ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Eric Gee 256-277-724, Jay Grostefon 278-693, Jim McClure 689, Greg Merkle 675, Ray Schultz 263.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Dan Gretka 680, John Mentlewski 677. Skip Wood Memorial — Kevin Marinak 277-735, Jim Kuebler 705, Wally Milo 704, Tom Nicometo 265, Jim Murphy 256-682.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Roz Giardina 245-634.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Pete Cambio 268- 694,Frank Markott 692, Gary Dombrowski 269- 685, Eric Bucki 265- 682, Tim Ravel 257- 681 Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers – Joe Mullen 676, Ted Wronski 269, Brian Scozzaro 256, Nick Acanfora Jr. 256.

BROADWAY: Tuesday Hi Rollers — AJ Harhigh 677, Steve Lezynski 256-676, Mark Dolegowski 278-675, Scott Ciura 255. Bombers — Sarah Bukas 247-689. Knights Of St. John — Jerry Kulbacki 701.

CHICKS: HTS — Dave Gabel 257.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Bob Kirbis 256-739, Andy Cannizzaro 253-709, Willie Nelson 685. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Jack Fink-297-728, Ron Chader-255-680, Tony Palumbo-258, Ed Kamrowski-257, George Thomas-255.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Tyler Mondouy 288-801, Tom Cope 279-739, Greg Mrzyglod 713, Zack Kelly 697, Buddy Boss Jr. 691.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — Chris Baum 268-762, Chris Marzec 259-691, Matt Zasowski 269, Jason Balcon 257.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Ian Hartnett 288-781, Jim Krakowiak Jr. 299-739, Shaun McLead 760, Andy Lipuma, 704, Harry Yates 702. Hit and Run — John Boehm 689, Mike Stoeckel 687, Kevin Poplawski 685, Kevin Monk 677, Mike Horvatis 676. Wednesday Night 5 Man — Rob Schweizer 298-743, Bryan Traska 718, Mike Borodzik Jr 278, Dave Miller 265, Derek Zulawski 257.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Dave Pandolfi 680, Scott McIntyre 276-252-677, Scott Adam 257. Wednesday Night Men — Brett Getz 286-728, Tenno Kullerkupp 681, Dru Siekierski 679, Tyler Moss 284.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 255.

RECKIOS: City Hall Men’s — Joe Doxbeck 651.

Scott prenatt-687, Dan Markey series-652, Chris weiglein series-652,

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Steve Mamon 682, Sean Parry 259-681, Joe Pohlman 680, Bob Rudnick 675. Best Approach Classic — Randy Klinger 270-698, Jack Enright 680, Bill Enright 255-675, Kevin Lowden 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — George Szczublewski 268-728, Lance Nagel 677.

THRUWAY: Strike Force — Tony Fraccica 697, Roy Decibus 278-692.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Men — Aric Wadwosky 711, Rob Coppola 694, Joe Sivick 675.

TRANSIT: Tues. Men’s Trio — Kurt Williamson 715, Rick Keil 269-696. Transit Trio — Carrie Battel 235-631. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Keith Oswald 280-763, Jim Wolf 255-706, Dennis Illig 705, Wayne Schmidt 685. Bill Baer def. Ken Misnik 205-200. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Alex Petrie 253-740, Sue Schottke 244-236-246-726, Ricky Mussell 256-716, Jason Ciliberto 279-713, Mike Glasco 266-709, Donnie Deboe 259-705, Sue Nawojski 278-682, Kathy Geissler 229-236-644, Michelle Sterner 230-634.

WIMBLEDON: Faves Snack Shop — Bull Swiat 279-786, Jim Lamancuso 298-782, Steve Dorobiala 724, Craig Tomczak 278-681, Bill Cashion 253 670. Blackthorn — Mark Minnuto 299 736, Jacob Hiam 707, John Hinckley Jr 255-693, Jim Bachert 677, Tom Mingle 290 675.