ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Jeff Wells 267-721, Ryan Rose 278-734, Ed Utz 685, Tom Bigaj 680. Harrington Plumbing — Mark Fino 675, John Orsini 278, Charlie Coniglio 267.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Zach Mangrum 676.

ALLIE BRANDT’S: Lockport Businessmen — Mike Wright 268-698, Steve Sinclair 278-682, Lon Colley Jr. 260, Vince Purpura 255, Jim Foley 255.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Dave McIvory 279-749, Ron Bucki 257-708, Mike Snyder 278-691, Bob Macchioni 276-686, Tim Ravel 258.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Jeremy Rajowski 286-725, Chuck Jagodzinski 252-675.

CLASSIC: Major B — Matt Zasowski 681, Ken Michaels 266, Tom Iacono 265, Christian Kondal 251.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thurs. Doubles — John Edinger 258-679, Sandy Tanner 256, Paul Scheib 257. Kenmore Renting — Sean Bentley 277-258-749, Andy Swiat 279-701, Larry Fiorella 687, Jim Ortwien 678, Pat Ball 278. Kenmore Majors — Ken Moen Jr. 254-725, Matt Buckley 254-697, Mike Mucciaccio 257-686, Joe Mercurio 257-677, Shad White 258. Kenmore Minors — John Masiello 268-722, Dave Aichinger 256-688, Joe Czyrny 262-257-683, Rob Gatas 677, Joe Rubrecht 257. Johnny O Classic — Patrick Foley 277-721, Justin Hart 688, Chris Patterson 679, Dave Celano 258-676.

MANOR: Upstate Premier Doubles — Joe Mercurio 277.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 268-686, Marty Hannah 655.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Derrick Mazur 266-725, Aaron Buziak 675, Carmen Moaco 695. Strikers — Don Dole 253.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Mike Brzezowski 250-681.

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite Trio — Matt Hooker 256-257-737, Steve Moscovic Jr. 258. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Danielle Dolegala 247-225-268-740, Debbie Artis-Flood 256-257-737, Anthony Simmons 256-736, Zach Mangrum 688, Jim Wangler Jr 684, Christien Olewniczak 257-214-661, Debby Janora 245-638.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 256. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Joe Strasser 279-698, George Thomas 256-672, Tony Palumbo 258, Mike Giangreco 256, Jack Fink 255. Ron Smith Automotive — Ron Stacy Jr. 300-801, John Bonifacio 278-662.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Ron Stacy 300-279-816, Sue Schottke 257-279-245-781, Paul Stehle 289-779, Ryan Petrie 278-257-770, Michelle Sterner 244-269-253-766, Justin Weatherall 258-279-743, Jessica Mamon 249-279-730, Alex Petrie 256-726, Sue Nawojski 258-686, Kathy Geissler 256-230-673. Selk Insurance — Jim Pieczynski 279-770, Daniel Antkowiak 266-745, Mike Groh 267-720, Bruan Mullen 278-705, Paul Melidona 702, Julie Selk 228-675. Thursday Major B — Brandon Ziccarelli 300-779, Bryan Taft 258-710, Tim Finken 268-722, Laverne Dietz 258-708, Rob Piccoli 279-708, Flo Sliwinski 694.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Daniel Boyd 300-814, Thomas Luczkowski 257-754, Mark Mahon 261-726, Troy Kruszka 702, John Hinckley Jr. 254-696. Dave’s Snack Shack — Jeremy Gaca 256-710, Ken Cybulski 268-686, Jeff Dorado 678, Mike Piechowski 677, Lisa Tycz 230. Rolling Blues — Fred Ziarniak 255. Memorial League — Kevin Volker 278-751, Ron Wilkowski 267-701, Bob Lombard 252-699, Chris Lombard 682, Rich Kohl 289. South Buffalo Church — Bob Schott 254, Bob Zink 267.