ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat and Supplies — Rpm Walker 258-732, Nick Chojecki 258-713, John Bolognese 708, Dan Stachowiak 704, Mark Jasen 692.

BRAD ANGELO: Kings & Queens — George A. Richards 267-733, Henry Poole 674, George E. Richards 652, Alicia Poole 278-640, Jeff Miller 258. Empire Coating/Robinson Resale — Donnie DeBoe 721, John Grembowicz 710, Steve Robinson 258-707, Jeremy Zimmerman 264-706. Race & Roll — Dan Routhier 690, Rohen Coffey 663, Kevin Ryan 258.

BROADWAY: Cameron Compression — Eric Leach 255-680. Bombers — Sara Bukas 247-678. Monday Night Out — Mike Pabst 279-736, Lynn Dolegala 230-238-255-723, Tom Young 256-681, Pete Zmozynski 288, Shawn Jones 258, Chill Hollidat Jr. 257, Christien Olewniczak 228. Tuesday Hi-Rollers — Zachary Uzar 279-734, Rick Dean Jr. 257-718, Bill Brian 255-255-713, Kyle Uzar 268-710, Kevin Panek 255-709, Julie Selk 637.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Robery Hyland 275-258-732, Kelly Heubusch 675. TNT — Deb Owens Williamson 234, Larae Hens Bryant 236-636, Carnell Smith 278-690, Anthony Simmons 268-701, Gary Preston 250-718, Harold Cardwell 254, Al Davis 259-741.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Tom Cope 299-798, Adam Mulholand 279-793, Mike Mallwitz 767, Zach Kelly 696, Ed O’Keefe 300.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Ed Fullagar 268-693, Mark Zientara 682. Tues. UAW AM Doubles — Chris Adamczyk 268-761, Charlie Calabrese 258-748, Sandy Tanner 250-685, John Edinger 258. Leo Greenauer — John Palamara 698, Joe Montante Jr. 267-697, Matt Marzec 300-683, Chris Baum 682, Tom Wesley 675.

LANCASTER: F and T Snowplowing — Jim Reese 286-775, Ryan Kocher 706, Mark Seifert 276-692, Jeff Ratajczak 256-692, Dave Hodgson 684. Bellevue Hotel — Tyler Molina 279-767, Eric Lashinger 715, Katie Knapp 710, Randy Klinger 690, Ron Cirbus 678. Hit N Run — Kristy Thompson 280-730, Jim Krakowiak Jr. 279-710, Tom Pawlak 708, Kevin Monk 300-686, Kim Smith 646.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Mike Notz Jr. 716, Matty Rusin 253-712, Tom Pyanowski 259. Geiger Bros. Construction — Dale Geiger 706, Robb Szczesniak 267-700, Scott Barker 676. JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 289-771, Chuck Saeva 277-707, Mike Wozniak 685, Gordon Perry 268-677, Dennis Duquette 267.

MANOR 2: St. Chris — Jeff Kline 681. Sat. Rainbows — Jack Enright 270, Bob Enright 250. Wilber Wright Memorial — John Berry 279, Everett Skutt 258-730, Sam Burgio 279-712, Jerry Hejza 279. Bell/Arc — Dennis Illig 258, Mike Bundt Jr. 250.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Dave Sears 265-691.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — Tammy Burgstahler 258-735, Tony Pietrzak 253-713, Bob Enright 278-681, Pat Enright 250-676.

STRIKERS: Tuesday 3 Man — Dave Poleon 258, Tim Isch 254-257-734.

THRUWAY: Strike Force — Greg Harris 258-716. Draft Dbls — Brian Creenan 269.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Doubles — Pete Maduri 278-730, Henry Allenbach 683, Brian Pimm 256-677, Shawn Bender 658, Ted Denniston 256-655. Tues. Night Men — Ken Wadowski 704, Rob Coppola 254-702, R.J. Bracikowski 258-692, Tom Iacono 357-685.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters A — Wally Sadjak 267-745, David Karchesky 256-692, Bob Chyka 259-676. Schoolmasters B — Fred Watson 268-719, Ron Leister 252-686, Karl Wagner 675. Transit Trio — Carrie Battel 289-705. Tuesday Men’s Trio — John Melidona 267-731, Greg Voytovich 265-725, Tony Lombardo 259-687, Ken Wiener 257-687, Chris Levocat 684.

VICTORY: Monday Night Mixed Couples — Aaron Sonego 278-735, Steve Rosenberg 711, Marty Berger 699.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors No.2 — Ron Sacilowski 258, Dick Mazgajewski 268-675. Tuesday West Seneca Seniors No. 1 — Bill Bond 254. Dick Smith Memorial — Bob Wright 266-739, Joe Pazych 279-730, Tom Christiano 278-698, Doug Cloud 691, Gary Janiak 257. No Round Holes — Paul Bogucki 705, George Szczublewski 698, Mike Balbuzoski 257-678, Billy Crapo 683, Eric Dobrick 279.