ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Eric Gee 300-715, Greg Merkle 714, Ed Augugliaro Jr. 257-702, Dan Rimbeck 278-679, Ray Schultz 679.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Bob Lombard 279-699, Rich Kohl 697, Tom Skrabacz 278-688, Gary Kellum 257-685, Terry Fickel 681. UAW 897 — Jim Mcclellan 279-724, Barry Carothers 267-714, Tom Dimitrovski 706, Lynn Roblee 269-697, Art Haase 695. Skip Wood Memorial — Greg Kowalik 256-692, Bill Murphy Jr. 286-742, Jim Kuebler 694, Kevin Marciniak 258.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies —Tom Hellerman 253-728, Nick Chojecki 719, Dave Klawon 269-714, Nolan Caswell 268-706, Eric Willert 268-704. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Spencer LaJoy 289-253-790, Paul Krupinski 712, Armond Lofton 257-703, Chris Teluk 269-256-695, Eric Shine 689. Postal Thruway — Paul Gegenfurtner 278-697, Joe Slazak 256-688.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-Man — John Logan 278-295-755, Garry Kling 269-748, Dan Wiegand 708, Rich Lamont 254-695, Mike Morehouse 689.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Joe Mullen 279-257-774, Chuck Latona 717, Bob Clendening 258-704, Jim Staub 695, Mike Snyder 287-694.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Tony Fusani 279-698.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Mike Mallwitz 279-761, Adam Mulholland 258-706, CJ Wilkinson 696.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Dan Moyer 279-709, Brad Schulz 257, Ed Howard 269.

KENMORE: Federal — Mike Sanchez 259. Joan Bovo Memorial — Donna Fitzpatrick 286-703, Bobbie Fitzpatrick 234. Local 135 Mixed — Scott Adam 278-686.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5 Man — Rich Grupka 259, Bernie Ruda 255, Gerry Nostrant 251.

MANOR: UAW 774 — Moe Davidson 267-279-770, Bill Wenske 269-730. Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 277-703, Greg Sacco 678, Terry Coburn 675, Dave Hussar Jr. 266.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 279-726, Shaun Lewis 250-678, Phil Bonfonte 269, John Leible 266.

RECCKIO’S: City Hall Men — Bob Ehrman 265-746, Dave Sears 267-707, Mike Trauma 289-705, Mike Vaccaro 236-668, Al Harvey 278 -712, Scott Prenatt 258-708. Kris Derwin Memorial — Bill Derwin 256-692, Jay Chwirut 258.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters League — Tim Nowicki 275-728, Lance Mahalic 263-691, Rob Ball 268-688, Andy Maguda 267, Ron Wagner 257. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — George Szczublewski 695, Matt Zachowicz 693, Sean Parry 675, Dave Rudnick 256-680, Jim Marshall 268.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 268-785, Kevin Farner 257-720, Bill Lamphier 268-703, Ernie Miller 700, Tony Hunt 289-682. Genesee High Rollers — Mark Glass 264-759, Dillon Irby 691.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Peter Zmozynski 280-742, Tom Meidenbauer 257-727, Tim McNamera 255-716, Tim Meidenbauer 690, Dwight Tucker 678.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Sarah Fowler 244-265-692, Harold Cardwell 671, Lee Attaway 270-717, Moe Davidson 278-705, JR Baker 279, Gary Preston 278-748.

TONAWANDA : Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Tom Gromada 280-252-772, John Stefanucci 284-738, Jay Farris 720, Joe Puccio Sr. 265-693, Tom Ross 254-677.

Local 375 Wednesday — Sal Dovidio 271-710, Frank Felicetta 278-702, Norm Bork 266-687, Joe McKissock 255-685, Ken Geiger 265. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Linda Felicetta 625.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Chris Cimerman 258-258-744, Anthony Melidona 705, Dan Melidona 258-265-694, Eric Peterson 275-693, John Melidona 682. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Larry Panaro 268-749, Dennis Illig 730, Keith Oswald 278-709, Tim Glaz 688, Wayne Schmidt 686, Joe Jack d. Ray Bellet 194-190. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Sue Schottke 258-259-266-783, Ryan McIntyre 256-265-766, Mike Zukowski 279-258-764, Ryan Hochrad 269-257-739, Michelle Sterner 238-233-268-739, Kevin Alajko 257-268-720, Carrie Racsumberger 288-708, Brian Cline 708, Eric Alajko 269-708, Louise Heckl 289-682, Peggy Kuhn 228-231-663.

WIMBLEDON: Daves Snack Shack — Chris Brown 267-698, Chuck Mckinnon 277-675, Dave Miechowicz 266, Mike Herman 255. Blackthorn — Bill Swiat 300-269-803, Mark Minnuto 267-267-259, Wayne Malczewski 256-735, Steve Dorobiala 679.