ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

BPA FRIDAY SENIORS TRAVEL

at Wimbledon

Princeton Browne 279-710, Vern Hrycko 255-680, Gene Jankowski 254-677, Ray Pacer 676, Bill Miller 257. Next week at Recckios, 10 a.m.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Wayne Howard 258-731, Tom Richter 289-689, Chris Weiglen 696, Tom Bigaj 718, Brian Mardino 258-699. Harrington Plumbing — John Orsini 266, Andy Lebarroa 683, Mike Manley 279-766. Hammonds Pro Shop — Ricky Yohannes 268-279-779, John Scianda 288-727, Chris Gable 714, Joe Trimper 267-711, Kyle Delaney 706. D.T. Memorial — Tom Bigaj 706, Steve Krisiak 269, Brian Walh 279-703, Dave Husband 704, Terry Kuhn 688.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Richard Dziekan 253-694, Norb Rzeszutek 255, Joe Lent 251. CAL/BCG —Erik Hartman 256. Chamber of Commerce — Mike Kwiatkowski 679, Rob Murphy 289. Pinbusters — Bernard Weller 276-729, Rich Cathcart 264-713.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Chuck Jagodzinski 279-259-759, Danger Jankowski 289, Brian Sinclair 269, Petrina Priebe 266, Nicole Crattsenberg 230-612. Friday Seniors — Jerry Swiatek 253-698, Mike Pasternak 254-675, Fred Ziavniak 250. Suburban — Dan Beck 275-269-781, Pete Zymozynski 268-752, Dan stachowiak 266-268-727, Troy Wozniak 269-278-720, Chris Labial 268-686.

ISLAND: Thur. 3 Man — Dave Berner 271-864, Mike Leto 684.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Joe Rubrecht 275-268-258-801, Steve John Jr. 259-259-731, Ryan McIntyre 275-702, Rob Graci 278-686, Gerald Lewandowski 678. Kenmore Majors ­— Jim Ortwein Sr. 259-255-749, Brandon Stewart 279-715, Terry Kuhn 269-259-701, Pat Ball 279-682, Chris Patterson 675. Kenmore Minors — Matt Zasowski 268-736, Pete Zmozysnski 258-704, Sean Bentley 252-698, Joe Mercurio Jr. 250-681, Stacey Hooper 235-226-642. Friday Sr. Men — Wes O’Kelly 705, Peter McNeela 256-679.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Jeff Kubiak 266, David Calhoun 259, Peter Padilla 253, Alaina Donato 236. Friday OAM — Gary Kelschenbach 257-264-696.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Ron Giglio 682, Andy Bielanin 269-667.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe Dorobiala 276-267-767, Jason Barren 266-681, Rob Hunt 676, Tim Houriman 251, John Whaley 250.

THE EDGE: Thursday Late Night — Pete Zmozynski 248-257-700.

THRUWAY: Neil Schmidt Memorial — Fred Back 256-694, Brian Roba 676, Chris Back 268. Friday Nite Mixers — Tom Hellerman 705, Blake Michaud 278, Mark Green 267-694.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 259-710, Ed Koeppel 257-685, Mark McNess 675, Paul Schroeder 257. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Don Blasiak 268-712, Mike Krege 682, Gary Sadowski 673, Tom Glass 256-672, Mike O’Grady 256-670. Brady Electric — Pat Galligan Jr. 269-727, Tony Galfo Jr. 253-701, Kevin Kislowski 679, Nick Galfo 269, Pat Pettengill 268.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance — David Karcheskey 267-767, John Palmer 279-755, Terry Selk 734, Scott Hirsch 298-691. Major B — Greg Voytovich 256-740, Brandon Korczykowski 259-712, Laverne Dietz 266-707, Flo Slowinski 257-695, Mark Fursman 692. Friday 4-man — Forrest Weaker 255-256-714, Ralph Meccay 253-681, Bob Ehrmann 258-679, Pat Calandra 278, Charlie qurin 254. Huron Sprinklers — Chris Nettleton 258-300-734. Amherst Fireman — George Zammit 259-703, Eric Sutherland 691. Jeff Manic 252-687.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday West Seneca Srs. — Chuck Nicholls 653. South Buffalo Church Greg Reger 268-718, Peter Spyche 264, Larry Komendat 255. Ball Busters — Lou Scapillato 675, Chris Lombard 269, Victor Tomasula 268. Memorial League — Kevin Volker 267-723, Garrett Saunders 268-712, Tyler Saunders 258-700, John Volker 691, Tim Urban 255-690. Dick Smith Memorial — Bob Wright 269-750, Tony Colafranceschi 254-677, Billy Crapo 280, Doug Denny 265-259-731, Jill Uebelhoer 237-644. No Round Holes 3-man — Paul Russo 267/744, Jason Barren 256-727, Carl Bueme Jr. 676, Scott Whalen 267, Bill Lutz 255.

300 Games

Brian Cline, in a 868 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Doug Cloud, in a 686 series in Dick Smith Memorial at Wimbledon.

Drew Gilbert, in a 700 series in Sat. Night Misfits at Kenmore.

Mike Gilbert, in a 735 series in Wednesday Night Men at Manor.

Tony Johns, in a 703 series in Good Timers at Broadway.

Dave Kirsch, in a 774 series in Wed. Night 5 Man at Lancaster.

David Kroll, in a 716 series in the Pepsi Jr. Travel at Lancaster.

Tim Nicometo, in a 748 series in Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern at Abbott.

John Palmer, in an 827 series in Kendall’s Du-All Travel A at Island.

Mark Poole, in a 779 series in Kendall’s Du-All Travel A at Island.

Bill Truman, in a 759 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Bob Wright, in a 720 series in Dick Smith Memorial at Wimbledon.