ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11th FRAME: Capital Management Services — Josh Vogt 256-258-758, Tom Salerno 259-717, Ray Schultz 266-710, Bobby Boling 266-684, Jeff Stones 675.

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Mike Gemmati 688, Bob Marciniak Jr. 689, Justin Markwell 268-728, Caz Pulaski 266, Tom Nicometo 261.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Steve Chmielewski 289-801, Nolan Caswell 699, Mitch Friend 687, Jeff Dambrowski 266-683, Nick Chojecki 279-682. Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Tee Meadows 622.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 268-278-773, Wayne Ochal 268-269-746, Don Gratien 258. Marinario’s Larkin Tavern — Brandon Ziccarella 290-741, Andy Nawrocki 268-728, Rick Genessee 680, Brian Beach 269, Pat Cullen 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-Man — Mark Siuta 256-265-732, John Logan 728, Rick Annalora 696, John Cummings 678, Dan Routhier 678.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Kevin Dennee 267-696, Eric Wilson 279-696, Mike Stiglemeir 258, Erik Finbar 250.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 279-677,

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Doug Heckman 675, Brian Schulz 254, Bill Thompson 270-279-732, Dave John 258.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Stephan Currin 682, Donna Fitzpatrick 224.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 269. Wednesday Night — Dave Hussar Jr. 299-776, Brett Getz 264-739, Scott Barker 255-258-715, Jamie Brundage 257-258-710, Dave Amoia 257-697.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Dennis Illig 299-761, Sam Loquasto 279, Robert Piper 253, Tim Christie 256. North Presbyterian — Mark Dotterweich 256. Wilber Wright Memorial — Sam Burgio 299-720, Brian Fleischman 253-689, Adam Kausch 253. Bell/Arc — Paul Ratajczak 259-752, John Lagree 264-751, Bob Starr 257-700, Dennis Illig 678, John Ragusa 269. T. G. I. F. — Chris Hutchins 268-675.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5 man — Mike Borodzik Jr. 269 729, Nick Fulciniti 278 703, Dave Miller 699, Scott Murphy 694, Jason Kierra 278.

RECCKIOS — City Hall — Scott Prenatt 279-772, Chris Weiglein 279-715, Tony Krathus 254, Bob Ehrmann 256, Mark Brinkel 675.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Rob Ball 257-712, Chris Tryjankowski 253-688, Jesse Wray 677, Tim Strauch 278, Chris Tryjankowski 253-688. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Marshall 267-741, Bob Romeo 257-706, Jim Piechowiak 279-706, Dave Williamson 256-700, Joe Wagner 681.

SPRINGVILLE: Saturday Mixed — John Mentlewski 300-794. Davies Hillside Farms — Ricky Fuller Jr. 258-708, Kevin Farner 267-690, Kyle Claypool 687, Jeremy McCarthy 267-683.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen —

Jim Widmer 288-726, Brian Delaney 690, Tom Meidenbauer 256-687, Rick kirchmeyer 259-685, Jerry Mazur 683.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Bob Mueller 274-713, Rich Kazmiercazk 256-702, Don Calabrese 678, Joe Farris 255-675, Rich Eggleston 272. Lady Teamsters — Caroline Birney 248-678, Pat Heider 225, Teresa Fazzolari 226. Local 375 — Marty Ross 267-684, Ed Kamrowski 262, Sal Formato 261, Greg Long 256, John Roba 252.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Jim Rusin 258-268-276-802, Don Lavocat Jr. 289-259-793, Vinny Sileo 256-259-761, Chris Cimerman 259-262-755, Tony Lombardo 255-728. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Keith Oswald 267-789, Gary Kinyon 279-735, Dennis Illig 727, Bill Baer 717, Jerry Sokolowski 717. Hank Baker def. Ken Illig 236-235.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Tom Schulz 280-786, Mark Mcmahon 675, Troy Kruska 254-675, Jacob Hiam 675. Daves Snack Shack — Bill Swiat 268-752, Tim Nowicki 258-701, John Hinkley Jr. 675, Mark Hamberger 675