ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Eric Gee 279-741, Ray Schultz 710, Wayne Baker Jr. 685, Bobby Boling 278, Chris Vogt 256.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Joe Bunk 697, Jeff Wells Sr. 279-794, Bob Lombard 680, Brian Beach 257, Sonny Mazur 255. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 676, Mike Goergen 256-675, Paul Kaminski 675, Bob Ruzycki 257. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuebler 259-693, Jeff Hejna 690, Kevin Marciniak 669.

AIRPORT: Mauer Nesbit — Jim Matyjasik 258-680, Nick Notaro 258.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Cal Rising 300-256-799, Ron kipp 266-676, Brandon Kipp 268-694, Travis Kinne 259-680.

BROADWAY: Tues. Hi Rollers — Gordon Perry 257-692, Scott Ciura 279-688, Tom Brian 286, Steve Fiorella 259, Eric Schmidt 257, Julie Selk 237-630. Cheektowaga Police — Lindsey Styborski 279-675. Knights of St. John — Jay Npaieralski 275-692.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric League — Ken Full 259. Major B — Matt Zasowski 677, Ken Full 259, Bill DeMartinis 259, Bob Ciminella 251.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Ed Howard 258-705, Brian Schulz 257-718, Bill Thompson 264-678.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 267-703, Donna Fitzpatrick 236-636, Stephen C 233-630, Vicky Mayfield 204, Tracy Fitzpatrick 215. Leo Greenauer — Gary McCormick 707-255, Anthony Anastasia 686-299, Paul Gennuso 686-261, Dennis Loomis 258, Chris Baum 256.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Jim Krakowiak 731, Katie Knapp 713, Dan Dellasala 715, Matt Cardinal 709, Eric Andrews 692. Hit N Run — John Gugino 687, Kevin Poplawski 684, Mike Stoeckel 683, Dave Maciniak 675, Ed Stojeck 663. Wednesday Night 5 Man — Jim Mannella 289-761, Curk Burgess 289-744, Dave Kirsch 257-728, Nick Stachewicz 256-709, Mike Borodzik Jr 277-687.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Vinnie Pascuzzi 691, Scott McIntyre 258. Wednesday Night Men — Ken Hertel 277-257-774, Dave Hussar Jr. 268-254-714, James Leslie 279-255-699, Tom Wienckowski 265-678.

MANOR 2: Wilber Wright Memorial — Sam Burgio 250-694. Bell/Arc — Mark Leible 277-685, Jeff Husarek 682, Joe Moley 676, Karl Minklei 257, Mike Bundt 256. Sat. Rainbows — Richard Kratts 255-680. N. Presbyterian — B.J. Dranko 259, Dyann Wolf 244. Pete Stasio Memorial — Brian Morrison 259, Sam Loquasto 259, Shaun Lewis 256, Dennis Stoiber 250.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Mike Gilmer 705, Tony Cambio 703, Jim Piechowiak 253-695, Joe Dinardo 684, Sean Parry 255-681.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Ernie Miller 255-498, Brad Booth 277.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Ron Haase 707, Derek Hoener 691, Jon Backus 286-690, Carmen Monoco 266-683, Mike Schmitt 276.

THRUWAY: Strike Force — John Jankowski 258-691, Bill Gurowicz 267. I Tunes — Tom Christiano 257, Bryan Carson 255.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Playboys — Nate Busch 253-709, Chaz Ridge 654.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Tony Lombardo 257-694, Jeff Okulewicz 688, Dan Melidona 278-683, Don Lavocat Jr. 683. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Mike Zastrow 258-256-258-782, Tim Newman 258-698, Gary Kinyon 265-693, Bill Baer 254-688, Joe Jack 688. Wayne Schmidt def. Kinyon 205-200.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Tim backert 255-727, Tom Schultz 718, Tom mingle 705, Steve dorobiala 278-693

Jeremy gaca 257-687. Dave’s Snack Shack — Jacob Hiam 279-775, John Hickley 279-709, Mark McMahon 680

Chris Brown-675, Butch Steinwendel 675.