ADVERTISEMENT

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Josh Vogt 257-729, Jim McClure 258-704, Ray Schultz 699, Bill Kinmartin 680, Greg Merkle 278.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Bob Lombard 282-278-792, Andy Sempert 284-727, Terry Fickel 714, Jerry Sobaszek 269-710, Rich Kohl 253-702. UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 256-723, Paul Kaminski 258-694, Dan Gretka 279-680, Bob Ruzycki 254-680, Jim McClellan 256. UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 256-723, Paul Kaminski 258-694, Dan Gretka 279-680, Bob Ruzycki 254-680, Jim McClellan 256. Skip Wood Memorial — Tom Nicometo 278-756, Kevin Marciniak 261-264-738, Greg Kowalik 717, Jim Kuebler 268-267-772, Jay Chestnut 685.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Tee Meadows 238-612, Cathy Staubitz 225. BBS Dbls — Rickey Grant 262-736, Rich Cathcart 259-682, Brian Norman 255. Postal Thruway — Griz Sojka 691, Joe Slazak 255-678, Denis Merella 253. Mayer Nesbit — Matt Francis 267-685, Jeff Smith 680, Joe Militello 257-675, Danny Allen 267, Lisa Herzog 231.

BRAD ANGELO: Jamison Neglia 280-755, Dan Routhier 264-690, Mark Banna 268-685, Rich Lamont 684, Tony Muffaletto 266. MDB Sports — Brandon Kipp 279-771, Chuck Jagodzinski 279-276-760, Chris Walp 269-717, Matt DeFabbio 715, Jon Hejza 256-708, Angel Ritz 245-268-669.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Howie Braymiller 266, Bill Mansfield 259, Herb Good 258.

BROADWAY: MNO — Charles Zmozynski 255-680, Mark Strellen 679, Dan Tronolone 680, Todd Spence 255, Brian Tabaczynski 255.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Willie Nelson 252-676, Joe Rubrecht 255.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Zack Kelly 732, Adam Mulholland 706, Buddy Boss Jr. 696, Chris Wilkinson 681.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Dennis Loomis 727, Craig Connock 259-721, Dave Heim 685. Leo Greenauer — Dennis Loomis 267-699, Joe Montamter Jr. 266-693, Rob Miano 693, Chris Baum 677, James F. Purpura 275. Joan Bovo Memorial — Nicole Provenzano 257-683, Vickie Mayfield 639.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Jim Krakowiak Jr. 719, Bob Bratz 709, Jim Lyskawa 686, Tyler Molina 677, Mike Hendershot 677. Hooters A — Harry Yates 698, John Rupp 696, Dave Modrzynski 682, Tom Neporandny 676, Kristy Thompson 627.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Larry Janese III 300-730, Pat Foley 687, Prince Browne 258, Tate Wilson 256. Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 681. Wed. Men — James Leslie 258-262-734, Dave Hussar Jr. 256-698, Stephen Hussar 268, Greg Sacco 256.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Gecio 256, John Grimmer 250.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Jay Chwirut 258-730, Chuck Kent 267.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Matt Zachowicz 259-687, John Kustich 679, Paul Nowak 678. Buffalo Firefighters — Rob Ball 257-711, Mike Sikorski 675, Mike Manning 278, Tim Nowicki 255.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 679.

THRUWAY: Strike Force — James Johnson 713, Ryan Braun 688, Chris Makowski 681.

TONAWANDA: Local 375 Wednesday — Ron Forsha 699, Paul Fitzgerald 678, Joe McKissock 678, Joe Juszczak 259, Ray Cox 255. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Glenora Prescott 236-225-681, Linda Felicetta 230-225-644, Pat Heider 225-631, Caroline Birney 625, Teresa Fazzolari 225. Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Marcus Gorski Sr. 270-738, Frank Fellicetta 268-255-730, Sal Sidoti Sr. 278-701, Tim Juliano 252-696, Joe Puccio Sr. 252-675. Engineering Society — Tom Mann 255-706, Brian Olkowski 255-679.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Kevin Siegel 268-258-719, Don Lavocat Jr. 256-691, Tony Lombardo 256.

WIMBLEDON: Weds. Sunnyside Seniors — Ken Gefert 683. Weds. Afternoon Seniors — Jim Bauer 258.