ADVERTISEMENT

Monsignor Martin

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Justin Hersey St. Mary’s 11

RB Nigel Davis St. Joe’s 12

RB Nick Vallone St. Mary’s 12

OL Ryan Zulawski St. Francis 12

OL David Koeppel Canisius 12

OL Eric Buhr Canisius 12

OL Tyler Jansen O’Hara 11

OL Ryan Byrne Timon-St. Jude 12

OL Austin Greenwood St. Joe’s 10

WR Brandon Donohue Timon-St. Jude 12

WR Deone Strong St. Mary’s 12

WR Tyler Hill St. Joe’s 12

K Michael Tarbutt Canisius 11

DEFENSE

DL Adam Valenti St. Francis 12

DL Charbel Dabire St. Francis 11

DL TJ Wheatley Canisius 11

DL Augie Touris Canisius 12

LB Brad Zaffram Canisius 11

LB Deanthony Simpson Canisius 12

LB Rod Payne St. Joe’s 12

LB AC Castellani St. Joe’s 12

LB Nathaniel Keith St. Mary’s 12

DB Justin Jones St. Joe’s 10

DB Josh Huffman Canisius 11

DB Keon Garrett Canisius 12

DB Francisco Guzman St. Francis 11

P Terius Wheatley Canisius 10

Offensive Player of the Year: Qadree Ollison, Canisius.

Defensive Player of the Year: Ryan Richards, Canisius.

SECOND TEAM

ST. JOE’S: Mike McCarthy-10, Ali Akono, Cordell Owens, Dan Hector, John Schmitt, Myles Young, Ryan Conschafter-10. ST. FRANCIS: Brendon Misterman, Brian Pacholec, Kordell Holness-Lightbody, Mike Miller. O’HARA: Charles Dedose III-10, Michael Spagna. CANISIUS: Rolondo Cercone, Lucas Andler, Mitch Thomas, Jerome Brundidge, Mike Sharpe. TIMON-ST. JUDE: Tristan Dougherty, Layne Collins, Derick Simpson. ST. MARY’S: Trevor Wrona, Zachary Penksa-9, Dahlen Jones, Tony Robinson-10, Paul Battaglia.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

OL Dawson Hillis Orchard Park 12

OL James Stewart Ken. West 12

OL William Kirkwood Frontier 12

TE Brian Park Jamestown 12

TE Jake Cullen Orchard Park 12

WR Charles Sobieraski Lockport 12

WR Steve Carlson Jamestown 11

WR Zack Panebianco Jamestown 11

QB Jake Sisson Jamestown 12

QB Adam Fron Ken. West 12

FB Kenny Kahler Frontier 12

RB Cameron Coon Frontier 12

RB Alex Price Ken. West 12

RB Desean Walker Orchard Park 12

K Quinn Lee Yaw Jamestown 12

DEFENSE

DL Joe Mistretta Jamestown 11

DL Joe Payne Orchard Park 12

DL James Empfield Lancaster 12

LB Jayson Taylor Ken. West 10

LB Matt Szymanski Lancaster 12

LB Moziah Townsend Lockport 12

LB AJ Licata Frontier 12

LB Joe Wesolowski Clarence 12

DB Emaure Williams Clarence 12

DB Daquire Simmons Niagara Falls 12

DB Mitch Fuller Lancaster 12

DB Paul Brinkel Frontier 11

DB Ben Larson Jamestown 11

SP Sean Kline W.Seneca West 11

P Adrian Cannon Frontier 12

Offensive Player of the Year: Jake Sisson, Jamestown.

Defensive Player of the Year: AJ Licata, Frontier.

Coach of the Year: Tom Langworthy, Jamestown.

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Shane Weedon, Mike D’Andrea, Britton Mann, Brandon Ruszala. FRONTIER: Rocco Russo, Ricky Fitzgerald, Kevin Hamilton, Tyler Gaglia, Justin DeLaRosa. JAMESTOWN: Jacis Blake, Eric Tingue, Da’Quan Hollingsworth, Damien Jackson, Cameron Habererger, Kevin Mosley. KENMORE WEST: John Bortz, Terrell Ford-10, Anthony Catania, Trent White. LANCASTER: Tyler Winkowski, Taylor Danni, Zack Szarpa, Corey Helenbrook. LOCKPORT: Marcelus Hinton, Marshall Taylor, Michael Primerano, Tyler Fraass. NIAGARA FALLS: Josh Belin, Shaolin McCray, Amir Myles, Deonte Paige. ORCHARD PARK: Ryan Falsone, Adam Belica, John Becker, Chris Murphy, Jason Dolce. WEST SENECA WEST: Pete Walsh, Chris Walker.

HONORABLE MENTION

CLARENCE: Spencer Dimitroff-10, Steve Marzano, Charlie Hanifan, Nick Audino, Nick DeBoth, Ryan Schlager. FRONTIER: Eric Gottsitine, Derek Dorr, Brandon Wilczewski, Paul Stawbrich, Jr., Vinny Pupo. JAMESTOWN: Matt Nazzaro, Dylan Anthony, Zacc Kinsey-10. KENMORE WEST: Nicholas Wojnar, James Hengel, Gary Halt, Jayson Coleman, Seamus Halt. LANCASTER: Alex Damiani-10, Tom Heist, Alex Juhasz. LOCKPORT: Dante Mount-10, Malik Harden, David DiTullio, Nick Hamilton, Andrew Bronson-10. NIAGARA FALLS: DiJon Stone, Anthony Vargas, Joe Welch, Erik Santiago-10. ORCHARD PARK: Hunter Drew, Elliot Moore, Matt Perla, Jake Dogal, Ed Losardo. WEST SENECA WEST: Tim Skea-10, Devin Goodwin, Anthony DiFlavio.

Class A Central

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Sam Castranova Wmsv. South 11

QB Jamar Rutledge McKinley 12

RB Derick Isler Wmsv. North 12

WR Kevin Mason Wmsv. South 12

OL Myron Harden East 12

OL George Attea Wmsv. North 11

OL John Becht Wmsv. North 11

OL Nate Burnett McKinley 12

OL Erik Jacobs Wmsv. South 12

K Pat Orsini Wmsv. East 10

UT Jaleel Battle Wmsv. East 12

SECOND TEAM

McKINLEY: Keyon Johnson-10, Earl Rainey. RIVERSIDE: Elbert Munn-10. WMSV. EAST: Isiah Perrin, Patrick Kelly. WMSV. NORTH: Ryan Majewski, Zac Kelly, Kevin Perlestein. WMSV. SOUTH: Matt Foster-10, Ryan Woods.

DEFENSE

DL Danael Epps McKinley 12

DL Chris Tideswell Wmsv. East 11

DL Dante Thompson McKinley 12

LB Jacob Fuzak Wmsv. South 10

LB Nick Ames Wmsv. North 11

LB Xavier May Riverside 11

LB Matt Zygaj Wmsv. East 12

DB Tyrell Wilson McKinley 12

DB Jeremy Kelly McKinley 12

DB Cam Varner Wmsv. South 11

UT Pasquale Scafie East 12

Offensive Player of the Year: Kolbe Hughes, Wmsv. North.

Defensive Player of the Year: Antonio Zendano, Wmsv. South.

Coach of the Year: Ed Wilson, McKinley.

SECOND TEAM

EAST: Daquan Slyvester, Alfred Gary-10. McKINLEY: Mikeal Crockett, Chris Smith, Quajon Taylor, Irving Pae. WMSV. NORTH: Duke Hwang. WMSV. SOUTH: Alejandro Hidlago, Jeremy Spitzberg, Jordan Boell-10.

HONORABLE MENTION

RIVERSIDE: Nathaniel Rodriguez, Damone McNamee, Timmie Manny, Davonte Thompson, James Coleman, Robert Johnson. WMSV. EAST: Rae’Kwon Green, Tahjl Lewis, Greg Cook, Mike Losl, Nick Molnar, Pat Faracca. WMSV. NORTH: Dean Thompson, Chad Steinwachs, Nate Mutka, Jake Ames, Nick Pilon-10. WMSV. SOUTH: Darin Geska, Ben Clement, Chris Brownill, Mike Spence, Nick Allen, Jacob Huber.

Class A North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Kevin Torrillo Sweet Home 11

QB Connor McMahon Kenmore East 12

QB Chris Woodard N. Tonawanda 11

RB Evan Majewski Starpoint 12

RB Preston Smith Kenmore East 12

RB Jordan Evert Sweet Home 11

WR Jacob Ferry N. Tonawanda 12

WR Brandon Smiley Sweet Home 11

OL Nick Paolini Grand Island 11

OL John Navarro Sweet Home 12

OL Matt Rymarczyk Kenmore East 11

DEFENSE

LB Kurt McGowan Kenmore East 11

LB Jason Vranic Nia.-Wheat. 12

LB Matt Wetzel Starpoint 12

DE Tom Doctor Grand Island 12

LB Paul Sukmanowski Grand Island 12

DB Kurtis Johnson Grand Island 12

DB Jack Gorman Grand Island 12

DL John Zellner N. Tonawanda 12

NT Steve Iverson Sweet Home 11

DL Kevin Gault Sweet Home 12

Offensive Players of the Year: Brandon Smiley, Sweet Home; Chris Woodard, North Tonawanda.

Defensive Players of the Year: Tom Doctor, Grand Island; Jason Vranic, Niagara-Wheatfield.

Coaches of the Year: Matt Chimera, Kenmore East; Dean Santorio, Grand Island.

SECOND TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Jarod Brandon-10, Joe Gioeli, Chris Aronica-10, Mike Klienschmidt. KENMORE EAST: Adam Geib, Amane Daniels-9, Nick Bluff, Aaron Cannon. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Caleb Kish, Jake Scholles, Mitchell Pittman, Bobby Roth. NORTH TONAWANDA: Ryan Osborn, Alex Molik-11, Taylor Mellott-11, Dan Verrall. STARPOINT: Austin Bratek-11, Eric Yaeger-11, Bryan Cheskiewicz, Julian Mott, Mike Chase-11. SWEET HOME: Mark Walker, Manny Espinoza, Ron Woods, Luke Ciminelli-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

GRAND ISLAND: Joe Chiaravalle, T.J. Morgan. KENMORE EAST: Jarrett Kowalski, Dominic Christy, Luke Jones-10, Brandon Mack. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Daniel Peltier, Jeff Trunzo, Cory Gatto, Nate Williams-11. NORTH TONAWANDA: Nehemiah Stone-11, Christian Mahoe, Justin Restorff, Bailey Franusiak-10, Ryan McDonough-11. STARPOINT: Gage Bliven, Sam Terrazzino, Ricky Goolsby-11, Richard Duermeyer-11, Sam Wray-10, Wayne Leblanc-11. SWEET HOME: Milton Ziegler-11, Rashad Woods-11, Adrian Drake-11, Jordan Heine-11, Lavonte Lee.

Class A South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Collin Fiutko Lake Shore 10

RB Roman West Hutch-Tech 12

RB Nick Miranda Lake Shore 12

RB Mike Waterman W.Seneca East 12

OL Joe DeGrood Hamburg 11

OL Josh Mullet Lake Shore 12

OL Brandon Reilly W.Seneca East 122

OL Marco Stampone W.Seneca East 12

OL Andrew Woods Hutch-Tech 11

TE Griffin Ryan Hamburg 12

WR Brandon Jefferson South Park 12

WR Antonio Leonard South Park 11

DEFENSE

DL Willquan Burgess South Park 11

DL Zach Emer Iroquois 11

DL Charles Guatalupe Lake Shore 10

LB William Burgess South Park 11

LB Colton Preischel Hamburg 12

LB Tyler Skretny W.Seneca East 11

LB Coyote Sokolski Iroquois 11

LB Taron Scott South Park 12

DB Rashawn McMillan Hutch-Tech 12

DB Sam Crabtree W.Seneca East 12

DB Laron Watkins South Park 12

K Justin Simoncelli W.Seneca East 12

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Mascio, South Park.

Defensive Player of the Year: Devin Lindner, West Seneca East.

Coach of the Year: Tim Delany, South Park.

SECOND TEAM

HAMBURG: Alex Suchan-11, Mark Myles-11, Ryan Herr. HUTCH-TECH: Donald Morrow-10, Wes Olmstead-11, Shane Pallastrant. IROQUOIS: Nick Nosbish, Ethan Justinger, Brad Achman, John Cleary, Jeff Yax. LAKE SHORE: Jovanni Klimowitz, Matt Webber-11, Parker Addison-11, Cory Fiutko-10. SOUTH PARK: Brian Slisz-11, Nick Mills, Tyrell Brown-10, Nyru Jackson-11, Nate Fox, Austin Neal-10. WEST SENECA EAST: Brandon Day-11, Nick Faraci, Evin Ksiezarczyk-11, John Doac-10, Jalexis Santiago-10.

HONORABLE MENTION

HAMBURG: Brandan Ryan-10, Will Reczek-11, Ethan Sachse, Alec Seifer-11, Tosh Johnson-11, Tom Coyne-11. HUTCH-TECH: Dakym Davis-11, Lawrence Spencer-Watson-9. IROQUOIS: Jared Huber. LAKE SHORE: Luke Catalano, Darin John-10, Nick Emhoff-11, Toby Muller-11. SOUTH PARK: Jeremy Edwards, Randal Bish-10, Donnie Mullin. WEST SENECA EAST: Connor Babel, Alex Czechowski, Nick Pszcolkowski.

Class B North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Rayshawn Jones Burgard 12

QB Jason Hellwig Medina 11

RB Marshawn Gibson Cheektowaga 11

RB Dan Hogan Lew-Port 12

RB Paul Dixon Bennett 12

FB Andrew White Bennett 11

WR Jamar Holmes Burgard 12

OL Robert Wilson Cheektowaga 11

OL Roderick Morrow Burgard 11

OL Steven Strauss Albion 12

OL Jon Trembley Albion 12

OL Treyvon Harrell Cheektowaga 12

OL Byron Fowler Amherst 11

K Blake Haubeil Amherst 9

DEFENSE

DB Preston Summers Cheektowaga 12

DB Dan Brown Medina 12

DB Jacob Haight Barker/R-H 12

LB Robert Pulley Cheektowaga 12

LB Darliel Sanders Burgard 11

LB Joel Dean Bennett 12

LB Kyle Barna Medina 12

LB Ed Wolfe Albion 12

LB Juwan Baker Amherst 12

DE Matt Bartnik Cheektowaga 12

DE Marcus Ford Maryvale 10

DL Kevon Perry Burgard 12

DL David Williams Bennett 12

DL Jake Joseph Lew-Port 12

P John Warne Albion 12

Offensive Player of the Year: Marshawn Gibson, Cheektowaga.

Defensive Player of the Year: Kevon Perry, Burgard.

Coach of the Year: Mike Fatta, Cheektowaga.

SECOND TEAM

ALBION: Kollin Reynolds, Dominic Dicureia. AMHERST: Christian Green, Austin Ley. BARKER/ROY-HART: Tim Flint. BENNETT: Eric Thompson, Alexander Lofton, Rodney Brown, Isaiah McDuffie. BURGARD: Marcus Hampton, Kobie Greene, Tiawon Moss, Vernon McCutheon. CHEEKTOWAGA: Dan Woods, Kenny Dillenburg, Zak Cziezki, Kobe Walenka, Jon Loncher. LEW-PORT: Zak Nalbone, Dylan Pryce, Austin Deopp. MARYVALE: Mike Kelleher, Mike Cammarano. MEDINA: Dylan Lewis, Charles Beach.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBION: Des Blackmon-11, Robert June, Dylan Burkhardt. AMHERST: Michael-Jordan Morris-11, Nathan Russell-Webster-11, Jimmy Chadwick-11. BARKER/ROY-HART: Andy Xapsos-10, James Brady, Chris Steves-10. BENNETT: Jeremiah Sanders-8, Darnell Sanders-10, Willie Adams. BURGARD: Markiese Hampton-11, Emmanuel Moss-11, Andre Gamblin-10. CHEEKTOWAGA: Chris Dawson, Louis Hyatt, Jordon Pocobello-11. LEW-PORT: Jake Eoute-11, Noah Swenson-11. MARYVALE: Mike Halferty-11, Andrew Donius-11, Austin Reamsnyder-9. MEDINA: Tyler Hrovat-11, Brett Pecoraro-11, Brandon Schoolcraft-11.

Class B South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Brian Stoldt Alden 12

QB Chance Anzivine Olean 12

RB Alex Smythe Eden 12

RB Tyler Mummery Pioneer 12

RB Lyle Grant Alden 10

RB Joe Gugino East Aurora 12

RB Rodney Turner Depew 11

WR Dylan Dussault Alden 12

WR Austin Hopcia Alden 12

TE Nick Yelich Depew 12

OL Devin Shaw Eden 12

OL Ryan Merlau Pioneer 12

OL Mike Lamb Depew 12

PK Mike Coatsworth East Aurora 11

DEFENSE

DB Dan Golba Depew 12

DB Luke Hennessy Olean 12

LB Lucas Lugen Dunkirk 12

LB Garrett Distefano Eden 12

LB Pat O’Brien Springville 11

LB Tyler Norcia East Aurora 12

LB Derrick Sekuterski Depew 12

DE Justin Bliss Pioneer 12

DL Foster Dell Pioneer 10

DL Brandon Ball Springville 12

DL Phil Zobrest Alden 12

DL Erik Feitshans Alden 12

P Sam Pepe Dunkirk 12

Offensive Player of the Year: Brian Stoldt, Alden.

Defensive Players of the Year: Justin Bliss, Pioneer.

Coach of the Year: Brian Wilson, Depew.

SECOND TEAM

ALDEN: A.J. Patterson, Shawn Cooper, Zach Miner, Alex Schweitzer, Austin Palizay. DEPEW: Dylan Sekuterski, Cody Penner, Dylan Grant, Steve Kasprzak, Nick Perrine, Jake Coburn. DUNKIRK: Dominick Hitchcock, Justin Fred. EAST AURORA: Grant Heffenden, Tom Volpe, Drew Horton. EDEN: Jacob Ehrig, James Rubek, Nick Saratori, Joe Tripi, Anthony Cummings. OLEAN: Wil Bathurst, Malik Burney. PIONEER: Kris Riordan, Darnell Clay-May, Nate Tackentein, Nick Thagard. SPRINGVILLE: Wyatt Langendorfer, Ethan Benz, Andy Suffoletto.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALDEN: Ryan Richards, Dylan Riddoch-10, Paul Feitshans-10. DEPEW: Bryce Leair, Mike Thornton-11, Jakob Grant-10. DUNKIRK: Nick Jones-9, Rashad Graham, Kyle Matteson-11. EAST AURORA: Conner Allen-11, Ben Nemec-10, Nick Potter-11. EDEN: Ryan Shaw-11, Connor Gallivan, Brandon Ketterer. OLEAN: Dante Tarr, David Lee-11, Ryan Phillips. PIONEER: Matt Haggerty-11, Ian Moran-11, Brad Chislett-11. SPRINGVILLE: Nate Wolcott, Justin Dewitt, Devin White-Kearns-11.

Class C North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

RB Brandon Thomas Cleveland Hill 12

RB Cam Smith Lackawanna 12

QB Dylan Gregorie Lackawanna 12

QB Tim Walch Wilson 12

RB Austen Lauricella Akron 12

OL Brian Rudnick JFK 12

OL William Galley Tonawanda 12

OL Marcus Webb Lackawanna 12

OL Tyler Pawlowski Cleveland Hill 12

OL Joe Sarrow Akron 12

OL Tommy James Akron 12

TE Brandon Sireika Lackawanna 12

TE Connor Pumm Tonawanda 12

WR Stone Geise Newfane 12

WR Jared Watkins Cleveland Hill 12

DEFENSE

DL Steve McIllwain Cleveland Hill 12

DL Nathan Ausenhammer Newfane 12

LB Garrett Schultz Akron 12

LB Josh White Cleveland Hill 12

LB Tim Barnard Tonawanda 12

LB Jeff Retzer JFK 12

LB Dan Farinacci Cleveland Hill 12

LB Justin Westmorland Wilson 12

DB Alex Bouttarath JFK 12

DB Tristan Boling Tonawanda 11

DB Chaunce Hill Akron 11

Offensive Player of the Year: Austen Lauricella, Akron.

Defensive Player of the Year: Josh White, Cleveland Hill.

Coaches of the Year: Glen Graham, Cleveland Hill.

SECOND TEAM

AKRON: Brandon Weierheiser-10, Caleb Martin-11, Larson Sundown-11, Clay Longwell. CLEVELAND HILL: Aaron Jackson, Jeff Kolarz, Tyler Kunkel, Keyshawn Crawford-11, Wayne Jones. JFK: Lexus Pollard-9, Patrick Dorsey. LACKAWANNA: Angelo Miranda, Damone Sylvers-11, Mike Hall-11, Eric Thompson. NEWFANE: Kasey Kubiniec, Josh Kneeland, Josh Wilt-11, Nick O’Lay. TONAWANDA: Paul Palladino, Chris Mara, Shane Guenot. WILSON: Hunter Howland, Ty Hedley, Kevin Daunce.

HONORABLE MENTION

AKRON: Jack Baker, Jake Clark. CLEVELAND HILL: Aaron Wesley-11, Aaron Phillips, Jermaine Hairston-11, Grayson Taylor-10, Keon Crawford. JFK: Peter Farrell, Aaron Urbanczak-11. LACKAWANNA: Kevin Trala, Aseel Albanch-11, Cam Turner-9, Ryan Little. NEWFANE: Luke Adams, Sean Cortello, Jim Haas, Trevor Noon-11, Kyle Guerriera-11, Jake Waner. TONAWANDA: Brandon Geercken-11, Larenz Jefferson-11, Corbin Snyder-12, Jared Wynkoop. WILSON: Chase Wheeler, Jacob Rice-10.

Class C South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Weston Ley Fredonia 12

RB Matt McCarthy Fredonia 11

RB Brennan Geiger Gowanda 12

RB Cody Dustin Falconer 12

WR Dylan Meyer Fredonia 12

WR Kyle Petersen Falconer 12

TE MacKenzie Zemack All.-Limestone 12

OL Sean Connell Salamanca 12

OL Zach Stevens Gowanda 12

OL Jacob Stimson Falconer 12

OL Steve Mignoli Fredonia 11

OL Dylan Robinson Silver Creek 11

OL Pete Harris All.-Limestone 12

K Tanner Hoose Southwestern 12

DEFENSE

DL Kyle Moran Southwestern 12

DL Brad Cunningham Salamanca 12

DL Jacob Penhollow Falconer 11

DL Nate Myers Gowanda 12

DL Mike Priest Silver Creek 11

DL Jake Rinus Fredonia 11

LB Jordan Bryerton Southwestern 11

LB Sherman Williams Silver Creek 11

LB Jacob Youngberg Falconer 12

LB Tadd Beattie Salamanca 12

LB Tony Swierk Fredonia 11

DB Tyler Siperek Salamanca 11

DB Todd Mason All.-Limestone 12

P Nick Johnston Fredonia 12

Player of the Year: Matt McCarthy, Fredonia.

SECOND TEAM

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Roman Greco-11, Zach Hemphill-9, Thomas Nye. FALCONER: L.J. Spangenburg-11, Nathan Burnett. FREDONIA: John Piper-11, Cameron Voss-11, Jin Kim, Brett Seekings, Dakota Gardner-10, Cody Smith, Tyler DiRusso-11. GOWANDA: Chase Williams, Kenny Brant-11, Chris Hammond-10. SALAMANCA: Jared Fish-11, Joe Hinman, Andrew Rozler, Austin White, Sean Greene, Jarron Ball. SILVER CREEK: Jake Lewis-10, Tim Manning. SOUTHWESTERN: Hunter Peterson-11, Corey Bryerton-11, Kevin Bellardo.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Ronnie Cunningham, Zach Johnston, Dalton Bliss, Alex Anzivine. FALCONER: DaShawn Jackson-11, Jimmy Schwab, Tyler Walker, Kyle Ross, Cole Stuart. FREDONIA: Nick Formanowicz-11, Nick Gloff-10, Anhel Epps-11. GOWANDA: Devon Clark-10. SALAMANCA: Logan John, Marcus Zaprowski-11, Malachi Ficek-11. SILVER CREEK: Nate Jones-10. SOUTHWESTERN: Josh Ulinger, Peter Page-11, Niko Pannes-9, John Todd-11, Nick Swanson-11, Brendan Kennedy-10.

Class D

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Player School Cl.

Chris Doubek Randolph 12

Mitchell Maycock Randolph 12

Michael Bowers Randolph 11

Bryce Morrison Randolph 11

Cameron Wilson E’ville/WV 12

Dylan Paprocki E’ville/WV 12

Tyson Gugino Cass. Valley 12

Damon Janes Brocton/Westf’d

Ryan Miller MGrove/ChautLk

DEFENSE

Curtis Caya Portville 12

Ben Waugh Portville 12

Brett Marcellin Portville 12

Lucas Brown Randolph 11

Cody Oldro Randolph 12

Nick Hettenbaugh Randolph 12

Eben Torres Cass. Valley 12

Mitch Sandberg MGrove/ChautLk 10

AJ Hulton MGrove/ChautLK 11

Chandler Baker MGrove/ChautLk 11

Calum Watt E’ville/WV 11

Offensive Players of the Year: Chris Doubek, Randolph.

Defensive Players of the Year: Cody Oldro, Randolph.

Coach of the Year: Brent Brown, Randolph.

SECOND TEAM

BROCTON/WESTFIELD: Nolan Hunt, Garrett Francisco, Joe Quagliana-10. CASSADAGA VALLEY: Nick Peterson, Matt Hallowell, Domingo Echevarria. ELLICOTTVILLE/WEST VALLEY: Phalla Musell, Cory Tombin, Fletcher Macomb. MAPLE GROVE/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Gram Nelson, Tyler Furlow, Dustin Graziano, Corey Petrocarlo, Jed Micek. PORTVILLE: Isaac Hilyer, Chase Swetland. RANDOLPH: Patrick Kibbe, Jeff Andrews, Devyn Nelson-10.

HONORABLE MENTION

BROCTON/WESTFIELD: Alec Chelton-10, Kyle Witmer. CASSADAGA VALLEY: Josh Atwell, Zack Mower. ELLICOTTVILLE/WEST VALLEY: Jesse Pollock, Alex Delity. MAPLE GROVE/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Nick Hudson, Don Rammelt, Brody Nolan-10, Kyle Mayer. PORTVILLE: Austin Reisman, Jeremy Freeborn. RANDOLPH: Weston Senn-10.

Class DD

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Cl.

QB Andrew Graham Sherman 12

QB Bryce Payne Panama 12

RB Justin Forster Catt./LV 12

RB Devin Moorhead Sherman 12

FB Stephen Enlow Panama 12

OL Zach Haller Frewsburg 11

OL Jacob Toy Sherman 12

OL Damian Watts Catt./LV 12

OL Caleb Snow Catt./LV 11

WR Colt Agnew Catt./LV 12

TE Garrett Steel Frewsburg 12

TE Dylan Scouten Sherman 12

DEFENSE

DL Jacob Short Panama 12

DL DJ Stevens Catt./LV 11

DL Dylan Mescall Panama 11

LB Jamie Greiner Forestville 12

LB Mitch Einink Clymer 12

LB Talon Snyder Pine Valley 12

LB Chris Greiner Sherman 12

LB Trevor Spicer Frewsburg 12

LB Nick Long Frewsburg 12

DB Peter Kopp Forestville 12

Co-offensive Players of the Year: Justin Forster, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Devin Moorhead, Sherman.

Co-defensive Players of the Year: Jacob Short, Panama; Chris Greiner, Sherman; Jamie Greiner, Franklinville.

Coach of the Year:

SECOND TEAM

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Matt Hanft-10, Anthony Bernardi-10, Kyle O’Donnell-10. CLYMER: Matt DeStevens, Jake Wiggers, Evan Legters, Garrett McAfoose. FRANKLINVILLE: Charlie Furman, Zach Smith, Ben Erickson. FREWSBURG: Colin Anderson, Tage Johnson, Josh Nelson. PANAMA: Ricky Eddy, Kyle Saxton, David O’Dell. PINE VALLEY: Thomas Raiport, Jake Wilcox, Mike Isula. SHERMAN: John Luden, Jon Spacht, Trevor Gleason.

HONORABLE MENTION

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Brock Doberstein, Kyle Morton. CLYMER: Jared Heiser, Jared Dunnewold. FRANKLINVILLE: Ethan Lawrence, Tanner Colucci. FREWSBURG: Brady Collver-10, Kevin Rogers, Jordan Ingerson. PANAMA: Eric Schutt, Wyatt Jackson, Greg Delahoy. PINE VALLEY: Bryce Jay, Dylan Granger, Dan Weaver. SHERMAN: Jake Card, Ryan Robson.