ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuehler 257-255-743, Brian Satison 279-258-259-796, Tom Nicometo 269-742, Justin Mackwell 278-706, Zach Pembleton 265-678.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — David Burt 279-268-791, Anthony Simmons 258-266-772, Deborah Owens-Williamson 257-289-757, Nick Misnik 266-257-747, Thomas Tucker 278–727, Mike Zarcone 725, Felicia White 256–676, Debra Ervin 246-651, Dee Davis 231-654, Tavia Rogers 235–625. Local 1173 Retirees — Joe Warr 266-700.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Joe Moore II 279-257-269-805, Gary Smith 724, Milan Carr 269-709, Ron Chatt 279-685, Adam Ohol 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Carl Kinyon 267-258-768, Kevin Norris 268-716, Mike O’Grady 256-706, Gary Smith 700, Fran Laclair 279-699. MDB Sports — Chuck Jagodzinski 258-735, Ray Sherman Jr. 267-280-734, Brandon Kipp 709, Chris Walp 253-256-702, Larry Ritz 684.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Dave Dabolt 279-711, Nick Ancafora Jr. 686, Mike Scott 267, Ron Pellegrino 257, Frank Markott 253. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — George Pierce Jr. 289-683, Dave McIvor 268-675, Sean Weller 255, Jim Staub 253.

BROADWAY: Knights Of St. John — Bob Stoll 268-730, Chuck Truslow 698.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp. — Ed Howard 255-684, Brian Schulz 684, Stacy Clark 257.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Chris Baum 279-771, Craig Connock 275-735, Mark Anastasia 689. UAW 774 Thursday Doubles — Sal Arcadipane 267-675, Frank Pearson 255.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Premier Doubles — George Szczublewski 263. Local 135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 259-675. Wednesday Night Men — Gerry Ricketts 690, Allen Williams 682, Mike Gilbert 678.

RECCKIO’S: Christ Church Mixed — Bob Zink 268-680.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Matt Zachowicz 287-738, Kurt Williamson 255-710, Bob Romeo 696, Bob Rudnick 677, Rob Straker 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner 691, Kyle Abdo 255-687, Tim Lamphier 257-678, Jake Gorko 254. Ma Goss Memorial — Jerry Hoch 684.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessman — Derrick Mazur 267-734, Charlie Galbo 267-721, Dwight Tucker 719, Dan Schutt 254-709.

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite Bowlers — James Lovines 298, Derek Lorenzo 257. Wed. Nite Trio — Steve Moscovic Sr. 254-268-692, Chris Zolnowski 267-691, Greg Illos 255.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — John Huttenlocker 257-716, Paul Schroeder 712, Rich DeGlopper 256.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Jeff Dambrowski 300-258-801, John-Michael Battaglia 257-267-762, Mike Petrie 300-751, Dave Guindon 280-749, Brian Cline 252-735, Karen Covert 246-235-705, Sue Nawojski 268-680, Michelle Sterner 229-255-667, Kathy Geissler 234-645, Peggy Kuhn 636. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Wayne Schmidt 279-729, Joe Alajko 265-691, Keith Oswald 688, Dave Derenda 265-676. Joe Jack def. Schmidt 269-220.