ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic – Kevin Jackson 268-268-760, Shawn Davis 257-256-728, Rob Piccoli 727, Thomas Tucker 257-257-723, Deborah Owens-Williamson 250-720, Lee Attaway 715, Connie McMillan 246-245-650, Melvin Jackson 279, Jayson Moore 278. Local 1173 Retirees — Charles Davis 258-684.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Todd Wheeler 279-722, Joe Moore II 267-708, Milan Carr 279-687, Mike Wright 258, Dave Guenther 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Mike O’Grady 265-750, John Walker 258-747, Ray Sherman Jr. 265-741, Dennis Illig 258-705, Rory Whitlock 688. MDB Sports — Mike McDonald 267-256-747, Cal Rising 277-737, Chuck Jagodzinski 258-258-734, Chris Clark 255-714, Caleb Kitcho 255-257-710. Sportsman 3-man — Mark Siuta 256-265-732, John Logan 728, Rick Annalora 696, John Cummings 678, Dan Routhier 678.

BROADWAY: Mixed Blues — Scott Ciura 257-728, Dwayne Dewyea 258-706, Keith Januszak 681, Cheryl Barber 225-630.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical— Dawn Chmura 238-622, Bill Hammer 250.

CLASSIC: Wednesday Ballbusting Belles — Liz Borowski 256-627. Major B — Tom Meaney 266-749, Joe Lovullo 256-698, Tom Howell 689, Roy Espinosa 278-681.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — Brian Ruszala 276-714. Kenmore Renting — Shawn Bender 300-257-763, Joe Mercurio Jr. 276-735, Rob Gatas 268-693, Terry Kuhn Jr. 268-683, John Culverwell Jr. 259-676. Kenmore Majors — Henry Allenbach 290-258-753, Ken Moen Jr. 266-724, Kyle Garshnick 277-685, Sean Bentley 680, Larry Fiorella 268. Kenmore Minors — Matt Zasowski 264-257-744, Matt Burt 257-713, Scott Bentley 259-685, Brandon Stewart 678, Pat Ball 250.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 255-726, Mike Miller Sr. 256, Marty Hannah 265, Paul Klock 697.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Steve Hutchinson 300-778. Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner 256-710.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial —Chris Fuoco 268-718, Joe Dorobiala 267-702, Rob Hunt 676, Rick Osieja 257, Scott Whalen 251.

THRUWAY: We Three — Chris Andrzejewski 243, Joanne Czechowski 225. Wed Nite Trio — Steve Moscovic Jr. 276-677, Ed Schunke 251. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Gary Preston 287-771, Jim Wangler Jr. 254-256-259-769, Chris Brown 269-741, Jim Wolf 251-257-716, Thomas Vinson 269-705, Danielle Dolegala 255-247-704, Rita Brown 237-229-683, Tracy Tillotson 224-650, Debby Janora 236-628, Nancy Wangler 237-613.

Neal Schmidt Memorial — Jeff Addison 268-256-768, Joe Hannon 258-752, Kevin Backstrom 267-263-733, Andy Thomasula 269-676, Steven Turner 264.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 705, Wayne Moose 258-697, Dick Giordano 256-694, Warren Bush 675, Mike Marszalek 299. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Gary Sadowski 705, Jack Fink 692, Jerry Smith 684, Mike Krege 677, Matt Marzec 290. Brady Electric — Pat Pettengill 689, Mike Weber 279-772, Sam Hyde 257, Chris Presioso 256-684, Dom Montaldi 258-705.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Alex Petrie 279-279-791, Sue Schottke 244-258-257-759, Jeff Booker 267-269-758, Jason Ciliberto 288-753, Jeff Bieger 279-736, Jeff Dambrowski 279-730, Kathy Geissler 229-244-698, Cheryl Baker 255-673, Sue Nawojski 256-666, Peggy Kuhn 236-648, Steven Turner 300.