ADVERTISEMENT

WEEK ONE

Friday’s games

Class AA South

Clarence at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Orchard Park at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Riverside at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Hamburg at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

East vs. McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Iroquois at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Lew-Port vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Depew at Alden, 7 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Dunkirk at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Springville at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Wilson at Lackawanna (Veterans Stadium), 7 p.m.

Class C South

Falconer/CV vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

Gowanda at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Sherman/Clymer vs. Frankv’l/Ellicottv’l/WValley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

Pine Valley at Portville, 7 p.m.

Panama at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

East Aurora at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at V-Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Kenmore West at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Randolph vs. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.

St. Joe’s at St. Anthony’s (L.I.), 7 p.m.

Williamsville East at Bennett (All High Stadium), 7 p.m.

Lockport at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Class AA North

Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Class A South

South Park vs. Hutch-Tech at All High Stadium, 6 p.m.

Class B North

Medina at Newfane, 1 p.m.

Albion vs. Burgard at All High Stadium, 3 p.m.

Class B South

Olean at Eden, 2 p.m.

Class C North

Akron at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Holy Trinity (L.I.) at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

Nichols at Cardinal O’Hara, 1 p.m.

V-McQuaid at Canisius, 1 p.m.

Jamestown at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Grand Island at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

St. Mary’s at V-University Prep, 2 p.m.

WEEK TWO

Friday, Sept. 12

Class AA South

West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Grand Island at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Class A South

West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Barker/Roy-Hart at Albion, 7 p.m.

Newfane at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Bennett at Medina (Veterans Park), 7:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Depew at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Maryvale at Alden, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Eden/North Collins at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Pioneer at East Aurora , 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Silver Creek/Forestville at Akron, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Class D

Portville at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

JFK at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Lackawanna (Veterans Park), 7 p.m.

V-University Prep at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Burgard at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Frank/Ell/WValley at Falconer/CV, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 13

Class AA North

Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class B South

Springville at Olean, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Wilson at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Aquinas at Canisius, 1 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at V-C.G. Finney, 1 p.m.

V-Oakfield-Alabama at Nichols, 1 p.m.

St. John the Baptist (L.I.) at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

Clarence at St. Joe’s, 1 p.m.

East at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

Orchard Park at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

South Park at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK THREE

Friday, Sept. 19

Class AA South

Frontier at Clarence, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

Jamestown at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville South at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Sweet Home at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

East at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

McKinley at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Lew-Port at Burgard, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Tonawanda at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Class B South

Fredonia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

East Aurora at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Eden at Springville, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Akron at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca (Veterans Park), 7 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Falconer/CV, 7:30 p.m.

Class D

Randolph at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Frank/Ell/WValley, 7 p.m.

Sherman/Clymer at Portville, 7 p.m.

Panama at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin Assn.

St. Mary’s at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Lackawanna at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Walsh Jesuit (Ohio), 7 p.m.

V-University Prep at Cardinal O’Hara, 7 p.m.

Lake Shore at Medina (Veterans Park), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 20

Class AA North

Lockport at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Williamsville North at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Riverside at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Iroquois at South Park, 6 p.m.

Class B North

Albion at Newfane, 2 p.m.

Barker at Bennett, 3 p.m.

Nonleague

St. Joe’s at V-Aquinas, 1 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Nichols at Villanova College (Ont.), TBA

Bradford (Pa.) at Olean, 7 p.m.

Alden at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK FOUR

Friday, Sept. 26

Class AA South

Frontier at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Class A North

North Tonawanda at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Hutch-Tech at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East at South Park , 7 p.m.

Class B North

Newfane vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Bennett at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Burgard at Medina, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Depew at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Alden at Tonawanda, 7:30 p.m.

Class B South

Dunkirk at Olean, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at Springville, 7 p.m.

Fredonia at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Akron vs. Lackawanna (Veterans Park), 7 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Falconer/CV at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Frank/Ell/WValley vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Sherman/Clymer at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Eden at Albion, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 27

Class AA North

Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Williamsville North at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Grand Island at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Lake Shore vs. McKinley at Riverside, 2 p.m.

Iroquois at East, 6 p.m.

Class C North

Cleveland Hill at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Class D

Portville at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at St. Joe’s, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Attica at Cardinal O’Hara, 1 p.m.

McDowell (Pa.) at Orchard Park, 1 p.m.

Oil City (Pa.) at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

V-C.G. Finney at Nichols, 2 p.m.

Lockport at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

WEEK FIVE

Thursday, Oct. 2

Class AA North

Kenmore West vs. Williamsville North at Depew, 7 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.

Class B Central

Tonawanda at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 3

Class AA South

Orchard Park at Clarence, 7 p.m.

Frontier at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Class A North

Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Class A South

East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

West Seneca East vs. Hutch-Tech at Riverside, 7 p.m.

McKinley at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Lew-Port at Albion, 7 p.m.

Medina vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Burgard at Bennett (All High Stadium), 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Cheektowaga at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Class B South

Springville at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Olean at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK at Lackawanna, 7:30 p.m.

Class C South

Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Falconer/CV at Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Class D

Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Frank/Ell/West Valley at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Cardinal O’Hara at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Southwestern at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

V-University Prep at Alden, 7 p.m.

Maryvale at Akron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 4

Class AA North

Niagara Falls at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Grand Island at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Riverside at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Hamburg vs. South Park (at All-High Stadium), 2 p.m.

Class B South

Fredonia at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.

Class C North

Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Pine Valley at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

Canisius at St. Joe’s, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

Nichols at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Wilson at Newfane, 2 p.m.

WEEK SIX

Friday, Oct. 10

Class AA South

Lancaster at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

Class A North

North Tonawanda at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Class A South

South Park vs. East at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Lake Shore at Hutch-Tech, 7 p.m.

Hamburg at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Bennett at Albion, 7 p.m.

Medina at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Tonawanda at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Eden at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

East Aurora at Springville, 7 p.m.

Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

Cleveland Hill at Akron, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Gowanda at Salamanca (Veterans Park), 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Class D

Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. Frank/Ell/WValley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

Panama at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Sherman/Clymer at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 7 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at V-Elba-Byron/Bergen, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk at Amherst, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at Depew, 7:30 p.m.

Williamsville North at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 11

Class AA North

Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville South at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Riverside at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Jamestown at Clarence, 2 p.m.

Class B North

Burgard at Newfane, 2 p.m.

Class B Central

Alden at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Canisius at Bishop Watterson (Ohio), noon

St. Joe’s at V-University Prep, noon

Falconer/Cass. Valley at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Wilson at Barker/Roy-Hart, 1:30 p.m.

Lockport at Iroquois, 2 p.m.

McKinley at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Nichols at V-C.G. Finney, 2 p.m.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at V-Wilson Magnet, 3 p.m.

Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Erie East (Pa.), 7 p.m.

WEEK SEVEN

Friday, Oct. 17

Class AA South

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Class A North

Williamsville East at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Lake Shore at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

South Park vs. McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Barker/Roy-Hart vs. Burgard at All High Stadium, 7 p.m.

Albion at Medina (Veterans Park), 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Amherst at Alden, 7 p.m.

Maryvale at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Class C North

JFK at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Class C South

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Falconer/Cass. Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Class D

Frewsburg at Potsdam, 7 p.m.

Westfield/Brocton at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Frank/Ell/WValley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

North Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

Frontier at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Gowanda at Akron, 7 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Springville vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Depew at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 18

Class AA North

Lockport at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.

Class A North

Starpoint at Riverside, 2 p.m.

Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.

Class A South

Hutch-Tech vs. East at All High Stadium, 1 p.m.

Class B North

Newfane at Bennett (All High Stadium), 4 p.m.

Class B South

East Aurora at Eden, 2 p.m.

Pioneer at Olean, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Lackawanna at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.

Class D

Sherman/Clymer at Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin Assn.

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Cardinal O’Hara, 1 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Joe’s, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) at Canisius, 1 p.m.

V-Charlotte at Nichols, 1 p.m.

Clarence at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.

Kenmore West at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.

V-Aquinas at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

WEEK EIGHT

Friday, Oct. 24

Section VI playoffs

Quarterfinals at school sites

Class D regular season

Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Portville vs. Frank/Ell/WValley at Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Randolph at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Panama vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin Assn.

Canisius at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 25

Section VI playoffs

Quarterfinals at school sites

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

Nichols vs. Sherman/Clymer at Clymer, 1:30 p.m.

Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Joe’s, 1 p.m.

WEEK NINE

Thursday, Oct. 30

Section VI Chuck Funke Consolation Bowl Finals

at Pioneer

Class C: 5 p.m. B 7:30 p.m.

at Depew

Class A 5:30 p.m. AA 8 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 31

Section VI playoffs

Semifinals at school sites

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 1

Section VI playoffs

Semifinals at school sites

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

St. Francis at Canisius, 1 p.m.

WEEK 10

Thursday, Nov. 6

Section VI Championships

at Ralph Wilson Stadium

DD: 3 p.m. D: 5:30. A: 8.

Friday, Nov. 7

Section VI Championships

at Ralph Wilson Stadium

B: 4 p.m. C: 6:30. AA: 9 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 8

Monsignor Martin quarterfinals

6-TBA at 3-TBA

5-TBA at 4-TBA

Note: Nos. 1 and 2 receive byes

WEEK 11

Thursday, Nov. 13

Monsignor Martin semifinals

at Ralph Wilson Stadium

No. 2 vs. highest seed, 5 p.m.

No. 1 vs. lowest seed, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 14

Far West Regionals

at Robert E. Rich All High Stadium

D: 5 p.m. A: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 15

Far West Regionals

at Robert E. Rich All High Stadium

D: 5 p.m. A: 8 p.m.

WEEK 12

Thursday, Nov. 20

Monsignor Martin championship

at Ralph Wilson Stadium, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 21

NYSPHSAA semifinals

at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester

D: 5 p.m. A: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 22

NYSPHSAA semifinals

at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester

C: Noon. B: 3 p.m. AA: 6 p.m.

WEEK 13

Saturday, Nov. 29

NYSPHSAA Championships at Carrier Dome, Syracuse

D: Noon. C: 3 p.m. AA: 6 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 30

NYSPHSAA Championships at Carrier Dome, Syracuse

B: Noon. A: 3 p.m.