ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Mangement Services — Greg Merkle 696, Eric Gee 695, Jim McClure 687, Mike Miller 685, Brian Hauser 680.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Gary Kellum 289-743, Brandon Zicarella 266-741, Jerry Sych 258-741, Bob Lombard 254-713, Jason Silver 267-706. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 257-267-751, Jim Mcclellan 255-267-737, Jerry Scheib 269-716, Don Gratien 289, Bud Petschke 267. Skip Wood Memorial — Tom Bigaj 267-709, Kevin Marciniak 265-702, Justin Markwell 259-711, Tom Nicometo 259-687, Jim Kuebler 257-685.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Joe Slazak 682, Darren Randall 675.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Pete Sibiga 682.

BROADWAY: Hi Rollers — Julie Selk 276-735, Bill Brian 255-724, Jimmy Taton 257-688, Dylan Gronowski 288, Oscar Geier 257, Ed Stanek 252.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Zack Kelly 300-780, Adam Mulholland 678.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — John Palamara 300-782, Brett Brady 300-711, Joe Montante Jr 257-745, Paul Braun 267, Paul Frainier 264. Red Minella — Ray Bellet 253-743, Mike Glinski 253-680, Dennis Loomis 268-676, John Grieco 269. Joan Bovo Memorial — Nicole Provenzano 268-675, Tracy Fitzpatrick 602. Federal League — Mike O’Conner 255.

LANCASTER: F & T Snowplowing — Tom Downing 279–730, Jim Reese 262–714, Karl Minklei 714, John Lagree 258–68 7, Frank Puszert 266–676. Bellevue Hotel — Tom Pawlak – 747, Eric Andrews 737, Tyler Molino 720, Kevin Poplawski 688, Andrew Lipuma 677. Hooters A — Bob Senker 731, Katie Knapp 705, Justin Smykowski 685, Bob Brotz 681, Jim Krakowiak Jr 677.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Larry Janese Jr. 268-278-751, Prince Browne 689, Chris Labiak 269-688, Dave Dixon 257. Wednesday Night Men — Jeff Dmoch 268, Chris Reo 265.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Mark Leible 675.

SPARE TIME: Tues. Night Buffalo Firefighters — AJ Kiener 278-685.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 711, Joe Lamphier 257-700, George Szczublewski 699, Kevin Farner 682, Kevin Rowland 677.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Men — Shawn Bender 258-749, Rob Coppola 290-710, Glenn Dombrowski 256-695, Aric Wadowsky 688, Paul Pittner 270. Retired Teamsters — Joe Juszczak 265-726, Frank Felicetta 725, Jay Ferris 251-707, Norm Bork 275-686, Bill Minsterman 252-676. Local 375 Wednesday — Dave Hearn 257, Ed Coleman 256, Ed Kamrowski 254, Don Ciezki 254, Ray Cox 250. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 228, Carolyn Brill 225, Teresa Fazzolari 225. Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 259, John Grembowicz 257, Julia Hay 234-614.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Trio — Greg Voytovich 279-771, Chris Cimerman 255-737, Rob Hughes 279-686, Jim Rusin 259. Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Keith Oswald 702, Jerry Sokolowski 689, John Zak 688, Tony Verdi 686; Ron Sutton def. Hank Baker, 255-178.