ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Wayne Baker Jr. 676, Scott Meidenbauer 267, Brian Eddy 258, Dana Holmes 254.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Dan Gretka 269-278-744, John Mentlewski 258-728, Jim Smith 278-687, Barry Carothers 258. Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Gary Kellum 268-760, Jason Silver 278-720, Jerry Sych 276-690, Brian Beach 257-677, William Gerlach 260. Skip Wood Memorial — Robert Marciniala Jr. 268-259-733, Jim Kuebler 266-717, Chirs Kaspazak 267-683, John Rich 266-679, Justin Markwell 699.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Jeff Dambrowski 266-719, Dan Beres 717, Mike Gawel 280-714, Eric Willert 711, Bill Cinski 269-695. Postal Thruway — Griz Sojka 258-697, Jerry Bielak 255, John Socha 265.

BROADWAY: Knights Of St. John — Kevin Dennee 255-739, John Crocker 285-695, Shawn Fickett 252-679.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp. — Dan Mayer 701, Carrie Goodrich 267-653.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Jon Mazurczak 731, Tyler Molina 710, Kevin Poplawski 706, Daniel Bethin 682, Kristy Thompson 636. Hit N Run — Bob Brotz 722, John Rupp 279-707, Bob Senker 683, John Budzynski 679, Kim Smith 627. Wed. Night 5-Man — Curk Burgess 254-719, Ryan Kocher 278, Kevin Stachewicz 688, Mike Herman 685, Jim Manuella 257.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 266-723, Vinnie Pascuzzi 257. Wednesday Night Men — Scott Barker 258-697, Mike Gilbert 686, Jamie Brundage 680, Justin Kinbaum 256.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 267-726, Pete Scheafer 289-713, Tim Christie 688, Brian Moran 257.

RECKIOS: City Hall Men’s — Bobby Hastings 266-700, Bob Ehrman 254-695, David Sears 258, Derek Wangler 269.

SPARETIME: Kevin Oleksy 258, Tim Cassel 265-733, Rob Ball 713, Tim Nowicki 703. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Piechowiak 279-766, Pat Brick 703, Tony Dolan 276.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 250-728, Jeremy McCarthy 267-709, Joe Lamphier 700, Lance Nagel 278-692, Mark Glass 269-684.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tim Summer 297-671, Ron Haase 245-679, Derrick Marzur 279-265-724, Mark Bigaj Jr. 276-708, Robert Wilson 258-714.

THRUWAY: LaRae Hens Bryant 268-226-705, Marvel Kirkwood 257-266-718, Gary Preston 290-780, Sam Bates 257-697.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Joe Puccio Sr. 287-691, Ed Kamrowski 684, Tim Kirst 276-681, Bob Mueller 255-676, Sal Sidoti 258-675. Local 375 Wednesday — Rich Kazmierczak 259-681, George Walters 256-675, Marcus Gorski Sr. 257, Larry McGilveary 255, Tim Juliano 250. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Linda Felicetta 272-227-681, Glenora Prescott 231, Pat Heider 228.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Rob Hughes 277-265-744, Tony Lombardo 267-737, Jason Keil 256-737, Dan Melidona 266-729, Don Lavocat Jr. 685. Storm Bowlers Choice Seniors Shootout — Jerry Sokolowski 279-758, John Zak 265-731, Gary Preston 276-710, Tim Newman 712, Wayne Schmidt 268-706. Hank Baker def. Sokolowski 279-257. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Steven Turner 268-290-795, Sugar Ray Hall 268-763, Mike Shaw 253-258-750, Brian Cline 269-742, Ryan Hochrad 257-739, Michelle Sterner 256-247-718, Sue Schottke 258-247-701, Sue Nawojski 236-245-696, Kathy Geissler 234-234-670, Kelly Blaszak 246-657.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Mike Hipkiss 267-709, Ed Tojek 266-693, John Palmer 258-752, Anthony Gioia 258-716. Wild Irish Rose Doubles — Chuck Jagodzinski 257-732, Wayne Hitt 257-721, Jackie Rys 612, Kathy Herod 602. Blackthorn — Mike Hermanski 254-717, Kevin Oleksy 696, Sam Thomas 675, Troy Kruska 257-675, Bill Sniat 250-675. Daves Snack Shack — Dave Kasprzyk 279-741, Tom Schulz 258-718, Daniel Beck 269-695, Danny Tronolone 268-692.