ADVERTISEMENT

2013 ALL-WNY

Chosen by Western New York coaches

FIRST  TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

A Meghan Fonfara Iroquois 12

M Giovanna Fasanello Clarence 12

A Olivia Denny Barker 12

A Kaeli Mathias Kenmore 12

D Morgan Maley Wmsv. South 12

A Claudia Stone Akron 12

M Jane Edgington Amherst 12

M Taylor Balser Amherst 12

G Yanna Boggio Amherst 12

A Emily Markarian Orchard Park 12

D Kirsten Audette Iroquois 12

M Heather Mason Barker 12

D Brianna Mathias Kenmore 12

A Nicolette Tomani Nichols 12

SECOND TEAM

PIONEER: Justyn Milks. WMSV. SOUTH: Allison Staebell, Mia Martin. AMHERST: Missy Mallon. BARKER: Melissa Grosshans. HAMBURG: Jill Ford. NICHOLS: Jenny Sauter. WMSV. NORTH: Katie Rupp. WMSV. EAST: Jordan Roetzer. AKRON: Abigail Stone-8. SWEET HOME: Alyssa Strom. WEST SEN. WEST: Courtney Conley. EDEN: Hailey Breier. IROQUOIS: Kristen Van Remmen.

HONORABLE MENTION

AMHERST: Mckenna Rushford-10. CLARENCE: Chelsea Blackman, Ashley Ruszala, Kasey Thur. EAST AURORA: Molly Ferris. HAMBURG: Clarra Buffa, Kaley Reardon. HOLLAND: Carlie Davis. LANCASTER: Becca Hoelzl, Megan Ulbrich. NICHOLS: Brandy Streeter. PIONEER: Brittany Baker-9. WEST SENECA EAST: Bianca Dolac. WMSV. EAST: Lexi Skibitsky-10. WMSV. NORTH: Clare Ahern-10. WMSV. SOUTH: Emma Riedell.

ECIC I

Pos. Player School Yr.

M Giovanna Fasanello Clarence 12

M Chelsea Blackman Clarence 12

A Kasey Thur Clarence 12

D Ashley Ruszala Clarence 11

A Emily Markarian Orchard Park 12

M Ellie Markarian Orchard Park 12

D Emily Balisteri Orchard Park 12

M Clare Ahern Wmsv. North 10

M Katie Rupp Wmsv. North 11

A Megan Ulbrich Lancaster 12

D Courtney Conley West Seneca West 12

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Erin Todaro, Tess Luzi. ORCHARD PARK: Rachel Eye, Jesse Urbank. WMSV. NORTH: Ally Begley, Mary Crumlish-10. LANCASTER: Becca Hoelzl, McKenzie Kuehlewind. WEST SEN. WEST: Megan Schermerhorn, Cassie Farr-10.

ECIC II

Pos. Player School Yr.

A Emma Riedell Wmsv. South 11

D Morgan Maley Wmsv. South 12

M Mia Martin Wmsv. South 12

G Allison Staebell Wmsv. South 12

A Jordan Roetzer Wmsv. East 11

M Lexi Skibitsky Wmsv. East 10

M Laura Finley Wmsv. East 12

M Jill Ford Hamburg 12

M Kaley Reardon Hamburg 12

A Alyssa Strom Sweet Home 12

D Hannah Lindsley Starpoint 12

M Bianca Dolac West Seneca East 12

SECOND TEAM

WMSV. SOUTH: Abbey Kowalski, Abby Ferenczy-9. WMSV. EAST: Julie Adams, Liz Drzewiecki. HAMBURG: Claire Buffa, Maddy Lockwood, Samantha Eberle. SWEET HOME: Alyssa Davis, Meghan Rodgers-10. STARPOINT: Kayla Blas-8, Madison St. Onge. WEST SEN. EAST: Brianna Kepfer.

ECIC III

Pos. Player School Yr.

M Taylor Balser Amherst 12

G Yanna Boggio Amherst 12

M Jane Edgington Amherst 12

M Missy Mallon Amherst 12

D Kirsten Audette Iroquois 12

D Kristen VanRemmen Iroquois 12

A Meghan Fonfara Iroquois 12

A Brittany Baker Pioneer 9

D Justyn Milks Pioneer 11

D Haley Breier Eden 12

M Carlie Davis Holland 12

M Molly Ferris East Aurora 11

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Natalie Blatz, McKenna Rushford-10. IROQUOIS: Nina Bracci, Brianna Malczewski. PIONEER: Kelsey Chai-9, Brianna Ronan. EDEN: Sarah Woods, Nicole Greiner. HOLLAND: Meg Dobinski, Emily Kerlin. EAST AURORA: MacKenzie Clark, Hannah Burzynski.

ECIC Coach of the Year: Laurie LeGoff, Amherst.

NIAGARA-ORLEANS

Pos. Player School Yr.

A Olivia Denny Barker 12

A Melissa Grosshans Barker 11

M Heather Mason Barker 12

CF Kaeli Mathias Kenmore 12

D Brianna Mathias Kenmore 12

CM Casidhe Heschke Roy-Hart 11

CF Claudia Stone Akron 12

S Abigail Stone Akron 8

FA Morgan Bedford Newfane 12

A Michelle Myers Wilson 12

M Mallori Wienki Medina 12

SECOND TEAM

BARKER: Brooke Bodine, Morgan Brown, Alexandra VeRost. KENMORE: Adrianna King, Lindsey Palame. ROY-HART: Rielly Albee-9. AKRON: Gabrielle Hill, Dakota Earle. NEWFANE: Leah Good. WILSON: Cassandra Carr. MEDINA: Kelsey Evoy.