ADVERTISEMENT

Area Golf

BDGA Men’s Invitational Championship

at Cherry Hills, Fort Erie, Ont.

Austin Nowak 69-75-75—219

Danny Yustin 73-74-74—221

Tony Hejna 79-72-73—224

Desmond Stoll 77-73-74—224

David Berkun 75-77-76—228

Billy Hanes 76-75-77—228

Frank Albert Broderick 79-77-73—229

Cory Patrick Cullen 72-79-78—229

P.J. Alterio 78-77-75—230

Nicholas Morreale 75-78-77—230

Raman Luthra 79-79-74—232

Kyle Harman 78-79-76—233

Jonathan Clark 75-76-82—233

Kenneth Riter 81-76-77—234

Nicholas Paul Amigone III 81-77-80—238

Derek Garigan 75-78-85—238

James Irwin III 78-77-85—240

Brett Kerr 80-76-88—244

Frank Garcia 79-77-88—244

Mike Boss 74-77—WD

Tom Rajczak 78-79—WD

Kristopher Boyes 76-84—WD

NYS Junior Boys & Girls

Amateur Golf Championships

at Ridgemont Country Club

Round 1

Junior Amateur (15-17)

T1 Andrew Fedele, Rochester 33-37—70

T1 Evan Gaesser, Kendall 35-35—70

T3 Christian Chapman, Victor 34-37—71

T3 David Hanes, Elma 35-36—71

T3 James McHugh, Rye 37-34—71

6 Jason Schantz, Rochester 37-35—72

T7 Christian Nizamis, Bldwnsvle 36-37—73

T7 Colin Dubnik, Rochester 37-36—73

T7 Gunnar Doyle, Pittsford 38-35—73

T10 Ethan Sawyer, Rainbow Lk 38-36—74

T10 Gregory Sibick, Wmsv. 37-37—74

T10 Marc Holzhauer, Clar. Cntr 36-38—74

13 Jake Trotta, Harrison 39-36—75

T14 Alec Bard, New Hartford 40-36—76

T14 Ben Brason, East Aurora 38-38—76

T14 Ben Reichert, East Amherst 37-39—76

T14 Jonny Petrin, Cicero 36-40—76

T14 Josh DeSain, Lyons 38-38—76

T14 Matt Dreimiller, New Hrtfd 40-36—76

T14 Matthew Ploutz, Windsor 38-38—76

Girls Amateur (17 & Under)

1 Chelsea Dantonio, Lancaster 35-38—73

2 Maren Cipolla, Lewiston 37-38—75

T3 Larissa Carter, Auburn 38-38—76

T3 Lindsay May, Auburn 37-39—76

T3 Marah Penn, Hamburg 38-38—76

T3 Sydney Shaw, Orchard Park 38-38—76

T7 Emily Doell, Rochester 36-41—77

T7 Marissa Del Monaco, Lttle Val. 36-41—77

T9 Sarah Gdfry-Sngltn, Depew 38-40—78

T9 Victoria Parker, Lewiston 41-37—78

11 Lauren Kase, N. Tonawanda 39-40—79

T12 Jenny Buchanan, Loudnvlle 41-39—80

T12 Sara Riso, Hamburg 42-38—80

14 Carley Sawyer, Rainbow Lake 39-42—81

15 Emily Corrigan, Irvington 42-40—82

Boys Amateur (14 & Under)

1 Will Thomson, Pittsford 30-34—64

2 Ryan Zogby, New Hartford 36-39—75

3 JacobMertz,Williamsville 38-40—78

T4 Aidan Shaw, Orchard Park 41-39—80

T4 Evan Sitts, Oneonta 38-42—80

T4 IanWagner, Medina 39-41—80

T4 Kyle Gilroy, Manlius 38-42—80

8 BlaineMcCollum, Hopewell Jct 40-41—81

T9 Benjamin Arehart, Delhi 40-42—82

T9 Jack O’Hara, Loudonville 37-45—82

T9 Scott Kleeschulte, Kingston 42-40—82

T12 Jeremy Summerson, Victor 38-45—83

T12 Raymond Ottman, Roch. 41-42—83

T12 TJ Buck, Penfield 40-43—83

15 Quinn Tata, Rochester 41-43—84

WNYPGA National Car Rental

Rochester Results

at Monroe CC

1 Michael O’Connor 69

2 Tim Fries 70

T3 Alexander Weir 71

T3 Rob Krajewski 71

T5 Jon Hoecker 72

T5 Sean Coleman 72

T5 Lon Nielsen 72

T5 Liam Friedman 72

T5 Matthew Roberts 72

T10 Michael D’Orazio 73

T10 Dwayne Randall 73

T10 Jason Piurkoski 73

T10 Rob Horak 73

T10 Richard Schriefer 73

T10 Steve Latimer 73

T10 Ron Coleman 73

T17 Mark Kirk 74

T17 Tim Falkner 74

T17 Brad McCluski 74

T17 Bobby Hogan 74

T17 Jack Widger 74

T17 David Thompson 74

Senior: Tim Fries 70

Super Senior: Bobby Hogan 74

Team winner: Dwayne Randall/Lyndon Smith (Peek’n Peak Lower) 63; Alexander Weir/Chris Sinott (Kahkwa) 63.

BROOKFIELD: 9-Hole Ladies Interclub Scramble — 1. Rosalie McHugh/Barb Nuchereno/Patricia George (back 9) 37; 1. Amy Gay/Joan Krockenberger/Donna Meszaros/Donna McKenna (front 9) 39.