ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

BPA Friday Seniors Travel

at Wimbledon

Rich Kohl 269-735, Keith Kowal 253-699, Dave Hearn 678, Ron Krywcum 258, Sandy Tanner 256. Next week 10 a.m. Broadway.

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Chris Makowski 268-695, Tom Fuer 671.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Jim Winsor 299-278-820, Mike Manley 257-269-753, Jim Bannister 300-289-769, Bill Sanly Jr. 252-712, Joe Mills 267-712. Harrington Plumbing — Mike McCarthy 252-688, Joe Matte 257-706, Dave Veto 257, Jay Anderson 255-682, Mike Szczerbiak 269.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — William Tulloch 707, Wes Ries 257-697, Zach Mangrum 258. Cold Spring Classic – Mike Zarcone 300-268-799, Rob Piccoli 263-258–749, Anthony Simmons 287-749, Wayne Weller 258-720, Shawn Davis 268-718, Debra Ervin 662. BBS Dbls — Charles O’Neil 267-726, Jameel Sabir 250. CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 279-752, Patrick Cerra 274. Cheektowaga Firemen —

Andy Rogacki 265-707, Larry Walgate 279-702, Guy Lichtenberger 685. Chamber of Commerce — Doug Zaenglein 685, Ray Jones 254-675, Mike Kwiatkowski 258. Pin Busters — Thomas Lawrence 278-737, Bernard Weller 258-684, Rafin Miller 260, Lawrence Williams 257, Debbis Artis-Flood 225.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Milan Carr 268-712, Mike Phillips 258-694, Keith Foshee 257, David Guenther 255, Brian Stisser 253.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Mike Koester 278-724, Nick Herale 268-706, Ron Pellegrino 257-704, Gary Andreeff 257. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — Jim Nowak 270-722, Jim Scott 257-680, Woody Benzin 264, John Kappus 257.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Paul Zagorski 276-737, Brandon Suchad 266-719, Marty Corolla 696, Tom Zimmerman 259-689, Brian Brezowski 258-683, Amanda Craft 236-231-681. Geraldine Taradacki 256-677, Nicole Cratsenberg 237-636.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Don McAndrews 279, Clark Chaplin Jr. 277.

CLASSIC: Major B — Matt Zasowski 266-742, Tom Meaney 700, Mike Dombrowski 685, Gary McCormick 269, Mike Noakes 267.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — Dom Botti 279-712, Paul Schieb 297-710, Brian Ruszala 270-696, Wes O’Kelly 258. Kenmore Renting — Tony Dolan 278-759, Andy Swiat 259-258-736, Rob Graci 257-703, Dan Chamberlin 258-686, Dan Villa 277-676. Kenmore Majors — Just Hart 270-755, Brandon Stewart 268-708, Tom Riexinger 254-698, Henry Allenbach 685, Bryan Gorney 675. Kenmore Minors — Vinny Fermo 278-253-744, Charlie Zmozynski 279-703, Chris Patterson 257-690, Sean Bently 267-681.

LAKEVIEW: Silver Creek Fireman’s Classic — Gary Dudek II 253-256-255-764, Scott Kawski 279-252-752, Gary Ginnitti 267-704, Bob Smith 693, P.J. Azzarella 267-685.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — David Calhoun 258.

RECKIOS: Wednesday night city hall — Harvey 721, Rocco Vatican Jr. 256-657, Bob Ehrman 652, Chris Weiglein 259.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Nite Fun — Jason Sprada 279-659, Sean Perry 677. Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 714, Tim Jezioro 687, Tom Manikowski 664, Kevin Oleksy 268, John Kennedy 278-685.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Jerry Hoch 257. Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner 278-730, Ricky Fuller Jr. 267, Kevin Farner Jr. 266.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Bill Barren 280-745, Chris Fuoco 259-720, Jason Barren 251-676.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Dan Smith 299-695.

THRUWAY: Denise Daniels 226, Debbie Artis-Flood 245-678, Larae Hens Bryant 257-647, Christine Faulkner 231, John Bridges Jr. 278-695, Zack Mangrum 268-719. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Debby Janora 258-248-731, Chris Brown 260-707, Mark Kline 279-705, Mike Hermanski 699, Jessica Mamon 243-234-691, Gary Preston 687, Zach Mangrum 279-684, Danielle Dolegala 247-653, Holly Filarecki 234-644, Rita Brown 628.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Julia Hay 625, Eric Murphy 268, Jeff Mooney 266. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Mark McNess 687, Jeff Booker 684. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Ed Drozen 278-259-749, Mike Krege 737, John Culverwell-676, Joe Strasser 287, Bob MacPeek 258. Brady Electric — Dan Szynkowski 256, Kevin Kislowski 679, Tom Brady 696, Carmen Carey 289, Chris Prezioso 262-277-746, Tony Galfo 266-729.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance — Greg Voytovich 270-755, Greg Duckworth 276-743, Mike Torre 250-732, Mark Banoszak 715, Dave Dietl 300-701. Thurs. Major B — Mike Kemp 290-763, Brian Cline 258-735, Tim Magyar 254-730, Chuck Stachowiak 265-727, Brian Mullen 278-712.

300 Games

Jim Bannister, in a 769 series in Dick Robinson Insurance at Abbott.

Dan Beck, in a 741 series in Suburban at Broadway.

Stephano Cirrito, in a 758 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Dave Dietl, in a 701 series in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Dave Ferris, in Brian and Joey G. Memorial at Voelker’s.

Paul Hojnacki, in a 739 series in Mauer Nesbit at Airport.

Doug Janda, in a 704 series in Wilber Wright Memorial at Manor II.

Frank Lewandowski, in a 692 series in Monday Night Out at Broadway.

Phil Nowicki, in a 780 series in Mauer Nesbit at Airport.

Alex Walczak, in a 716 series in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Mike Zarcone, in a 799 series in Cold Spring Classic at Airport.

Pete Zymozynski, in a 709 series in Suburban at Broadway.