ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

TONAWANDAS YOUTH TEAM TOURNAMENT

at Manor Lanes II

A Division Scratch: The Ninja Turtles (Kyle Zack, Alex Ostrowski, Jarett Robert, Josh Large) 2,286. Handicap: 1, Manor II Weinreich (Chris Weinreich, Jacob Mitchell, Jon Mason, Alex Weinreich) 2,975; 2, TBC Ladies (Courtney Jackson, Brooke Emminger, Haylee Sutton, Claire Pohlman) 2,937; 3, Whovians (Jaclyn Henderson, Sydney Dunn, Ashley Henderson, Kaitlyn Daughterty) 2,934.

B Division Scratch: Manor II Saulter (Richard Saulter, Lou Vacanti, Jayson Bosley, Conner Merrifield) 1,427; Handicap: 1, Manor II Spatorico (Samantha Spatorico, Peyton Spatorico, Justin Tooke, Cole Gradl) 2,866; 2, Team Awesome (Joshua Henderson, Jordan Dirmyer, David Murschel, Brandon Dirmyer) 2,663.

High scores: Kyle Zack 229-641, Claire Pohlman 222-223-236-685, Ashley Fries 209-206.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Abbott

Brian Walh 258-290-775, Jeff Kosmoski 263-753, Chris Gable 253-267-730, Tom Harkins 265-719, Andy Rettig 256-709. Next week at Rapids, 3 p.m.

BPAWNY Pepsi Junior Travel

at Thruway Lanes

Dana Voytovich 673, Brandon Williams 259, Kevin Zitka 257, David Kroll 252.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Jack Brown 263, Geno Wahl 264-276-776, Attila Tilli 277, Dave D’Anna 277, Mike Manley 704. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tom Baldi Sr. 711, Jamie Zablonski 252-257-712, Wally Milo 259-731, Brent Hardy 257-258-703, Dan Kilichowski 717.

AIRPORT: D’Addario Rec. — Matt Casper 298-757, John Bolognese 696, Vinny Pasini 688, Paul Krupinski 683, Paul Eggleston 288, Angela Molnar 228. Vallas Memorial — Ange Passariella 265-727, Terrell Leslie 254-724, Mark Streebel 708, Joe Hannon 279-704, Kevin Monk 699.

BRAD ANGELO: Robinson Resale — Mike Phillips 299-757, Ricky Mussell 264-755, Jeremy Zimmerman 276-734, Greg Priebe 267-740, Rick Mussell 260.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Greg Beckwith 699, Ron Golombek 265-697, Jim Masterson Jr. 257-685, Steve Wilczewski 676, Chris Ohnmeiss 259.

BROADWAY: Friday Eagles — Nik Herale 267-720, Andy Morrissey 716, Mike Horvatis 678, Jason Miechowicz 296, Mark Rabent 279, Andrea Zengerski 233. Suburban — Gerald Grabner 758, Peter Zmozynski 748, Justin Jackson 710, Mike Nowak 707, Tom Welch 706, Lauren Lindstrom 244-649.

CHICKS: Don Guest Memorial — Ken Heppel 679, Tom Storey 267, Rick Coomer 267.

ISLAND: Friday Nite Businessmen — Joel Backstrom 299-767, Mike Mallwitz 683.

KENMORE: Big Daddy’s Pro Shop — Brandon Stewart 300-268-815, Rob Graci 256-688, Brian Ruszala 255-675, Rob Miano 256. Erik Fanara Memorial — Ken Moen Jr. 279-719, Brandon Stewart 276-714, Vicky Dixon 286-713, Paul Zasgorski 258-686, Frank Dimiunco 675, Ken Moen Sr. 258. Sat. Misfits — Andrew Gilbert 279, Michael Morehouse Sr. 266.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Hermanski 300–773, Ed Osuch 257–768, Ryan Ciminelli 278–768, Jim Reese 688, Russ Priola 259–675.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men — Scott Zielenieski 279, Fred Babbitt 277, Evan Skinner 264.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Tim Ring 267-735, Gregory Mankowski 256-704, Ron Haase 256-676, Dave Zwifka 267, John Vega 257.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Sue Jeziorski 269-236-728, Dave Evans 279-720, Bill Priester 258-718, Tony Lamonica 268-714, Julie Selk 258-706, Rico Blonski 256-685, Mark Weber 681.

THRUWAY: Dave Reynolds Doubles — Drew Birmingham 257-264-752, Jim Piesczynski 258-279-720, Don Hauser 269-709, Tyler Skoczylas 706, Bob Sacilowski 289, Debby Janora 245-609. Saturday Nite Mixers — Josh Jelonek 265-692. Sat Nite Rollers — Marcus Fischer 258-720.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Mike Dymock 266-675, Robert Stewart 728, Wes Thompson 682.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen — Bob Stachowiak 289-258-756, Chris Sciolino 279-697. Huron Sprinklers — Chris Nettleton 254-697, Steve Brawn 681, Dickie Martin 257. Friday 4-man — John Hendricks 258-718, Rich Parker 258-718, Charlie Quirin 259-701, Bob Ehrmann 269, Ralph Meccay 270.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — George Szczublewski 267-756, Mark Maulucci 277-713, Bob Wright 679, Tom Christiano 267, Bill Lutz 266. No Round Holes — Doug Denny 297-741, Strike Rizzo 265-715, Tim Van Remmen 278-689, Jack Lucernoni 255, John Cisco 254. Top Hill — George Raiford 268-260-255-783, Pat Flanagan 679, Jim Dunphy 678, Sam Scioli 255. Wild Irish Rose — Chuck Jagodzinski 269-257-711, Timothy Duck 259-697, Steve Gioia 278, John Chojecki 277, James Duck 266. Wild Irish Rose — Anthony Gioia 257, Mark Pawlak 256, Keith Zalikowski 256, Kathy Herod 225-629.