ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Ray Schultz 254-702, Geno Walh 263-692, Mary Higgins 279, Wayne Baker Jr. 258.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Lynn Roblee 711, Sal Sorrento 259-700, Bob Ruzycki 264-687, Lenny Chmiel 257-676, Tom Dimtrovski 280. Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Bob Lombard 268-715, Gary Kellum 700, Tom Nicometo 258-690, Rich Kohl 277-684, Jerry Sobaszek 279-682. Skip Wood Memorial — Jay Chwirut 279-259-758, Greg Kowauk 278-730, Jim Murphy 278-256-760, Bill Murphy Jr. 279-736, Tom Nicometo 259-684.

AIRPORT: Mauer Nesbit — Joe Militello 289, Phil Nowicki 707, Ed Walkow 257-686.

BRAD ANGELO: King’s and Queens — Henry Poole 276-266-735, Kevin Norris 255-267-756, Jim Foss 259-722, Alicia Bell 226. Race and Roll — Ruben Coffey 258-706, Jeremy Martin 258.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Bob Kirbis 693, Ken Full 257-675, Glen Eberhardt 257.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 675, Vicky Mayfield 228-631, Tracy Fitzpatrick 202, Donna Fitzpatrick 222.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Ed Howard 678, Dan Mayer 679.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 276-720, Dave Dixon 685, Rob Piccoli 683, Larry Janese III 258.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Joe Moley 277-277-784, Chris Fecio 298-766.

RECCKIO’S: City Hall Men’s — Chris Weiglein 258, Scott Prenatt 258--278-752, Joe Doxbeck 279-677, Dave Sears 256, Bob Ehrmann 264.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Piechowiak 289-747, Sean Parry 268-698, Joe Dinardo 256-675, Matt Zachowicz 678. Buffalo Firefighters — Chris Tryjankowski 691, Jerry Nostrant 259-684, Dana Coffelt 266-681, Andy Maguda 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Jeremy McCarthy 279-675, Mark Glass 258, Bucky Brown 256.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tim Meidenbauer 265-752, John Dunn 254-721, Scott Edwards 699,

Tyler Saunders 256-696, Robert Kotares 269-719.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Sal Sidoti 266-679, Frank Felicetta 251-678, Tom Ross 255-675, Lou Sidoti 675, Ray Cox 253. Local 375 Wednesday — Joe Juszczak 703, Don Mrugalski 252-680, Paul Fittgerald 264-675, Jay Farris 250. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Caroline Briney 243-635, Teresa Fazzolari 229-629, Glenora Prescott 232, Pat Heider 229, Linda Felicetta 225. Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 267-735, Denis Fountain 265.

TRANSIT: Tue. Men’s Trio — Phil Tabbi 258-717. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Jerry Sokolowski 279-758, Keith Oswald 268-755, Mike Sadowy 289-731, Bill Baer 686, Jim Wolf 268-675. Dennis Ilig def. Oswald 258-212.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Bill Bond 250-705, Bruce Bly 269, Randy Kowal 253.