 85, Clymer 49

Sherman at Westfield

East 48, da Vinci 12

da Vinci 3 1 2 6 - 12

East 9 19 16 4 - 48

DA VINCI (0-4, 0-4): Mitchell 2.

EAST (5-5, 2-4):Anderson 26, Donaldson 2, Paulk 8, Pereyra 2, Peters 10.

Niagara Catholic 39, Buffalo Sem 33

Buff Sem 9 11 7 6 - 33

Nia. Catholic 10 7 8 14 - 39 BUFFALO SEMINARY (0-5, 0-4): Augello 8, Burlow 4, Gallagher 14, Luciano 2, Rice 3, Smolarek 3.

NIA. CATHOLIC (5-4, 1-2):Adamson 10, Briggs 2, Campbell 9, Franjone 2, Rusino 3, Schulte 13.

3-point goals: Campbell.

Williamsville North 67, Clarence 38

Clarence 2 5 9 22 - 38

Wmsv. North 13 21 20 13 - 67

CLARENCE (2-4, 1-4): Budzinski 4, Cerza 9, Moore 12, Pacatte 7, Reynolds 2, Roberts 3, Storr 1.

WMSV. NORTH (5-5, 5-2):Ahern 4, Hazzan 8, Kiely 3, Noll 8, Principe 22, Taplin 12, Wolfe 2.

3-point goals: Principe 6.

Starpoint 44, Williamsville East 34

Starpoint 13 8 10 13 - 44

Wmsv. East 9 4 12 9 - 34

STARPOINT (9-2, 5-2):Bradley 8, Bradley 6, Faulkner 11, Koithan 2, Kreppenneck 3, Lasal 11, Printup 1, Wilson 2.

WMSV. EAST (6-3, 5-2): Alcazaren 2, Jozwiak 6, Laughlin 6, Mammoliti 2, Martinsen 3, Shifflet 2, Stanley 10, Weiss 4.

3-point goals: Bradley , Faulkner 2, Kreppenneck, Martinsen .

Springville 54, Cheektowaga 36

Cheektowaga 6 7 8 15 - 36

Springville 12 14 17 11 - 54

CHEEKTOWAGA : Davis 2, Hopkins 14, Lee 10, Montgomery 7, Romer 1, Stone 2.

SPRINGVILLE : Dallas 4, Darling 2, Kwiataowski 14, Rollek 10, Schunke 2, Wooderek 17, Wooderek 5.

3-point goals: Hopkins 2, Montgomery , Wooderek.

Kenmore West 60, Grand Island 43

KenWest 15 16 11 18 - 60 G.I. 14 10 10 9 - 43

KENMORE WEST (6-4, 6-1):Britton 21, Catania 1, Ferguson 3, Fisher 19, Proy 11, Quinlan 2, Wright 3.

GRAND ISLAND (2-7, 2-5): Deuser 4, Hausrath 2, Kalinowski 10, O’Leary 6, Winfield 21.

3-point goals: Ferguson, Fisher, Kalinowski, Winfield, Wright.

Niagara Falls 63, N. Tonawanda 37

N. T. 7 7 4 19 - 37

Niagara Falls 17 25 13 8 - 63

N. TONAWANDA (1-6, 1-5): Fontana 5, Mallone 3, Malmas 2, O’Connor 1, Ringler 10, Wildt 16.

NIAGARA FALLS (8-1, 6-0):Brown 11, Burton 3, Fass 3, Harris 2, Laster 16, Polk 10, Smith 5.

3-point goals: Brown, Fass, Fontana , Ringler 2.

Lockport 49, Niagara-Wheatfield 26

Lockport 14 20 11 4 - 49

Nia.-Wheat. 12 6 4 4 - 26

LOCKPORT (6-3, 6-1):DiMillo 2, Dry 16, Franco 16, Krchniak 1, Sammarco 2, Wagner 12.

NIA.-WHEAT. (2-6, 2-4):Bass 2, Czaja 5, Elnicki 2, Jackson 3, Jacobs 2, Klettke 10, Klidonis 2.

3-point goals: Dry 2.

Kenmore East 55, Lew-Port 36

Lew-Port 7 8 7 14 - 36

Ken East 14 18 14 9 - 55

LEW-PORT (0-8, 0-6): Custodi 3, Hughes 2, Kaur 4, Muller 8, Olds 4, Stayner 2, Wagaman 4, Witney 8.

KENMORE EAST (3-6, 3-4): O’Neill 8, Haase 4, Mills 20, Snitzer 12, Sordetto 2, Weeks 7.

3-point goals: Custodi , Mills, Snitzer, Weeks.

CSAT 49, Roy-Hart 43

CSAT 15 8 11 15 - 49

Roy-Hart 11 10 12 10 - 43

CSAT (5-3, 2-2): Carrier 3, Davis-Patterson 8, Frasier 12, Harris 2, Jones 11, Sullivan 13.

ROY-HART (1-6, 0-6): Albee 3, Fry 2, Harnish 8, Hill 15, Jones 5, Lewandowski 4, Lindke 6.

3-point goals: Albee, Sullivan .

Akron 43, Medina 13

Medina 0 0 1 12 - 13 Akron 11 14 14 4 - 43

MEDINA (1-5, 1-5): Ambrose 2, Miller 1, Salone 9, Sargent 1.

AKRON (4-5, 2-4):Abrams 8, Henley 6, Hill 4, Komosinski 4, Kowalik 6, Lobur 2, Mietz 4, Regan 11.

3-point goals: Abrams 2, Salone.

Wilson 45, Newfane 33

Wilson 14 15 8 8 - 45

Newfane 9 3 12 9 - 33

WILSON (7-2, 5-0):Bubar 6, Kam 7, Lasher 9, Senek 2, Smith 14, Stoelting 4, Walck 3.

NEWFANE (7-2, 3-1):Emborsky 10, Horning 15, Kneeland 1, Koithan 3, Macfarlane 4.

3-point goals: Emborsky 2, Kam, Smith 2.

Albion 53, Barker 29

Barker 14 8 2 5 - 29

Albion 9 12 19 13 - 53

BARKER (4-3, 3-2): Atwater 12, Clare 3, Denny 2, LaRock 2, Mason 10.

ALBION (5-6, 4-2):Allen 1, Blanchard 2, Metzler 8, Nauden 10, Powell 19, Raglan 2, Soule 11.

Pine Valley 72, Franklinville 58

Pine Valley 23 17 18 14 - 72

Franklnv’l 14 6 21 17 - 58

PINE VALLEY (8-1, 2-0):Bentham 14, Brunswick 6, Hoth 7, Killock 4, Mansfield 11, Waterman 14, Wilcox 6, Wilcox 10.

FRANKLNV’L (7-2, 2-0):Haskell 18, Leederman 10, O’Neal 8, Pfeiffer 14, Pollock 8.

3-point goals: Bentham 2, Brunswick 2, Haskell 2, Pfeiffer 2, Wilcox.

Randolph 85, Gowanda 27

Randolph 29 27 19 10 - 85 Gowanda 9 6 5 7 - 27 RANDOLPH (8-2, 3-0):Evans 3, Farmer 7, France 6, Jackson 4, Marsh 2, Maycock 31, Sample 2, Steward 9, Terrette 6, Terrette 8.

GOWANDA (1-7, 0-2):Barreto 4, Jones 6, Soua 6, Weyand 3, White 4.

3-point goals: Jones 2, Maycock 3, Steward.

Panama 67, Cassadaga Valley 19

Cass. Valley 6 8 2 3 - 19

Panama 12 27 10 18 - 67 CASS. VALLEY (1-8, 1-5):Ames 2, Horton 3, Johnson 6, Repine 2, Reuther 2, Ruiz 4.

PANAMA (6-2, 2-2):Bowen 17, Johnson 6, Lenart 26, Manwaring 4, Marsh 6, Smith 2, Sperry 6.

3-point goals: Bowen.

Salamanca 40, Portville 17

Salamanca 15 10 8 7 - 40 Portville 3 2 5 7 - 17

SALAMANCA (7-2, 1-0):Capron 5, Coustenis 7, Hill 7, Learn 2, Miller 4, Stahlman 7, Watt 8.

PORTVILLE (4-6, 1-2):Dotty 7, Griffin 5, Gross 2, Lewis 2, Simon 1.

3-point goals: Capron , Coustenis .

West Valley 40, Ellicottville 38

Ellicottville 10 7 11 10 - 38

West Valley 5 14 9 12 - 40

ELLICOTTVILLE (1-3, 1-2): Conroy 10, Hamilton 21, Wendel 2, Wooden 5.

WEST VALLEY (2-3, 2-1): Erlandson 7, Gentner 5, McLeod 1, Seltzer 8, Snayczuk 7, Thomas 12.

3-point goals: Hamilton 2, Wooden.

Chautauqua Lake 85, Clymer 49

Ch. Lake 31 24 15 15 - 85

Clymer 5 18 11 15 - 49

CHAUT. LAKE (8-1, 5-0): Albanesius 22, Doyle 5, Einink 17, Hawkins 2, Hewes 12, Hunt 12, McCutcheon 2, Moulton 4, Phelps 9

CLYMER (5-4, 4-1): Einink 6, Gilkinson 9, McAfoose 14, Reinwald 5, Summers 13, Wade 2

3-point goals: Einink 2, Hewes, Hunt 3, Phelps, Gilkinson, Reinwald, Summers

Today’s games

Canisius Cup

Hutch-Tech at Burgard, 10 a.m.

Middle Early College at McKinley, 10 a.m.

South Park at Bennett, 11:30 a.m.

Olmsted at Buffalo Arts, 11:30 a.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Amherst, 12:30 p.m.

CCAA West 1

Fredonia at Falconer, 12:30 p.m.

CCAA East 2

Forestville at Pine Valley, 12:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Gowanda at North Collins, 11:30 a.m.

Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic

at McDowell HS

Cardinal O’Hara vs. Franklin (Pa.), TBA

Boys hockey

WNY Federation

Orchard Park 6, Frontier 2

OP: Mike Kline, Tyler Riter 1g-2a each

WNY Frontier Club

Blue Divison

Williamsville 10, Pioneer 1.

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Williamsville East vs. Kenmore East

at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. vs. St. Joe’s

at Brighton Park, 11 a.m.

Lancaster vs. Canisius

at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Grand Island vs. Sweet Home

at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Lockport vs. Amherst

at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.

Girls hockey

Friday’s games

CISSA

Ontario Hockey Academy 2, Nichols 1

N (13-3-3): Oliva Zafuto g, Madison Welch 29 svs

WNY Federation

Amherst/Sweet Home vs. Frontier/Orchard Park

at Leisure Ice Rink

Nichols vs. West Seneca

at West Seneca Ice Rink

Boys swimming

ECIC I

Orchard Park 125, Sweet Home 45

Nonleague

Clarence 61, Springville 41

Cheektowaga 108, Eden 77

Starpoint 98, East Aurora 85

Will East 61, West Seneca West 40

Amherst 97.5, Cleve-Hill 85.5