ADVERTISEMENT

ALL-WESTERN NEW YORK

Chosen by WNY coaches

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

G Emily Bitka Amherst 12

D MacKenzie Neary Lancaster 11

D Hannah Lease Frontier 12

D Kathryn Yoder Amherst 11

M Allie Stewart Lancaster 12

M Grace Gabriel Lancaster 11

M Taylor Izzo Frontier 12

M Jill Ford Hamburg 12

M Katie Wolfe Wmsv. North 12

M Emma Falter Niagara-Wheat 11

M Alie Jimerson Lake Shore 12

M Jenny Roach Nichols 12

A Claire Herrmann Hamburg 10

A Grace Lawson Amherst 12

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Angelina Simon-11. CLARENCE: Sydney Cerza-10. EDEN: Molly Neureuter-12. FRONTIER: Molly Kacmarski-12, Jackie Dufresne-11. HAMBURG: Lexi Higgins-12. IROQUOIS : Jill Walczyk-12. LANCASTER: Brooke Donnelly-12, Anna Orlando-10. NICHOLS: Natalie Kleiner-12. WEST SENECA EAST : Felicia Soto-12, Sierra Broad-11. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Grace Curatolo-12.

WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH : Katie Rupp-11.

ALL-AMERICA TEAM

Allie Stewart Lancaster

Grace Gabriel Lancaster

Jill Ford Hamburg

Emily Bitka Amherst

Alie Jimerson Lake Shore

Hannah Lease Frontier

Jacob Pitts Award: Molly Neureuter, Eden

class a

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

D MacKenzie Neary Lancaster 11

D Brook Donnelly Lancaster 12

D Molly Kacmarski Frontier 12

M Grace Gabriel Lancaster 11

M Allie Stewart Lancaster 12

M Jackie Dufresne Frontier 11

M Sydney Cerza Clarence 9

M Hannah Lease Frontier 12

M Sydney Potenza Orchard Park 11

A Emily Markham Orchard Park 12

A Taylor Izzo Frontier 12

A Anna Orlando Lancaster 10

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Gabbi Pacatte-11, Caitlyn Roberts-12. FRONTIER: Michaela Kacmarski-10, Lexy Rockey-10. LANCASTER: LarissaKate Robinson-11, Klarice Addeo-11. LOCKPORT: Roserita DiMillo-12, Jill Golding-12. NIAGARA FALLS: Maddi Chille-12. ORCHARD PARK: Margaux Ruh-12, Maddy Potenza-12.

HONORABLE MENTION

CLARENCE: Lauren Moore-12, Kasey Thur-12. FRONTIER: Holly Hebner-11. LANCASTER: Riley Lucarelli-10, Hannah Riemer. LOCKPORT: Cameron Stamates-11, Missy Hook-12, Sarah Quirk-11. NIAGARA FALLS : Angelica Porto. ORCHARD PARK: Grace Ruh-10, Ellie Markarian-12, Haley Flannery-11.

Coach of the Year: Bridget Callahan (Orchard Park)

class b-1

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

G Paige Hafner Hamburg 9

D Amanda Woods Williamsville North 12

D Lexi Higgins Hamburg 12

D Clare Ahern Williamsville North 10

M Katie Wolfe Williamsville North 12

M Jillian Ford Hamburg 12

M Erin Gehen West Seneca West 12

M Katie Rupp Williamsville North 11

M Emma Falter Niagara-Wheatfield 11

A Marissa Smith Niagara-Wheatfield 12

A Alexis Becker Niagara-Wheatfield 12

A Claire Herrmann Hamburg 10

SECOND TEAM

HAMBURG: Hallie Fiore-12, Kaley Reardon-12, Hannah Fredriksen-11, Carolyn Connors-11. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Christine Thomas-11, Jessica Phillips-12, Megan Farnham-11. WEST SENECA WEST : Casey Villagomez-10. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH : Joy Thompson-12, Chrissy Alonge-12, Kaitlin O’Connor-12, Mary Crumlish-10.

Coach of the Year: Jocelyn Hohman (Williamsville North)

class b-2

FIRST TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Kaylee Conta-9. IROQUOIS: Jillian Walczyk-12, Alexis Skowron-9. WEST SENECA EAST: Elena Osmanski-12, Felicia Soto-12, Sierra Broad-11. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Grace Curatolo-12, Lauren DiDuro-12, Kaitlyn Alcazaren-12, Emma Schapp-12. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH : Fiona Dargan-11, Emma Reidell-11.

SECOND TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Madz Wright-12, Mia Villani-12. IROQUOIS: Mary Landahl-11, Erynn Migaj-12. WEST SENECA EAST: Laura Skrzypczyk-9, Monica Bebak-12. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Kara Marzo-11, Emma Hubert-10, Brooks Melnyk-12, Lexi Skibitsky-10, Kirsten Maclay-11, Julianna Panepinto-11.

Coach of the Year: Jen Courtney (Williamsville East)

class c

FIRST TEAM

AMHERST: Grace Lawson, Angelina Simon, McKenna Rushford, Kathryn Yoder, Emily Bitka. EAST AURORA: Samantha Youngman. EDEN : Molly Neureuter, Chelsea Jackson. LAKE SHORE: Shelby Stevens, Alie Jimerson, Kristen Sedar. SPRINGVILLE: Jessica Wojtkowiak.

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Leanne Orlowski, Kourtney Cox, Megan Bessel, Rachel Mead. EAST AURORA : Maddy Punnett, Maddy Kelchlin. EDEN: Sarah Woods, Melanie Raduluff. LAKE SHORE: Shayla Scanlon, Jalyn Jimerson, Jenna Haring. SPRINGVILLE: Alex Zifra.

Coach of the Year: Philip Archabald (Eden)

Monsignor Martin

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

G Erica Dombrowski Sacred Heart 12

D Jenna Augenblick Nardin 12

D Claire Schroeder St. Mary’s 12

M Madison Frank Buffalo Seminary 11

M Clare Galbo Nardin 11

M Elise Kruez Mount St. Mary 11

M Courtney Kaczor Mount Mercy 11

M Sarah Krieger Sacred Heart 9

M Olivia Macdonald Mount St. Mary 11

M Catherine Meegan Mount St. Mary 11

M Natalie Voos Buffalo Seminary 12

M Remi Zaepfel Sacred Heart 12

A Haley Kempf Mount Mercy 12

Player of the Year: Elise Kruez (Mount St. Mary)

FINAL STANDINGS

LAXPOWER.COM RANKINGS

Team Rank W-L

1. Lancaster 74.90 14-4

2. Frontier 73.89 12-3

3. Hamburg 71.41 12-7

4. Williamsville North 70.58 15-3

5. Amherst 69.53 13-5

6. Lake Shore 68.01 12-4

7. Williamsville East 66.94 13-4

8. Clarence 65.42 9-8

9. Orchard Park 64.24 8-8

10. Nichols 63.04 11-6

CLASS A CLASS B

Frontier 12-3 Nia.-Wheatfield 12-2

Lancaster 14-4 Wmsv. North 15-3

Clarence 9-8 Wmsv. East 13-4

Orchard Park 8-8 Hamburg 12-7

Niagara Falls 6-11 Iroquois 8-9

Lockport 3-8 Grand Island 6-9

West Seneca West 6-10

Wmsv. South 6-10

West Seneca East 4-11

Sweet Home 2-14

North Tonawanda 1-12

CLASS C Msgr. Martin Assoc.

Lake Shore 12-4 Mt. St. Mary 12-3

Amherst 13-5 Sacred Heart 5-3

East Aurora 7-8 Buffalo Seminary 3-8

Eden 4-11 St. Mary’s 2-4

Springville 0-13 Mt. Mercy 1-3

Nardin 1-5

Standings according to Laxpower.com