ADVERTISEMENT

area golf

ANAdeeds WNYPGA

Junior Championship

at Cobblestone Creek

Boys 16-18: Patrick Hinkson 77, Jordan Stanley 79 , Wil Lockwood 79. Boys 13-15: Nolan Ditcher 76, Zach Chaddock 77, Ben Reichert 77. Girls 18 Hole: Sara Riso 77, Victoria Parker 81, Molly Balbierz 83. Boys 9 Hole: Jeremy Summerson 38, Aidan Shaw 39, Ian Wagner 41. Girls 9 Hole: Emily Kase 51, Sophie Renzi 55, Mike McDonnell 73.

Round 2 tee times

at Ridgemont CC

Boys 16-18:

7:00 a.m.— Cody Cronmiller, Tyler Woodard . 7:08 Dylan Hedgepeth, Trevor Ott. 7:16 AJ Feldman, Caleb Edwards, Chris Salone. 7:24 Peyton Steigerwald, Ryan Mehnert, Matt Vona. 7:32 Patrick Hinkson, Jordan Stanley, Wil Lockwood.

Boys 13-15:

7:40 Drew Morabito, Brandon Fink. 7:48 Dyaln Glatz, Jacob Mertz. 7:56 Andrew Fedele, Randy Felber, Griffen LoVullo. 8:04 Chris Yustin, Evan Gaesser, Christian Chapman. 8:12 Nolan Ditcher, Zach Chaddock, Ben Reichert.

Girls 18 Hole:

8:20 Sydney Shaw, Emily Doell, Sarah Beckwith. 8:28 Lauren Kase, Marissa Delmonaco, Nicole Filipski. 8:36 Sara Riso, Victoria Parker, Molly Balbierz.

Boys 9 Hole:

8:44 Jacob Roach, Bryce Barber, AJ Tillotson. 8:52 Jack Cowles, Charlie Fischer, Joseph Tempski. 9:00 Matt Jackson, Tyler Buddendeck, Tyler McDonnell. 9:08 Jeremy Summerson, Aidan Shaw, Ian Wagner.

Girls 9 Hole:

9:16 Emily Kase, Sophie Renzi, Mikah McDonnell.

BDGA Interclub Championship

at Park Country Club.

Junior medalist: Danny Weimer 75, Steve Kaufmann 78, Ricky Shotwell 78, Ryan Gibbons 82. Sub-Junior medalist: Pat Weir 80, Ben Shotwell 83, Mike Donner 85. Junior Champions: Westwood 227 (Ryan Gibbons, Mark Lesinski, Matt Lesinski, Marc Holzhauer). Brighton 238 (R.Shotwell, M. Davern, R. Brinkman, S. Zenosky), Brierwood 243 (G. Fitzpatrick, A. Lezama, K. Bonocore), Sheridan 245 (A. Monahan, S. Herman, C. Panepinto, B. Hermann). Sub Juniors: Brighton 242 (Pat Weir, Ben Zenosky, Tyler Edholm, Michael Wright), Orchard Park 263 (M. Smith, F. Dummond, M. Holowka, A. Urban), Sheridan 263 (B. Shotwell, C. Phillips, Z. Boyes, M. Brocculeri), Niagara Falls 278 (S. Dillon, B. Chretian, B. Bailey, J. Hepfer).

AUDUBON: Suburban Women Association — Overall: Barbara Hill 187; low net: Carolyn Merlino 139. A Flight Low Gross: Chris Myers 193; Low Net: Ing Tan-Wilson 145. B Flight Low Gross: Jane Teresi 205; Low Net: Janet Trinkwalder: 148 (MOC). C Flight Low Gross: Jean Macdonald 213; low Net: Marion Triolo 153.

CC of BUFFALO: Ladies Championship — Flight 1: Club Champion: Alison Derrick 163 (80-83), Net: Cynthia Lee 142 (72-70). Flight 2: Gross: Kate Balkin 196 (98-98), Net: Ann Swan 142 (68-74). Flight 3 Gross: Carmen Llugany 231 (115-116), Senior Gross: Louise Miles 94, Net: Eileen Fine 72, Super Senior Gross: Mary Belle Walsh 94, Net: Carmen Llugany 80. 9 hole champion gross: Hallie Schneeweiss 47; net: Sharon Castle 32.

CRAG BURN: Junior Club Championship — Overall: Zach Felder 82; runners-up: Ethan Hejna 84, Patrick Noonan 89.

ORCHARD PARK: Ladies 18 Hole Guest Day — Overall: Eileen Cadigan, Karen Olson, Sharon McCann, Madonna Bonitatibus 129; runner-up: Patty Knab, Molly Flynn, Kim Kaul, Lori Potter 129.

SPRINGVILLE: Womens Senior Championship — Overall: Jackie Golebiewski 68.