ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Rigaj 258-770, Jay Anderson 267-717, Jim Winsor 693, Jeff Wells Sr. 254-693, Darrell Farzmil 692. Harrington Plumbing — Don Winsor 279, Dave Husband 265, Rich Sanly 257, Ed Utz 680, Chuck Hindeniter 255.

AIRPORT: Mauer Nesbit — Danny Allen 278-277-739, Tom Michalewski 685, Jim Czajka 675, Gary Catanzaro 254. Cold Spring Classic — Deborah Owens-Williamson 611, Samantha S. Lee 601, Anthony Simmons 256-268-771, Thornton Coleman 736, Al Davis 279-725, Terrance Leslie Jr. 268-718, Mike Perry 692. CAL/BCG — Josh Dissek 289-700, Nathan Wright 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-man — Dan Routhier 706, Vein Brass 257-687, Jason Kuhn 255-683, Ron Routhier 681, Mike Morehouse Sr. 680. MDB Sports — Greg Priebe Jr. 279-735, Mark Cumminse 732, Brandon Kipp 254-725, Calab Kietcho 257-717, Chris Warwick 253-717. Midnight Bombers — Bob Gritzke 266-258-760, Dennis Illig 266-257-727, Joe Favata 267-691, Ray Sherman Jr. 680, Mike O’Grady 267-666.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Jim Staub 267-726, Dennis Dabolt 257-698, Jim Scott 686, Norm Jurek 676. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — Frank Markott 277-725, Jack Vogl 257-712, Pete Cambio 684, Ron Schranz 278-677.

BROADWAY: Knights Of St. John — John Inslow 266. Workingmen — Eric Lashinger 256, Nicole Cratsenberg 256-619.

CLASSIC: Johns Sheridan — Bob Ciminella 252-704, Mike Dombrowski 279-691, John Madonia 259, Craig Daniels 257. Major B — Mike Noakes 289-770, Ken Stuhmiller 268-709, Rob Horan 252-675, Tom Iacono 258.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 298-732.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thurs. Doubles — Paul Scheib 279-279-763, Brian Ruszala 279-737, Charlie Calabrese 677. Kenmore Renting — Ken Moen Jr. 289-738, Larry Fiorella 267-705, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 266-685, Joe Czyrny 258-677, Bob Hakes 675. Kenmore Majors — Sean Bentley 257-726, Shad White 696, Dave Aichinger 267-682, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 258-677, Chris Patterson 259-675. Kenmore Minors — Kyle Garshnick 259-725, Matt Zasowski 694, Jim Ortwein Sr. 681, Joe Mercurio Jr. 676, Stacy Hooper 254-640. Johnny O Classic — Ryan McIntyre 720, Steve John Jr. 693, Jeff Gorney 264-679, Joe Rubrecht 676, Justin Hart 277.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5-man — Chris Hewson 269-724, James King 717, Mike Borodzik Jr. 717, Jim Manuella 288, Dave Miller 690.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 278.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-man — Tony Cambio 676, Geno Wahl 278-676, Dave Rudnick 675. Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 279-743, Alex Shanahan 257-726,Tom Manikowski 682, Mike Lonczak 264-650, Ron Giglio 258-637.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Businessmen — Derrick Mazur 266-745, Jim Widmer 269-678, Dan Schutt 676, Scott Edwards 675, Chris Fuoco 256. Dick Baldwin Memorial — Chris Fuoco 252-694, Joe Depalma-251-676, Jason Barren 257, Paul Barren 251.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Holly Filarecki 300-258-748, Anthony Simmons 254-711, Mark Kline 706, Jim Wangler jr 267-695, Debby Janora 224-246-647, Mary-Grace Williamson 234-237-631

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Gary Sadowski-278-738, George Thomas-686, Jack Fink-270-678, Paul Fitzsimmons-676, Mike Krege-256. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 690, Mark McNess 278-677, Warren Bush 257. Brady Electric — Tony Galfo Jr. 267-677.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Lindsay Boomershine 257-269-258-784, John Meczynski 258-300-780, Ron Stacy 276-765, Ryan Petrie 289-755, Mike Shaw 288-749, Jeff Dambrowski 279-741, Sue Schottke 237-237-266-740, Michelle Sterner 265-706, Anna McIntyre 248-235-675, Sue Nawojski 648.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Mark Minnuto 707, Tom Mingle Jr. 258-705, Ken Cybulski 279, Brad Johnson 269, Cliff Hiam 257. Dave’s Snack Shop — Jim Backert 267-697, Scott Lipps 688, Bill Cashion 675, Steve Dorobiala 259. South Buffalo Church — Brian Quintilone 289-741, Bob Schott 250, Mark Churchill 675, Rocket Ballz — Kevin Volker 258, Bob Drozdzak 253. Memorial — Ron Wilkowski Jr. 266-740, Bob Lombard 258-715, John Volker 675, Alan Christopher 286, Dan Garvin 691.