ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Ray Schultz Jr. 254-258-300-812, Eric Gee 258-738, Paul Beyer 696, Bill Piskothy 254-681, Jim McClure 267-677.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Jayson Silver 279-761, Andy Nawrocki 707, Jerry Sobascak 289-700, Brian Beach 259-688, Andy Sempert 687. UAW 897 —Don Gratien 707, Mike Goergen 696, Tom Dimitrovski 695, Sal Sorrento 266-679, Pat Reedy 267. Skip Wood Memorial — Tom Nicometo 274-256-727, Justin Mackwell 258-742, Bill Murphy Jr. 256-707, Jeff Hejna 257-715, Greg Kowalik 277-693, Jay Anticola, 255.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Ron Gutowski 289-748, Bryan Taft 268-746, Mitch Friend 258-742, Shawn Albright 728, Frank Puszert 259-726.

BROADWAY: Tuesday Hi Rollers — Joe Alajko 258-698, Tom Brian 692, Bill Brian 255-684, Steve Lezynski 683, Don Bunnell 677.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Brandon Diagti 724, Chris Bahieda 715, Buddy Boss Jr. 702, Mike Mallwitz 690, Jay Cope 689.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Chris Labiak 277-269-780, Tom Foley 268-758, Gerald Grabner 279-730, Tate Wilson 258-705, Alaina Donato 257. Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 254-702, Bob Jeffords 256. Wednesday Nite Men — Greg Sacco 256-681, Jeff Dmoch 257.

MANOR 2: Friday Happy Hour — Doug Janda 699. Bell/Arc — Gary Glowish 280-794, Len Thornton 267-727. Mark Leible 250-707, Joe Moley 682. Pete Stasio Memorial —Ray Jaskowiak 279-719, Chris Fecio 256-696, Brian Moran 278-693, Chris Lewis 258-675, John Leible 278.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Chuck Kent 268-732, Like Ganley 253-691, Glenn Weiglein 255-688, Bill Derwin 278. City Hall Men — Chris Weiglein 264, Scott Prenatt 259-733, Bobby Hastings 278-686.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man —Sean Parry 254-734, Paul Nowak 700, Jim Piechowiak 255-697, Tony Dolan 255-695, Brian Brezowski 256-680. Buffalo Firefighters — Bryan Murzynowski 256-726, Paul Zagorski 268, Kevin Oleksy 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Mark Glass 268-677, Paul Nunweiler 261, Kyle Abdo 257.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Three-Man — Steve Lach 258-710, Tim Isch 256, Make Myers 279-721, Chris Fuoco 268-269-761, Chris Jentsch 698. Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tim Stiles 289-268-784, Jim Widmer 279-710, Derrick Mazur 268-705, Keith Leo 254-685, Tim Summers 277-681.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Larae Hens Bryant 234-651, Sarah Fowler 227, Gary Preston 266-299-800, JR Baker 692.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Men — Shawn Bender 268-728, Rob Coppola 683, Aric Wadowsky 679, Mike Pearson 279-675, R.J. Bracjkowski 258. Retired Teamsters — Leo Miller 267-256-705, Tom Gromada 257-701, Sal Sidoti Sr. 685, Russ Zogrria 684, Frank Felicetta 261. Local 375 — Dale Geiger 256-257-706, Ed Kamrowski 254-697, Ron Kaiser 692, Charile Sicurrello 258-683, Gary Steffen 678. Lady Teamsters — Caroline Birney 225-620, Glenota Prescott 226, Pat Heider 225.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters A — Jeff Booker 253-716, Tom Bastian 716, Francis LaClair 278-713, Rich Deglopper 686. Schoolmasters B — Jerry Carroll 279-255-779, Mike Marszalek 707, Kevin Peters 257-706, Frank Tronolone 698. Tuesday Men’s Trio — Chris Cimerman 300-727, John Melidona 253-724, Greg Voytovich 257-723, Dan Skotarski 711, Eric Peterson 278-706. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Keith Oswald 279-786, Gary Kinyon 738, Tim Newman 716, Dennis Illig 715, Carl Graetz 704, Gary Kinyon def. Tim Newman 206-195.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Bill Swiat 265-688, Cliff Hiam 680, Jake Hiam 258-679, Lisa Tycz 266-665,Scott Lipps 260-682. Daves Snack Shack — Steve Doribiala 260-729, Dan Tronolone 679, Jason Sobczynski 675.