ADVERTISEMENT

Area Golf

International Junior Masters

at East Aurora CC (Par 71)

First Round

Andres Gonzalez, Boca Del Rio, Mex. 68

Paul Edgar, Kitchener, Ont 68

Javier Gonzalez, Boca Del Rio, Mexico 71

Evan Santa, Edgewater 71

Blake Gerber, Mesa, Aris. 72

Maxime Laoun, Montreal 72

Brandon Lacasse, Chateauguay, Que. 72

Peyton Steigerwald, Penfield 72

Matthew Shoobley, Whitby, Ont. 72

Alex Miller, Pittsford 72

Simon Uribe, Pereira, Colombia 73

William Comeau, Quebec 73

Ben Reichert, East Amherst 73

Scott Chambers, Pittsford 73

Emilo Gonzalez, Sn Mgl de Alende, Mex. 74

Diego Ovalle, Bogota, Colombia 74

Ivan Ramirez, Bucaraman, Colombia 74

Nick Hofland, Ancaster, Ont. 74

Nolan Ditcher, Randolph 74

Trevor Ranton, Waterloo, Ont. 74

Gunnar Doyle, Pittsford 74

Stienne Brault, Mercier, Que. 74

Felipe Ramirez, Bucaraman, Colombia 75

Alex Park, Vancouver 75

Baker Stevenson, Hartland, Mich. 75

Gregory Sibick, Williamsville 75

Marc Holzhauer, Clarence Center 75

Spencer Dobbs, Whitby, Ont. 75

Colin Dubnik, Rochester 76

Will Straub, Huntersville, N.C. 76

Jack Gianinny, Rochester 76

Evan Gaesser, Kendall 76

Connor Raeman, Canandaigua 76

Will Thomson, Pittsford 76

Christian Chapman, Victor 76

Rory Franssen, Inverness, Scotland 76

Luke Llaneras, Miami Springs 77

Dylan MacQueen, Woodstock, Ont. 77

Rodrigo Feliz, Queretaro, Mexico 77

Greg Piper, Oakville, Ont. 77

Matt Lemay, Waterloo, Ont. 77

Ben Hager, Pittsford 77

Owen Bates, Mississauga, Ont. 77

Nick West, Bethesda, Md. 78

Tyler Nagano, Toronto 78

Wilson Lockwood, Jamestown 78

Eric Marshall, Ottawa 78

Brad Hildebrandt, Ancaster, Ont. 78

David Hanes, Elma 78

Marcello Verdolin, Lerma, Mexico 79

Jack Simpson, Toronto 79

Edward Kreienberg, Pittsford 79

Sam Raymer, Canton, Mass. 79

Mitch Feneziani, West Seneca 79

Antonio Lopez, Mexico City 80

Juan Pallach, Mexico City 80

Jaret Chipman, Niagara Falls, Ont. 80

Anthony Muscato, Gibsonia, Pa. 80

Adam Patronik, Orchard Park 80

Marc-Olivier Plasse, Mercier, Que. 80

Andrew Kempton, Clarence 80

Ryan Ahrens, Peterborough, Ont. 81

Brad Belote, Lancaster 82

Matthew Contey, Mokena, Ill. 82

Andres Brictson, Merida, Mexico 84

Jacob Glaz, Buffalo 84

Cole Hague, Markham, Ont. 84

Michael Lane, Fairport 84

Paul Goszewski, Hamburg 84

Andrew Monahan, Buffalo 85

Will Tobola, Great Falls, Va. 86

Andrew Russ, Oakville, Ont. 87

Jan Spellane, Rochester 87

David Silvestro, Hamilton, Ont. 88

Carol Davidson, East Aurora 88

Kevin Borowicz, Grand Island 89

Andrew LaCongo, Holland 96