ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 256-733, Wayne Ochal 268-728, Paul Kaminski 715, Lenn Chmiel 257-266-704, Frank Krencik 250. Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Mark Bigaj Sr. 258-703, Dennis Fitzgerald 253-692, Pat Cullen 263-688, Jerry Sobaszek 278, Al Monaco 267. Skip Wood Memorial–Tom Bigas 255-278-740, Justin Markwell 277-771, Wally Milo 365-364-713, Bill Murphy Jr. 261-690, Jay Anticola 257.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Tom Stinson 258-681, Paul Gegenfurtner 265. Mauer Nesbit — Joe Militello 256-707, Tom Michalewski 255-705, Danny Allen 267-699, Jown White 257.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — Mike Bucolo 290-805, Gary Smith 699. Matt Nugent 680, Nick Gosselin 265. Mark’s Pizza — Dan Kinyon 258-277-770, Karl Wagner 279-768, Steve Robinson 266-696, Art Jackson 675, Jason Poeller 263. Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 269-719, Gary Smith 268-806, Nick Gosselin 276.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP2 — Smokey Kimmons 251-257-695, Seean Dietz 688. Sportsman 3-Man — John Logan 256-737, Mark Bannan 700, Vern Bragg 279-700, Rich Lamont 259, Rick Annaloro 256. MDB Sports — Ron Kipp 269-258-259-786, Brandon Kipp 300-749, Chuck Jagoszinski 265-758, Matt Wegrzycki 252-711, Mark Golding 254-701. Midnight Bombers — Dennis Illig 255-710, Bunny Stoddard 288-698, Gary Smith 254-691, Carl Kinyon 289-688, Ray Sherman 684.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Pete Cambio 279-736, Norm Jurek 279-699, Jim Staub 258-685, Dave McIvor 279, Joe Mullen 268.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John–Tony Fusani 275-734, Bob Stoll 289-719, Mike Rybicki 699, Erik Finbar 260.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Bob Kirbis 253-705.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 675, Nicole Provenzano 229, Donna Fitzpatrick 225, Joyce Calway 225. Federal — Robin Reynolds 257-680, Zach Arth 675. Wednesday Nite Hdcp–Brian Kader 267-655, Dan Moyer 661, Brian Schulz 698, Carrie Goodrich 275-227-692.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5 Man — Dave Miller 279-784, Mike Kierejewski Jr. 297-740, Ryan Kocher 259-761, Mike Luzi 269, Dave Kirsch 268-699.

MANOR: Wednesday Night — Vito Russo 685, James Leslie 254-676, Chris Reo 279, Tenno Kullerkupp 258. Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 258-257-753, Scott Adam 708.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Tim Christie 300-709, Ray Jaskowiak 266-279-747, Mark Leible 300, Ken Leible 256–691. Shift 2 — Joe Moley 258–752, Sam Loquasto 277–739, Dave Brozyna Jr. 266–711, Chris Louis 256, Gary Grimmer 675.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Steve Mamon 703, Jim Piechowiak 276-697, Sean Parry 266.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night — Joe Kraft 254-732, Tim Meidenbauer 710, Tyler Saunders 268-723.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Jus Felder 264-254-742, Bob Mueller 268-705, Rich Eggleston 254-684, Joe Puccio Sr. 250-677, Joe Cruse 260. Local 375 Wednesday — Dave Hearn 278, Al Kaye 677, Tom Kirst 255, Joe Agnello 254, Ron Masterorilli 252. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Carol Brill 242-662, Caroline Birney 627. Engineeering Society — Ed Grembowicz 268.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Seniors–Keith Oswald 745, Glenn Hauptman 268-730, Jow Alajko 714, Mike Firzak 685, Dennis Illig 682, Gary Kingon defeated Bill Truman 237-206. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Tom Brady 279-300-786, Brian Cline 256-259-752, Mike Shaw 254-262-750, Robert Graci 727, Jsaon Ciliberto 717, Sue Schottke 248-265-715, Kathy Geissler 246-675, Sue Nawojski 233-670, Michelle Sterner 226-661, Anna McIntyre 268-638.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Bill Swiat 300-813, Ron Wilson 269-717, Mark McMahon 675, Russell Rappold 257. Daves Snack Shack — Chris Brown 276-748, Jacob Hiam 710, Cliff Hiam 691, Mike Hermanski 675, Dan Beck 257.