ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: Door to Door Home Improvement — Jeff Booker 279-763, Ed Jensen 266-750, Dave Guindon 278-729, Joe Abram 257-702, Jim Winsor 256-697. Trios — Wally Milo 278-740, John Palmer 261-726, Jim Roskwitalski 709, Andy Ochal 709, Dave Arida 256-703. Tripi/Stoldt — Dennis DaBolt 258-749, Dave Ruggiero 256-255-727, Rick Vogel 270-696, Bill Borowski 257-678, Verne Prior 259 675. BS Classic — Matt Ciminelli 254-675. UAW 897 — Paul Kaminski 255-257-257-769, Ken Ochterski 258-692, Ron Apotosky 691, Ron Raab 258-676, Dennis Fitzgerald 267-675.

CHICK’S: Hi-Tech Services Sunset Truck and Auto — Frank Wagner 266, Aaron Weiskerger 255. Saturday Mixed Couples — Clark Chaplin 268-256-722.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Rob Ritzman 256-711, Steve Ratzel 256-707, Joe Ciccone 258-691, Dave Cratsenberg 685. Cornerstone Grille — Joe Elbers 278-711, Mike Krupa 258-701.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 258-266-771, Joe Burgio 257-700, John Culverwell 689, Brian Borowski 687, Tammy Burgstahler 255-256-683, Joe Jack 668, Kim Wangler 226-644, Cindy Carroll 639, Gail Krywcum 236-638, Kaylee Hart 225-635. OLC/St. Joe’s — Warren Bush 254.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Ron Kuras 677, Larry Schwarz 675.

ISLAND: A-Best Roofing — Gary Scott 718, Mike Johnson 713, Jim Robinson Jr. 690, Chris Scott 684, Andy Moran 679.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Jeff Alguire 690, Jack Frost 278, Mike Krzemien 268, Ed Nalepa 267, Ed Howard 257.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 267-760, Mark Zientara 258-703, John Dixon 279-691.

SPARE TIME: Pinbusters — Courtney Wagner 603.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Andy Rettig 708, Church Ramen 258-690, Mark Miller 278, Al Borsuk 266, John Overholt 257.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Larry Zientek 300-266-756, Mark Garrett 269-265-760, Jon Kroll 256-718, Joe Trimper Jr. 268-684.

THRUWAY: DSL Memorial — Joyelle Jewell 695, Robert Tigg 256. Pro Shop — Dave Stachowiak 258. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 277-257-766, Brian Kiszewski 278-705. Strikers — James J. Wangler 257-696.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — John Edholm 670, Tom J. Lyman 651, Jon Schneider 650, Forrest Weaver 638.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles Men — Stephano Cirrito 266-759, Mike Zastrow 300-741, Jerry Sokolowski 300-724, Craig Barr 258-716, Bill Truman 265-705. Monday Doubles Women — Marion Singleton 252-733, Kelly Masiello 707. Buffalo Insurance — Tim Finken 257-256-738, Tom Digati 267-735, Dave Koteras 275-696, Tim Wasiewicz 681, Rick Nawojski 259. Major B — Kevin Kirchberger 278-696, Jeff Smith 252-685, Eric Tucker 255.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Don Young 269-704, Carl Bueme Jr. 262-680, Art Stroh 300-669, John Farszmil 669, Jim Quinn 268.