ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Jeff Kingston 277-729, Brian Fiden 258-690, Tom Fuertes 275.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Mark Fino 279-279-754, Jim Winsor 287-756, Brian Mardino 268-257-750, John Orsini 682, Mike Pirog 278-734. Harrington Plumbing — Chris Wieglein 287-686, Mike Manley 694, Joe Mattie 267, Ryan Rose 259-694, Darrell Fagsmill 256-677.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Charles Davis 276-724. Cold Spring Classic — Tierra Green 630, Deborah Owens-Williamson 607, Dee Davis 607, Bobby Senker 277-259-772, Carnell Smith 267-739, Rob Piccoli 734, Byron Woods 266-257-732, Dino Blue 725. CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 256-749, Bob Marciniak 675.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Todd Ulm 258, Jim Foley 254.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Bill Johnson 265-255-754, Larry Ritz 258-725, Carl Kinyon 265-717, Kevin Ryan 2530715, Roger Wolf 706. MDB Sports Inc. — Brandon Kipp 279-279-794, Cal Rising 275-257-776, Matt Wengrzycki 300-755, Caleb Kitcho 268-740, Mark Poole 279-717. Sportsman 3-Man — John Lohan 256-725, Garry Kling 258-256-724, Rich Lamont 256-707, Nick Mangiafesto 267, Mark Blackey 257. PMP — David Maciejewski 266-259-726, Kevin Norris 258-707, Sean Dietz 267-680, Vern Dietz 254-676, Deanne Turco 300.

BROADWAY: BASCO — Dave Brownschidle 258-704, Rob Howitt 255, Gary DeJames 250.

CLASSIC: Ebenezer Ale House — Scott Sanders 688, Mike Noakes 279-675, Tom Meaney 257. Major B — Vince LoVullo 250-739, Mike Dombrowski 270-735, Joe Rubrecht 266-720, Bob Ciminella 255.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Kyle Garshnick 257-256-759, Sean Bentley 710, Joe Rubrecht 690, Chris Patterson 677, Brandon Stewart 255. Kenmore Majors — Bill Steinjan 256-751, Matt Zasowski 257-708, Pete Zmozynski 257-678, Ryan McIntyre 675, Stacey Hooper 225-621. Kenmore Minors — Don Kiblin 259-718, Andy Swiat 269-707, Mike Mucciaccio 250-678, Chris Novaro 268, Pat Ball 254. Johnny O Classic — Chris Rathburn 255-710, Matt Burt 696, John Masiello 258-677, Scott Bentley 258.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Rick Birner 256-685, Alaina Donato 300-237-227-764.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 692, Joe Ehnes 279.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Austin Kephart 256-684. Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner Jr. 676, Tim Lamphier 258.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Chris Fuoco 279-752, Bill Jagiello 252-686, Joe DePalma 277, Jason Barren 251, Pat Hourihan 250.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Jim Wangler Jr. 268-755, Chris Brown 268-732, Gary Preston 257-695, Tammy White 223-236-232-691, Matt Mikuta 685, Chris Gresham 677, Sue Schottke 246-644, Danielle Dolegala 247-630, Lynn Dolegala 249-626, Rita Brown 229-619.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 686, Ed Koeppel 268-675, Warren Bush 258, Stan Nowak 253. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Don Blasiak 710, Mike O’Grady 259-680, Ed Kamrowski 255-676, Jack Fink 264, Jim Campagna 256. Brady Electric — Jim Daugherty 258-714, Brian Smith 268, Mike Weber 251. Streamliners — Shawn Tussing 257-737.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Tom Wojcik 267-687, Don Doster 675, Brian Quintilone 690, Jamie Histner 250, Mike Mancuso 257-695. Memorial — Kevin Volker 290-760, Garrett Saunders 259-722, Ron Wilkowski Jr. 267-256-706, Tyler Saunders 698. Road Rage — Alan Christopher 265, Jeff Bonk 675, Bob Drozdzak 256.