ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts Saturday Nite — Mike Coia 279-258-258-795, Andy Bigaj 268-691, Darrell Karalunas 250, Sarah Delaney 236. Tripi/Stoldt — Paul Rozler 257-716, Ed Gollwitzer 687, Dennis DaBolt 269-675, Matt Ciminelli 675. UAW 897 — Deanne Bragg 267-729, Jerry Kostrzycki 266-704, Ron Apotosky 279-695, John Mentlewski 683, Mike Goegen 681. Door to Door Home Improvement — Bill Braun 279-269-761, John Kustich 714, Tony Verdi 709, Steve Doriabla 255-705, Ken Gawel 300-701. Monday Nite Trios — Branden Simone 279-739, Julie Selk 255-710, Greg Sobkowiak 707, Rich Bigos 279-697, Brad Kiszewski 258-691.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Bill Mansfield 287-257-752, Jim Penepent 267.

CHICK’S: Sunset Truck and Auto — Mike D’Amico 706, Jim Guarino 258. Hi-Tech Services — P.J. Azzarella 250-715.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Alex Petrie 277-750, Dave Pesta 299, Rob Ritzman 274, Bill Cratsenberg 268, Joe Pohlman 257.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 279-258-779, David Maciejewski 277-268-758, Bill Baer 259-257-752, Gary Kinyon 729, Eric Johns 269-720, Kaylee Hart 255-246-692, Sam Stachura-Lee 234-246-692, Debbie Williamson 268-236-681, Kathy Geissler 235-235-669, Carrie Racsumberger 233-663. OLC/St. Joe’s — Warren Bush 258. Christian Athletic — Ray Flanagan 253.

EDEN: Don Grueschow Memorial — Al Schuster 277-677, Jeff Poblocki 251.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Andy Moran 794, Rich Freer 760, Mike Johnson 300-752, Mike Mallwitz 741, Andy Wheeler 710. A-Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 246-643, Kelly Mallwitz 255, Sam Burris 227.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial A — Mike Krzemien 258-278-784, Jack Frost 284-712, Rob Fetterick 679, Brian Schulz 670, Dan Meyer 279.

KENMORE: CPC — Jay Packard 279-705, Jim Diehl 255-692.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 288-719, Dan Richbart 701, Scott Miller 690.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Doug Borsuk 710, Andy Rettig 699, Kyle Guido 269, John Rettig 258.

SUNSET: Monday Night Ladies — Cathy Szatkowski 241.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Larry Zientek 290-731, Mike Pecoraro 696, Jeff Floss 257-695, Adam Kurkowski 268, Joe Trimper Jr. 259.

THRUWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Gary Preston 695, Kim Wysykowski 257. Strikers — Jarod Allen 257-681, Gregg Wolff 674. DSL Memorial — Steve Szuder 265-682, Barb Maddigan 254-659, Allan Harvey 265, Brian Brzezowski 258.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Mike Zastrow 300-766, Stephano Cirritto 274-740, Craig Barr 260-724, Jerry Sokolowski 268-717, Kelly Masiello 257-696. Buffalo Insurance — Jeff Smith 290-715, Bryan Sinclair 278-708, Ron Chatt 269-701, Kevin Kirchberger 257-693, John Nitsche 267-676. Major B — Mike Petrie 276-731, Bob Hursey 277.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Doubles — Dennis Illig 719, R.J. Bracikowski 689, Ron Chader 685, Josh Robertson 258-680, Henry Allenbach 675, Chelsea Mee 629.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Art Stroh 258-735, Mark Brinkel 660, Paul Bogucki 257-657, Dick Nolte 657, Butch Benhatzel 654. EOW Monday Men — Jim Millard 256-266-710.