ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

TRI-CITY MASTERS

at Bowl-O-Drome Lanes, Niagara Falls.

Match play qualifiers: 1, Joe Burgio 1,344; 2, Matt Zasowski, 1,333; 3, Allen Nicolette 1,301; 4, Todd Squire 1,298; 5, Peter Maduri 1,297; 6, Tim Marble ,280; 7, Josh Weatherall 1,276; 8, Kevin Alajko 1,269. 9, Mike Firzak 1,267; 10, Mike Mallwitz 1,257; 11, John Danielwicz 1,252; 12, Bill Gerfi 1,251; 13, Frank Bellavia Jr., 1,249; 14, Jason Meinhart 1,249; 15, Vernon Jacobs 1,241; 16, David Zajac 1,232; 17, Mike DeMartinis 1,234; 18, Mike Wozniak 1,234; 19, Justin Hart 1,232; 20, Matt Ciminelli 1,222; 21, Mike Hanes 1,217; 22, Robert Klinger 1,216; 23, Mike Bedford 1,214; 24, Mark Doel 1,212 (won rolloff over Mike Samborek, 257-244) for final spot.

BPA Friday Seniors Travel

at Abbott

William Miller 287-700, Richard Kohl 254-691, Zachary Mangrum -682, Dan Pawlowski 279-677, Larry Gworek 252. Next week 10 a.m. at Broadway.

ABBOTT: Robinson Ins. — Brian Mardino 279-278-804, Tom Mercette 736, Pat Cullen 278-739, Jeff Wells 687, Justin Nowakowski 257-698. Harrington Plumbing — Dave Husband 300-709, Tom Broaj 259-744, Jim Winsor 290-730, Mike Manley 290-731.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 268-757, Nathan Wright 290-748, Kevin Erle 263-258-714, Tony Tyrpak 265.Cheektowaga Firemen —Aaron Kutas 259. Chamber of Commerce — Tom Lee 278-697, Tom Kloc 279-696, Mike Kwiatkowski 695, John Buchholz 279-683, Justin Raybeck 679. Pin Busters — Bernard Weller 266-736, Robert Simpson 683, Rob Kreinheder 263.

ALLIE BRANDT: Toni Pepperoni — Mike Grabowski 300-300-785, Brian Borowski 257-720, Jenn Grabowski 269-712, Al McKee 257. Niagara County Firemen — Jim Volkosh 710, John Mistalski 279-709, Robert Boyer 251-702, Jeff Baes 255-700, Mark Cye 265-693.

BRIERWOOD: Thursday Night Owls —Jamie Brooks 233-258-679.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Tony Dolan 300-289-278-867, Mark Dudziak 256-264-755, Mark Winkowski 267-740, Pete Priebe 256-733, John Bolognese 258-258-732, Tori Rajewski 257-675, Geraldine Tarapacki 268-650, Lynn Billo 253-683.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Joe Giglia 300-699. Wednesday Ballbusters — Liz Borowski 256-628. Johns Sheridan — Tom Iacono 279-743, Bob Ciminella 279-739, Gary McCormick 269, Bob Kirbis 267, Pope Marius 253. Major B — Paul Nowak 265-761, Scott Sanders 257-715, Matt Zasowski 254-682, Craig Daniels 279, Joe Rubrecht 277.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jim Losel 264-705, Derek Symkowiak 683, Carl Norman 676, Dave Gallant 675, Chris Brind’Amour 256.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Matt Zasowski 269-268-257-794, Rob Gatas 257-257-750, Joe Rubrecht 257-694, Art Sinicki 255-676, Stacey Hooper 233-661, Pat Ball 250. Kenmore Majors — Steve John Jr. 279-267-787, Joe Mercurio Jr. 279-727, Joe Czyrny 255-690, Just Hart 268-675, Joe Jank 263. Kenmore Minors — Vinny Fermo 288-257-762, Matt Burt 277-725, Dan Chamberlin 257-676, Ken Moen Jr. 675, Jason Gunnells 253.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Mike Borodzik 279-766, Jim Reese 278-731, Russ Priola 268-715, Matt Mikula 676. Am Doubles —Ryan Ciminelli 278-762, Mike Hermanski 288-715, Dave Derenda 269-677, John Zak 254-675.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Kyle Doody 262-690, Chris Toohey 255, Pete Mitri 279, Darryl McKay 256.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Mitch Willett 268, Dave Paskiewicz 251. Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 713,Paul Kloc 657, Mark Thomann 258.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Steve Lach 703, Alica Alguire 269-703, Becky Walczyk 246-688, Jessica Mamon 278-683, Matt Mikula 682, Debby Janora 236-233-678, Kim Smith 228-666.

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Bob Huff 267-725, Gary Sadowski 696, Tom Glass 678, Jack Fink 256-677, Matt Marzec 676. Birzon Jewelers — Ron Tamburlin 269-256-752, Pat Bishop 267-736, Dave Bishop 279-728, Don Blasiak 691, Charles Quirin 683. Brady Electric — Chris Prezioso 279-737, Ben Patnode 259, Ron Pellegrino 266-688, Dom Montaldi 257-258-703. Engineering Society — Norm Pieszak 265-685, Tom Mann 257-695.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Wayne Schmidt 279-729, Joe Alajko 265-691, Keith Oswald 688, Dave Derenda 265-676, Joe Jack def. Wayne Schmidt 269-220. Selk Insurance — Brian Konieczka 279-795, Brian Cline 269-776, Brandon Ziccarelli 267-736, Brian Kiszewski 258-731, Dave Monte 278-710. Major B — JJ Gabor 289-722, Lavern Dietz 712, Tony DiNezza 706, Jim Orlando 704, Dale Gump 702. Buffalo City Dental — Scott Seier 716, Joe Breloff 278.

WIMBLEDON: Memorial — Kevin Volker 256-739, Rich Kohl 266-717, Bob Lombard 256-694, Louis Scapillato 257, James Thompson 257. South Buffalo Church — Ron Bruckman 267-702, Steve Mancuso 267-257-781, Steve Makowski 679, Bob Schott 255, Jeff Reinhard 256. Dick Smith Memorial — Don Young 265-278-778, Pete Taboni 257-265-724, Mike Balbazowski 682, Tom Christiano 266-675, Jill Uebelhoer 250. No Round Hole Trio — Bob Zink 278-268-757, Billy Crapo 278-718, Gene Olivieri 261-701, George Szczublewski 259-686, Roy Marciniak 675.

11TH FRAME: John Hindman Memorial — Dan Blizniak 258-711, John Blizniak 279, Brian Fiden 273.

300 Games

Mike Aberdshire, in a 684 series in Gus Memorial at Voelker’s.

Joe Alajko, in a 748 series in Berghold Electric at Clarence.

Ken Carter, in a 695 series in Men’s A-Best Roofing at Island.

Ryan Cimineli, in an 835 series in Christian Athletics at Tonawanda.

Jeff Dambrowski, in a 801 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Tony Dolan, his 43rd, in a 867 series in Workingmen at Broadway.

Ken Full, his first, in a 718 series in Wesco Electric at Classic.

Jerry Gibson, his first, in a 684 series in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Joe Giglia, his third, in Wesco Electric at Classic.

Gerald Grabner, his 28th, in a 773 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Rapids.

Rickey Grant, in a 769 series in BBS Dbls at Airport.

J.J. Grembowicz, in a 743 series in Robinson Resale/Empire Coating at Brad Angelo.

Joe Gugino, his third, in a 699 series in Wesco Electric at Classic.

Glenn Hauptman, in a 739 series in Door to Door Home Improvement at Abbott.

Ron Huch, in Frank Galfo Monday at K&L.

Dave Husband, in a 709 series in Harrington Plumbing at Abbott.

Chris Laurie, his first, in a 676 series in Jobling-Glowniak at Broadway.

Kevin Mann, his second, in a 693 series in Carl Reczek Memorial at The Edge.

Len Pimm, in a 732 series in Classic Mixed Doubles at Tonawanda.

Mike Petrie, in a 751 series in Bowlers Choice 4-Man at Transit.

Henry Poole, in an 837 series in Monday Doubles at Transit.

Andy Rettig, in a 755 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Rapids.

Kevin Rowland, in a 746 series in Freedom Tire Men’s at Springville.

Jayson Schubbe, in a 681 series in Door to Door Home Improvement at Abbott.

Terry Selk, in a 733 series in Door to Door Home Improvement at Abbott.

John Sweeney, in a 724 series in Sloan Businessmen at The Edge.

Andy Wheeler, in a 721 series in Men’s A-Best Roofing at Island.