ADVERTISEMENT

ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Connor Fields Timon-St. Jude 12

ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

F Mark McKenna Grand Island 11

Honorable mention: Tim Duffy-12 (Orchard Park), Joseph Langer-12 (Lew-Port).

ALL-FEDERATION

Large schools

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Connor Fields Timon-St. Jude 12

F Bryce Ferrell Wmsv. North 12

F Tyler Riter Orchard Park 12

F Alex Hailey Niagara Falls 10

D Steve Skinner Canisius 12

D Tim Duffy Orchard Park 12

G Matt Ladd Wmsv. North 10

Small schools

F Connor Beaudet Sweet Home 12

F Mark McKenna Grand Island 11

F Joseph Langer Lew-Port 12

D Brian Wasilewski W.Seneca East 11

D David Hazelet Kenmore East 12

G Kyle Painter North Tonawanda 11

FEDERATION DIVISION I

First team

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Dom Perna St. Joe’s 11

F Justin Blake Timon-St. Jude 12

F Justin Durkee Nia.-Wheatfield 12

D Max Zwierlein Clarence 12

D Will Stryker Wmsv. North 12

G Justin DiChristopher Lancaster 12

Second team

F Brad Bailey Wmsv. North 12

F Joe Piegay Timon-St. Jude 12

F Zach Grace Canisius 12

F Connor Haseley Lockport 12

D Adam Skopinski Frontier 12

D Brian Kross Lancaster 12

G Nate Sommers Nia.-Wheatfield 12

Honorable mention: CANISIUS: Pat Mitchell, Elliot Crimmen, Alex Gioia, Jake Nichols, Joe Mancuso, Quinn Beiter. CLARENCE: Max Herud, Nick Godin, Josh Slowinski, Jack Niesyty. FRONTIER: Jim Gleason, Tyler Gaglia, Phil Stamer, Mike Hughes. LANCASTER: Ryan Haines. LOCKPORT: Will Lyons. NIAGARA FALLS: Cody Bielec, Nick Lepine. NIA.-WHEATFIELD: Matt Paonessa, Anthony Vekich, Andrew Logar, Troy Pulli. ORCHARD PARK: Cole Schiffman, Ryan MacCarrick, Charles Kritkausky. ST. JOE’S: Nick Zenger, James Bassett, John Schmitt, Peter Chopra. TIMON-ST. JUDE: Anthony Giambelluca, Tom Parshall, Jake Giacobello, Sean Hillery, Billy Coppola, Ryan Byrne, Jack Robinson. WMSVL. NORTH: Patrick Haines, Zach Kurbiel, Sean Bailey, Kevin Gramlich, Brian Couto.

FEDERATION DIVISION II

First team

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Robert McNamara Kenmore East 12

F Tyler Trubish Wmsv. East 12

F Brandan McFall Hamburg 12

D Ben Morrish Grand Island 12

D Jon Liberatore Hamburg 12

G Max Battistoni Wmsv. East 11

Second team

F Tommy Corrao Grand Island 12

F Pat Ciancio W.Seneca West 12

F Brendan Hart Hamburg 11

D Adam Tobias W.Seneca West 11

D Jake Fix Wmsv. South 12

G Luke Stewart Kenmore East 10

Honorable mention: GRAND ISLAND: Andrew Husted. HAMBURG: Brett Ross, Jordyn Bellitto, Alex Suchan, Colin Coppola, Colin Mills, Evan Wright, Tyler Scull, Vinny Goodrich. KENMORE EAST: Anthony Tulipane, Ryan Zier, David Christopher, Trevor Pray, Jeff White, Zach Jakes. SWEET HOME: Emerson Eagle, Zack Farkas. W. SENECA EAST: David Brunka, C.J. Alberti, Brandon Day. WMSVL. EAST: Jason Cohen, Matt Steffan, Hunter Dee, Matt Aichinger. WMSVL. SOUTH: Adam Herr, Frank Bodami, Luke Rehbaum.

FEDERATION DIVISION III

First team

Pos. Player School Yr.

F Ben Gallivan Kenmore West 11

F Marty Clarke North Tonawanda 12

F Sam Rydzewski North Tonawanda 11

D Chris Selak Kenmore West 12

D Justin Nichols Lew-Port 12

G Mason Smith St. Mary’s 11

Second team

F Ryan Stefaniak St. Francis 12

F Brett Helmbrecht St. Mary’s 12

F Stephen Hermann Kenmore West 12

D Michael Laurendi Lew-Port 12

D Zach Ineson St. Mary’s 11

G Ryan Lasky Lew-Port 12

Honorable mention: AMHERST: Bryan Smith. KENMORE WEST: Sean Guetti. LEW-PORT: Joseph DeMunda, Michael Mokhiber. N. TONAWANDA: Brandon Lavocat, Griffin Spatorico, Kyle Crooks, Curtis Vivian. ST. FRANCIS: Ryan Wierzbicki. ST. MARY’S: Matt Wierzbicki, Billy Good, David Fillion.