ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

AIRPORT: Connie McMillan 256-290-759, Debbie Artis-Flood 636, Mike Zarcone 754, Moe Davidson, Jr. 734, Vince Clark 272-268-733, Warren Wright 723, Charles Simmons 278-716, Frank Bak 288, Desmond Hill 276.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Ray Sherman Jr. 258-275-747, Cal Rising 267-264-740, Chuck Jagodzinski 269-730, Chris Niziol 259-716, Henry Poole 279-698.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Dennis Martin Jr. 256, Don Mcandrews 269-717.

CLASSIC: Major B — Matt Zasowski 266-750, Art DiFlavio 694, Mike Dombrowski 269-685, BobHakes 277-679, Doug Clark 252. The Old Boys — Jack Fink 253-690, Paul Nowak 279-689, Bill DeMartinis 684, Mike Noakes 276.

EDEN: Jerry Haal Memorial — Ron Kuras 689, Karl Troidl 255-677, Derek Szymokowiak 256-767, Phil Gonser 253.

ISLAND: Thur. 3-man — Brian Brink 300-757, Ron Sutton 289-740.

KENMORE: Renting — Vinny Fermo 268-754, Chris Patterson 289-716, Brandon Stewart 702, Craig Connock 685, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 266. Majors — Steve John Jr. 259-739, Tom Foley 269-714, Matt Burt 257-701, Terry Kuhn Jr. 676, Dwight Tucker 256. Minors — Sean Bentley 258-725, Henry Allenbach 256-711, Larry Fiorella 268-686, Dave Aichinger 258-675, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 253. Johnny O Classic — Rob Graci 277-722, Matt Zasowski 711, Ken Moen Jr. 278-685, Stacey Hooper 257-244-667, Joe Marie 250. BS Classic — Ryan McIntyre 267-718, Charlie Zmozynski 267-706, Joe Czyrny 685.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Doug Petti Jr. 259-695, Rob Rickett 686, Andy Morath 267-675.

RECCKIO’S: Christ Church Mixed — Rob Hunt 268. City Hall Men’s — Dan Market 254, Mike Trautman 267, Mark Brinkel game 278-770, Chris Weiglein 682.

SPRINGVILLE: Wednesday Late — Samantha Farner 245-678, Bon Hutchinson 677, Kevin Farner 253-676.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Chris Fuoco 300-724, Jason Barren 251-676, Tim Houriman 252.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Gary Preston 298-771, Rita Brown 258-239-734, Zach Mangrum 265-732, Jessica Mamon 267-246-714, Tracy Tillotson 269-683, Chris Brown 264-682, Matt Mikula 244-675, Tammy White 237-672, Angela Ethridge 257-667.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 697, Jeff Booker 255-675, Warren Bush 267-683, Don Emmerson 266. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Jack Fink 278-761, Matt Marzec 267-726, Paul Fitzsimmons 687, Mike Krege 681, Ed Drozen 257. Brady Electric — John Grieco 269, Mike Weber 267-684, Kevin Kisloski 722, Dom Nicholas 682, John Pisarek 275-698.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Dave Hearn 256-749, George Hodge 264, Bill Bond 251-718, Jt Muscatto 256-682. Memorial — Kevin Volker 266-744, Bob Lombard 268-727, Alan Christopher 257-688, Tyler Saunders 677, Jim John 257, Mark Cleary 255.