ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Jay Grostefon 258-730, Josh Vogt 695, Eric Gee 279-690, Chris Vogt 267, Tom Dobinski 255.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — William Gerlach 289-742, Mark Bigaj Sr. 268-720, Jason Silver 257-716, Joe Bunk 278-711, Bob Lombard 711. UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 897, Tom Dimitrovski 278-682, Joe Zdybowicz 289, John Mentlewski 258, Gary Adams 250. Skip Wood Memorial — Kevin Marciniak 717, Jim Kuebler 254-681, Jeff Hejna 679, Brian Satisan 690.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Roz Giardina 234-616. Postal Thruway — Paul Gegenfurtner 268-700, Mike Sorce 256.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Frank Markott 266-299-785, Mike Scott 279-762, Jim Scott 689, Pete Cambio 687, Mike Snyder 257-682.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Tim Roland 256-729, Shawn Fickett 678.

CLASSIC: Classic Pro Shop — Tom Augenbaugh 268-700, Mike Lynch 256-690. F and T Snowplowing — Bob Kirbis 262-676, Jim Holler 255, Tony Palumbo 255, Jeff Lasky 255, John Walker 255.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 256-718. Federal — Harold Kay 267-741.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5 Man — Bernie Ruda 258-771, Jim Pfeifer 278-758, Scott Murphy 267-728, Dave Blaszak 258-685, James King 267.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 686, Vinnie Pascuzzi 266, Jhamal Dickinson 255, Dave Pandolfi 278. Wednesday Night Men — Brett Getz 279-771, Scott Barker 731, Dave Hussar Jr. 265-714, James Leslie 263.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Joe Moley 255-254-720, Mark Leible 689, Tom Grimmer 257, Dave Broznya 256.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Joe Dinardo 279-791, Paul Nowak 275-734, Chris Gregory 258-692, Justin Kendall 269-677, Steve Mamon 269. Buffalo Firefighters — Lance Mahalic 287-772, Rob Ball 267-728, Bill Olsen 276, Al Nowicki 259-685, Kevin Olesky 268.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 277-691, Tony Dolan 266-686. Tuesday a.m. Mixed — Adam Kurkowski 276-732, Mike Shimo 259-678.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tyler Saunders 719, Pete Zmozynski 250-710, Joe Kraft 289-702, Jack Bartus 690, Ed Smith 269-685.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Ray Cox 267-745, Jay Farris 256-676, Al Kaye 270-678, Leo Miller 675, Ron Mastrorilli 255. Local 375 Wednesday — Norm Bork 253-680, Joe Farris 676, Bob Brill 253, Ron Kaiser 251, Don Ciezki 250. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Glenora Prescott 237, Linda Felicetta 227, Teresa Fazzolari 225, Pat Heider 225. Engineering Society — Mike Murphy 255-697, Julia Hay 247, Kelly Mann 246.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Hank Baker 289-256-733, Larry Panaro 279, John Zak 278, Joe Alajko def. Keith Oswald 194-189. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Jeff Dambrowski 289-784, Jeff Chambers 279-260-782, Josh Weatherall 290-782, Mark Buffington 255-258-750, Dan Kinyon 267-749, Kath Geissler 235-269-675, Michelle Sterner 661, Karen Covert 246-660, Sue Nawojski 245-641, Cheryl Baker 238-636.

WIMBLEDON: Dave’s Snack Shack — Jim Lamancuso 258-725, Chris Brown 706, Troy Kruszka 279-676, John Hinckley 269, Mark Minnuto 258. Blackthorn — Kevin Oleksy 279, Steve Dorobiala 722, Wayne Malczewski 268-695, Thomas Luca 687.