ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat and Supplies — Ken Reger 300, Joe DiNardo 269-745, Mike Belus 279-727, Shawn Albright 279-723, Mike Brenda 279-711. BBS Dbls — Joe Jones 676, Mae Yarbrough 225.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP — Veril Dietz 718, David Maciejewski 275-684. Race and Roll — Ray Sherman Jr. 279-748, Shawn Ryan 722, Dan Routhier 267-264-692.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 258-747, Paul Zagorski 254-711, Charlie Zmozynski 286-690, George Ramos 279, Fran Bax 255, Lynn Dolegala 226-615, Danielle Dolegala 604. Bombers — Sara Bukas 225-232-644.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Alex Petrie 716, Dave Ruszala 252-711, Don Nowak 684, Dean Snyder 276, Chris Nowak 258.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Scott Heubusch 256-718. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Jim Wangler Jr.-257-729, Rick Topolski-677, Bob Kafel-278, Joe Morath-266, Jim Campagna-252.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Pat Trimper 256-257-720, Mark Garrett 264-679, Todd Gehm 694.

ISLAND: Mon. A-Best Roofing — Bill Gerfin 795, Mike Johnson 774, Mike Mallwitz 769, Rich Freer 727, Tate Wilson 298-715. A Best Ladies — Cheryl Redlein 225-630, Michelle Pannullo 255, Lorie Digati 225.

KENMORE: Tues. UAW Morning Doubles — Frank Pearson 265-677, Sal Arcadipane 676, Paul Scheib 675.

LANCASTER: Christian Church League — Matt Mikula 268-711.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Matt Gliszczynski 685, Tom Pyanowski 257, Gerry Dembrowicz 268, John Sobieski 256.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Everett Skutt 249. Bell/Arc — Mark Leible 257-733, Mark Bundt 247.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Paul Lebaron II 258-678.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — Tammy Burgstahler 258-279-743, Bill Enright 256-703, Mark Pietrzak 256-679, Jack Enright 276, Kurt Miller 275.

STRIKERS: Tuesday 3-man — Jack Stressing 266-692, Matt Schuab 259, Steve Lach 279-279-789.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Samantha Stachura Lee 258-623, Gary Preston 687, Anthony Simmons 266-675, Marvell Kirkwood 675

, Moe Davidson 279-265-736.

Morris Goodloe 683

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance — Rich Abbott 256-747, Jeff Smith 269-686, Bruce Kinyon 278, Jeremy Moyer 278, John Evans 265. Major B — Tim Finken 695, Kevin Kirchberger 675, Jeff Biddlecom 258. Buffalo Schoolmasters — Wally Sajdak 278-757, Al Ryer 260-729, Francis Laclair 276-720, Frank Tronnolone 258-255-716, Dave Karchensky 257-705. Balfour Lodge — Jim Grace 278.Transit Belles — Jackie Czechowski 230.

VICTORY: Monday Night Mixed Couples — Richard Sargent 279-733, Gene Jacobs 710, Bob Silvestri 688.

VOELKERS: Brian and Joey G Men — Kyle Garshnick 267, Kevin Andres 257. Gus Memorial — Matt Burt 288-745, Matt Kreuz 288-702, Vanec McDaniel 289-700, Kaylee Hart 664.

WIMBLEDON: EOW Monday Men — Marty Lipczynski 290-257-745, Gary Bartell 268-701, Pete Skubish 257, Brian Lipczynski 253, Jerry Scharf 253.