ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Ray Schultz 253-714, Jim McClure 257-712, Jeff Stones 688, Greg Merkle 259-680, Josh Vogt 279.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Mark Jasen 300, Derek Tymorek 276-760, Steve Chmielewski 726, Anthony Simmons 258-721, Frank Puszert 253-717.

BROADWAY: Tues. Hi Rollers — Glenn Hauptman 265-758, Mike Hansma 267-733, Mark Dolegowski 716, Marc Gravelle 678, Jimmy Taton 678.

CHICK’S: Hi-Tech Services Sunset Truck and Auto — Clark Smith 250-689, Dennis Alguier 254.

CLASSIC: F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Bob Kirbis 290-266-780, Ron Chader 257-738, Jim Wangler Jr. 260-713, George Thomas 677, Tony Ferrentino 266.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Mike Mallwitz 718, Bob Banko 709, Brandon Digati 700, Adam Mullholland 677, Dave Feds 279-675.

KENMORE: Tues. UAW Doubles — Wes O’Kelly 259-693, Sal Aracadipane 693, Frank Pearson 683, John Edinger 257, David McClamb 251. Leo Greenauer Memorial — Bob Sinnott 257-689,

Wes O’Kelly 687, Tom Wesley 679, Matt Marzec 676, Jim J. Purpura 269.

LANCASTER: F & T Snowplowing — Ryan Kocher 719, Mark Seifert 698, Dave Schreiber 686, Tom Downing 681, Rich Kingsley Sr. 679. Bellevue Hotel — Brian Kopera 735, Randy Klinger 694,

Eric Lashinger 299–692, Tyler Molina 690, Kevin Monk 673, Kim Smith 638.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 277-676, Ken Smith 675, Bill Wenske 278. JJ Mover’s — Scott Kunkel 257-717, Chris Labiak 268-689, Larry Janese III 257-676, Michael Nowak 675, Ron Wilson 256.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — Zac Jaenecke 257. Wilber Wright Memorial — Kevin Nagel 269-753, Sam Burgio 267-732, Dan Thuman 267. Bell/Arc — John Ragusa 252-677.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 289-774, Mark Glass 264-702, Dillon Irby 268, Bucky Brown 257.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night — Tom Held 275-704, Steve Lach 279-762, Dave Johnson 300, Chris Jentsch 276.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Larry Zientek 258-732, Kirk Melancon 257.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters A — Frank LeClair 695, Larry Veronica 267-685, Tom Bastian 675, Wally Sajdak 675. Schoolmasters B — John Kasperek 277-728, Kevin Peters 257-707, Frank Tronolone 276-696, Wayne Wojdyla 675, Stan Nowak 277-675. Tuesday Men’s Trio — Dan Melidona 290-783, Greg Voytovixh 702, Chris Cimmerman 266-695, Kevin Siegel 685.