ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Greg Merkle 256-257-686, Chris Vogt 258.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Tom Dimitrovski 279-772, Jerry Scheib 258-729, John Mentlewski 269-699, Art Haase 252-684, Dennis Palyszeski 278. Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Bob Lombard 267-756, Tom Skrabacz 270-740, Andy Sempert 278-732, Gregg Kowalik 727, Brian Satison 268-699. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuebler 277-762, Greg Kowalik 267-735, Justin Markwell 260-709, Bob Marciniak Jr. 276-697, Jim Murphy 688.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Mike Scuteri 256, Dan Rokitka 254.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — Dan Darnley 694.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Kurt Pfieffer 278-683, Jerry Kulbacki 267, Greg Mihalik 257.

CLARENCE: JM Landscaping — Chuck Jagodinski 258-765, Bill Walworth 267-725.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Ken Full 697, Bob Kirbis 278-682.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Ross Aydelotte 300-787, Brandon Digati 745, Jeff Dio 712, Mike Johnson 712, Will Gearhart Jr. 706. Ladies A-Best Roofing — Lorie Digati 243-671.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Bill Thompson 277-732, Chet Scott 266-679, Carrie Goodrich 231-646.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Mike Glinski 289-735, Dave Heim 268-711, Tony Barone Jr. 257-682, Nick Calabretta Jr. 279. Leo Greenauer — Chris Baum 259-713, Shawn Hudson Sr. 268-698, Brett Brady 684, James Purpura 257, Doug Stefano 257. Federal — Zack Arth 290-268-280-838, Mike O’Connor 275-739. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 256-686.

LANCASTER: F&T Snowplowing — Mark Seifert 280-774, John Lagree 268-761, Jim Reese 696, Dave Pietraszak 690, Ritch Kingsley Jr 252-679. Bellevue Hotel — Tyler Molina 703, Andy Morrissey 706, Rich Parrish 676, Jesse Pollo 690.

Wed. Night 5 Man — Jim Manuella 300-802, Mike Borodzik Jr. 255, Andy Fronczak 684.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Vinnie Pascuzzi 681. Wednesday Night Men — Bill Fontana 721, Jamie Brundage 279-721, James Leslie 269-711, James Austin 705, Chris Reo 256. Upstate Pharmacy Premier Doubles — Jim DePasquale 255-683.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Tim Christie 278-276-780, Joe Moley 298-731, Ray Jaskowiak 267-709, Shaun Lewis 686.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Kevin Oleksy 300-755, Bob Sikorski 267-694, Mike Manning 266-680, Paul Zagorski 676. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Sean Parry 270-267-769, Jim Marshall 270-697, Tom Harkins 679, Joe Wagner 678, Paul Nowak 262-675. s

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms —Dillon Irby 267-747, Tony Dolan 258-738, Kevin Farner 288-717, Mark Glass 259, Mike Martin 254.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Dan Lounsbury 682, Dan Schutt 278-731, John Dunn 688, Jon Backus 258-682, Carmen Monaco 257-677.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Tracy Tillotson 245-619, Jayson Moore 269, Mike Brown 269-708, Gary Preston 276-711, LJ Reeves 279-725.

TONAWANDA: Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Glenora Prescott 238-231-650, Pat Heider 227-643, Linda Felicetta 625. Local 375 Wednesday — Jim Cruse Jr. 252-684, Dale Geiger 257-676, George Walters 257, Rich Eggleston 256, Marty Ross 250. Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Joe Puccio Sr. 257-269-705, Ron Kaiser 271-704, Tony Coppola 257-690, Ron Masterorilli 266-684, Bill Minsterman 267-675.

TRANSIT: Tues. Men’s Trio — John Melidona 278-761, Dan Melidona 276-744, Dan Skotarski 259-739, Eric Peterson 269-724, Anthony Melidona 257-257-730. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Dave Derenda 279-749, Dennis Kempner 259-722, Dennis Illig 713, Jerry Sololowski 290-711, Keith Oswald 709. Sokolowski def. Joe Alajko 279-204. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Sue Nawojski 290-258-257-805, Jason Ciliberto 299-782, Michelle Sterner 300-231-752, Mike Cerny 268-268-752, Mark Buffington 278-732, Peggy Kuhn 268-247-728, Jeff Bieger 257-265-722, Jeff Dambrowski 717, Louise Heckl 256-234-710, Sue Schottke 235-246-707.

VICTORY — Monday Night Mixed Couples — Richard Sargent 279-756, Joe Hesse 712, Pat Gordon 703.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Bill Swiat 278-760, Steve Dorobiala 708, Gary Braniecki 258-683, Norbert Steinwandel 256-678, Tom Mingle 687. Daves Snack Shack — Jacob Hiam 280-812, Mark Mcmahon 265-742, Brad Johnson 255-680, Bill Cashion 257-675.