ADVERTISEMENT

Area Golf

Chautauqua Watershed

Conservancy Pro-Am

at Chautauqua Golf Club

1 Tim Fries, Transit Valley CC 64

2 Thomas Keenan, Dick’s SG 66

T3 Sean Moffat, Kahkwa 68

T3 Dwayne Randall, Peek’n Peak 68

T3 Jack Widger, Elkdale 68

6 Ron Coleman, Whispering Woods 69

T7 Richard Schriefer, Lake View CC 71

T7 Ryan Swanson, Pinehurst 71

T9 Eddie Suchora, Park Country Club 72

T9 David Wedzik, PA Golf Evolution 72

T9 Rob Horak, Ravenwood GC 72

Pro-Am Best 2 of 4

1 Dwayne Randall/Jack McCauley/Ben McCauley/Jack Turben 123 (Peek’n Peak Lower)

62nd International Junior Masters

at East Aurora Country Club

Today’s tee times

7 a.m. – Antonio Lopez, Felipe Ramirez, Colin Dubnik. 7:09 – Emilio Gonzalez, Diego Ovalle, Luke Llaneras. 7:18 – Marcello Verdolin, Simon Uribe, Thomas ‘Jack’ Simpson. 7:27 – Juan Pallach, Javier Gonzalez, Will Straub. 7:36 – Alex Park, Andrés Brictson, Blake Gerber. 7:45 – Dylan MacQueen, Andres Gonzalez, Edward Kreienberg. 7:54 – Andrew Russ, Rodrigo Felix, Paul Edgar. 8:03 – Greg Piper, Maxime Laoun, Matt LeMay. 8:12 – David Silvestro, Brandon Lacasse, Ivan Ramirez. 8:21 – Jaret Chipman, Eric Marshall, Nick Hofland. 8:39 – Kevin Borowicz, William Comeau, Nolan Ditcher. 8:48 – Zachary Felder, Jacob Glaz, Brad Hildebrandt. 8:57 – William Tobola, Jacob Ecke, James Ian Spellane. 9:06 – Sam Riemer, Anthony Muscato, Adam Patronik. 9:15 – Peyton Steigerwald, Trevor Ranton, Ben Reichert. 9:24 – Scott Chambers, Gunnar Doyle, Matthew Shubley. 9:33 – Cole Hague, Jack Gianniny, Baker Stevenson. 9:42 – Andrew Monahan, Gregory Sibick, Brad Belote. 9:51 – Benson Hager, Nick West, Marc Holzhauer. 10:00 – Evan Gaesser, Evan Santa, Etienne Brault. 10:18 – Spencer Dobbs, Connor Raeman, Tyler Nagano. 10:27 – Carl Davidson, Wilson Lockwood, Marc-Olivier Plasse. 10:36 – Andrew LaCongo, Owen Bates, Michael Lane. 10:45 – Mitchell Feneziani, Will Thomson, Christian Chapman. 10:54 – Rory Franssen, Alec Miller, Ryan Ahrens. 11:03 – Sam Locke, Matthew Contey, Mackenzie Carter. 1:30 p.m. – Paul Goszewski, David Hanes, Andrew Kempton

BEAVER ISLAND: Member-Member — J.Haley/P.Krull 62, R.Shoemaker/J.McDonnell 65.

LANCASTER: Women’s Member-Member — Overall: Lynn Ineson/Cheryl Juda 139; First Flight: Cindy Breski/Ellen Sommer 144; Second Flight: Iris Stanek/Donna McAllister 141; Third Flight: Kathy Simme/Anne Palumbo 142.

SHERIDAN PARK: Senior Club Championdship — Overall scratch: Steve Stone 72, Overall net: Jim Lyons 65, Super Senior: Jon Benson 73; Flight 1: Jon Benson 72 (scratch), Kevin Mulvey 71 (net); Flight 2: Bruce McDonald 79 (scratch), Dave Spindler 90 (net); Flight 3: Jim Murray 79 (scratch), Norm Nieminen 70 (net); Flight 4: Tim Dean 82 (scratch), Bob Trimper 67 (net); Flight 5: Ed Smith 91 (scratch), Steve Achramovitch 74 (net); Flight 6: Ed Hacherl 88 (scratch), Gary Notaro 69 (net).

WILLOWBROOK: Member-Member — Overall: Mark Doel/Doug Trunzo 136.5; Willow Flight: Tony D’Angelo/Chuck Palisano 137, Rick Ruhmel/Bill Ruhmel 138; Brook Flight: Gary Kinyon/Jerry McAvoy 139, Stuart Caswell/Paul Pietrocarlo 141.5.

Area Bowling

THRUWAY: Monday Have A Ball — Isaac Layton 254.