ADVERTISEMENT

BPA FRIDAY SENIORS TRAVEL

at Broadway

Fran LaClair 279-725, Bill Miller 677, Glenn Haupman 255-676.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Memorial — Mark Bigaj 267-258-745, Eric Bodtke 276-743, Tom Jaworowicz 254-710, John Dycha 279-716, Jerry Sych 714. Harrington Plumbing — Mike Manley 258-695, Greg Kraus 687, Brian Mardino 682, Paul Kublicki 680, Ed Utz 268. Hammond Pro Shop — Derrick Mazur 287-753, Kenny Pop III 279-737, Ricky Yohannes 290-726, Ryan Delaney 289-716. D.T. Memorial — Joe Dinardo 279-715, Brent Hardy 250-711, Jack Brown 279-701, Tim Fiust-Klink 250-257-707, Mike Manley 698.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Ron Trobridge Jr. 278, Peach Filarecki 676, Glenn Hauptman 290-738. Chamber of Commerce — Justin Raybeck 258-730, Tom Kloc 683. Pin Busters — Bernard Weller 287-750, Carmen Evans 258-636.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Jeremy Rajewski 256-259-749, Paul Manikowski II 299-699, Carl Kosowski 257-697, Todd Billo 259-686, Tom Zimmerman 251-681, Michele Jagodzinski 257-663, Nicole Cratsenberg 265-642. Suburban — Justin Gaston 263-738, Chris Labiak 258-258-718, Bobby Jans 255-256-714, Joe Piejda 266-699, Jim Macey 692.

CHICK’S: Harrity Optical — Clark Chaplin 268-684.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Bob Patterson Jr. 264-688, Ron Kuras 678, Jack Jacobs 254.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Charlie Zmoszynski 269-259-758, Joe Mercurio Jr. 286-731, Scott Bentley 250-699, Kyle Garshnick 691, Chris Patterson 267-680. Kenmore Majors — Bob Hakes 266-751, Ryan McIntyre 267-714, Matt Zasowski 258-694, Bill Steinjan 686, Larry Fiorella 680. Kenmore Minors — Matt Burt 264-746, Joe Rubrecht 705, Chris Rathbun 255-693, Justin Hart 251-682, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 286-675. Johnny O Classic — Dan Sondel 267, Ken Moen Jr. 258.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Matt Mikula 300–804, Dave Schoemann 268–721, Jim Reese 258–699, Aaron Cratzenburg 681, Tim Wanat 675. AM Doubles — Mike Borodzik 267–751, Tom Morrone Sr. 255–711, Mike Sadowy 265–692, John Zak 676, Dave Derenda 267.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Andy Morath 714, Tom Augenbaugh 675, Charlie Aidala 254, Chris Toohey 255, Frank Rizzo 257.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial: Craig Elis 263.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Rob Hunt 258, Bill Jagiello 251. Carmen Lorefice Memorial — James Losel 266-739, Dan Lounsbury 290-720, Jeff Cannon 280-684, Joe Kraft 264, Al Demarco 258.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance — Dan Bethin 300-761, Flo Sliwinski 251-737, Greg Voytovich 701, Rob Piccoli 265-686, Mike Groh 253-785. Thursday B — Brian Cline 279-754, Mike Kemp 269-711, Joe Dinardo 255-709, Dave Dietl 258-687, Charles Stachowiak 257-685. Bowlers Choice 4-man — Michelle Sterner 267-236-278-781, Brian Cline 257-754, Holly Filarecki 237-258-704, Sue Schottke 267-244-703, Ron Stacy 258-698, Donnie Deboe 256-694, Martin Cerny 277-693, Ryan McIntyre 278-688, Anna McIntyre 226-227-655, Sue Nawojski 226-643.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — J.T. Muscato 279, Jeff Biddlecom 267-758, Peter Spyche 250, Bob Schott 250. Memorial — Garrett Saunders 262-703, Chris Lombard 255-700, Tim Urban 255-690, Louis Scapillato 689, Bob Lombard 682. Thurs. West Seneca Srs. — Larry Rybak 289-738. Ball Busters — Ron Wilkowski 259-680, Mark McMahon 259-678, Tyler Saunders 278, James Thompson 259. Top Hill — Jeff Hunt 288-715, Dennis O’toole 258, John Scioli 274. Dick Smith Memorial — Joe Pazych 708, Jason Barren 287-702, Jill Uebelhoer 248, Roy Marciniak 260, Billy Crapo 258. No Round Holes 3-man — Pete Taboni 265-701, Paul Russo 274-684, Strike Rizzo 257, Doug Denny 257.

300 Games

Dan Bethin, in a 761 series in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Pat Bishop, his second, in a 739 series in Birzon Jewelers at Tonawanda.

Ernie Clarens, in a 719 series in Paul Hill Memorial at K&L.

Gary Dudek III, his first, in Silver Creek Fireman’s Classic at Lakeview.

Tom Harkins, in a 709 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Manor II.

Scott Heubusch, in a 793 series in Smith/Magaris Memorial at Classic.

Paul Krupinski, in a 769 series in Monday Night Out at Broadway.

Frank Kwiatkowski, in a 763 series in No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors.

John Mentlewski, his ninth, in a 757 series in UAW 897 at Abbott.

Matt Mikula, in an 804 series in Eagles at Lancaster.

Son Nguyen, in a 764 series in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Derek Pawlawski, in a 787 series in Kendall’s Du-All Travel A at Abbott.

John Rettig, in a 715 series in Schaub Equipment at Strikers.

Steven Schilke, in a 675 series in Big Daddy’s Proshop Hcp. at Kenmore.

John Sullivan, in Wilber Wright Memorial at Manor II.

Area Golf

BYRNCLIFF: Thursday Springbrook League Individual Championship — Tom Druelinger d. Paul Mark 1 up. Team Champions — Gallagher/Knuth/P.Mark/C.Jenney.