ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11 FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Jeff Potter 280-692, Jeff Kingston 676, Dan Blizniak 255-740, Eric Gee 715.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Jim Winsor 257-706, Ken Gawel 259-690, Andy Rettig 268-718, Kyle Gregorie 267-694, John Orsini 280-717. Harrington Plumbing — Mike Zak 682, Chuck Hinderliter 277-679, Dave Dapolito 267, Mike Sparski 258.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Robert Simpson 288, Clarence Montgomery 278. Cold Spring Classic — Mike Zarcone 279-753, Lee Attaway 255-721, Tony Turner 279-717, Doug Tournage 256-711, Shawn Albright 705.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Tony Santini 275-697, Bill Coder 280, Jeff Starr 255, Vince Purpura 255.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Gary Smith 740, Kevin Ryan 277, Bunny Stoddard 258, Rory Whitlock 258-681.

BROADWAY: Gary Dejames 257-707. Workingmen — Jim Damola III 266-738, Brian Brezowksi 267-726, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-698, Ryan Winkowski 252-685, Marty Carollo 681, Nicole Cratsenberg 257-655, Erica Lashinger 247-651, Rita Wartinger 246-650.

CLASSIC: Major B — Ken Michaels 279-776, Tom Iacono 289-745, Rick Evers 256-726, Mike DeMartins 258-717, Jay Simon 265.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 268-692, Jim Herbert 269, Jeff Poblocki 254, Tony Conrad 252, Chris Brindamour 251.

KENMORE: Sean Bentley 259 739, Pat Ball 251-692, Steve John Jr. 250-675, Matt Zasowski 675, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 25. Majors — Joe Rubrecht 268-257-730, Chris Patterson 676, Dan Chamberlin 675, Dwight Tucker 268.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Premier Doubles — Tony Dolan 695, Kevin Donaghue 266. Tonawanda Firemen — Doug Petti Jr. 278-683, Mike Gullia 276, Scott Gallivan 252, Dave Anderson 257.

RECCKIO’S: Christ Church Mixed — Dab Fischer 279, Sam Londo 267.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Gordon Perry 257, Mary Grace Williamson 268. Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 267-700, Justin Wurl 287-725, Scott Kleiner 254-693.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Ed Brooks 267, Kyle Abdo 258, Bill Hirsch 256. Wednesday Late — Samantha Farner 233-600.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jason Barren 267-279-780, Rob Hunt 267-703, Bill Barren 265-680, Warren Filer 675.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 721. Father Len — Randy Szalczewski 297-741.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance Mike Kemp 287-745, Dave Dietl 714, Lavern Dietz 268-713, Brian Koniechlka 250-706, Julie Selk 663. Major B — Jim Piesczynski 268-771, Greg Voytovich 258-757, Brandon Ziccarelli 258-737, Tony Dinezza 255-732, Tom Kozoduj 260-698.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Gresham 257-731, Dave Arida 675, Christien Olewniczak 216-615.

VOELKERS: St Florian — Joe Rukavina 289-720, Jake Benware 268-700.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday Morning Senior — Larry Rybak 277-731, Sal Mendola 266-669, Lou Squitieri 260.

Area Golf

WNYAA Championship

at CC of Rochester

1. Zach Metcalde (CC of Rochester) 72, 2. Eric Mabee (Oak Hill) 76, T-3. Tim Falkner (Park) 77, Chris Stoddard (Park) 77, T-5. Rodney Blair (Transit Valley) 78, Jonathan Decker (CC of Buffalo) 78, Jeff Urzetta (Oak Hill) 78.