ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11 FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Eric Gee 279-730, Brian Ash 685, Terry Schiltz 680.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Joe Bunk 697, Jeff Wells Sr. 279-694, Bob Lombard 680, Brian Beach 257, Sonny Mazur 255. Dick Robinson Insurance — Chuck Hinderliter 257-741, Jim Winsor 257-269-759, John Orsini 268-699, Tom Bigaj 726, Eric Radtke 264-724. Harrington Plumbing — Mike Manley 716, Matt Hill 251-678.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Mike Zarcone 277-745, Anthony Simmins 257-741, Anthony Dennis 266-733, Joe Warr 289-733, Rob Piccoli 178-259-724. Cheektowaga Firemen — Darrell Brocato 688. CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 258, Kevin Erle 257.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Gary Smith 676, Ron Ferington 261, Chris Foshee 257.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Ron Kipp 259-759, Brandon Kipp 257-712, Mark Poole 278-700, Cal Rising 250-690. Sportsman 3-Man — Jamison Neglia 682.

CLASSIC: Major B — Jim Green 257-678, Ken Michaels 257, Art Diflavio 255, Joe Giglia 251.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Ken Bartz 259, Al Schuster 251.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — Charlie Calabrese 707, Bob Jetter 681.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Andy Morath 254-677, Kevin Howard 267, Kyle Doody 268, Chris Toohey 267.

RECCKIO’S: Christ Church Mixed — Bob Zink 265-707, Dan Fischer 676.

SPRINGVILLE: Wednesday Late — Tim Lamphier 259-723, Kevin Farner Jr. 678, Samantha Farner 245-626.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 702, John Kennedy 689, Scott Wilson 279-688, Scott Kleiner 657, Ron Giglio 664.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tyler Saunders 257-300-778, Brian Delaney 268-771, Paul Flynn 258-746, Chuck Galbo Jr. 676, Robert Koteras 675. Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jason Barren 299-749, Bill Jagiello 265.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Chris Brown 278-717, Kaylee Hart 268-237-712, Danielle Dolegala 279-231-696, Zach Mangrum 258-696, Chris Gresham 256-693, Mark Kline 683, Christien Olewniczak 228-647, Tracy Tillotson 225-226-642, Holly Filarecki 222-615.

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Jack Fink-701, Mike Krege-680, Mike O’Grady-679, Matt Marzec-676, Bob Kafel-279. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 705, Don Emmerson 694, Warren Bush 268-687, Paul Schroeder 684, John Huttenlocker 269-679. Brady Electric — Chris Prezioso 259, Andy Short 679.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday Morning Seniors — Larry Rybak 253-735, Vern Hrycko 257, Kevin Michalski 250. Rolling Blues — Jim Quinn 264-693. South Buffalo Church — Bill Bond;-260. Memorial — Lou Scapillato 300-736, Tim Urban; 267-267-777, Bob Lombard 268-699, Tyler Saunders 728, Garrett Saunders 269-716.